প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর বিভিন্ন অনুষ্ঠান এবং উৎসবে অংশ নেওয়ার বিষয়টি ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী জন বার্লা
14 APR 2023 9:31AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ এপ্রিল,২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর বিভিন্ন অনুষ্ঠান এবং উৎসবে অংশ নেওয়ার বিষয়টি ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী জন বার্লা। তামিলনাড়ুর নববর্ষের অনুষ্ঠানে কেন্দ্রীয় প্রতিমন্ত্রী ডঃ এল মুরুগানের বাসভবনে, দিল্লির সেক্রেড হার্ট ক্যাথিড্রালে ইস্টার উদযাপনের অনুষ্ঠানে, কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী পীযূষ গোয়েলের বাসগৃহে গণেশ উৎসবে, শ্রী সর্বানন্দ সোনোয়ালের বাসভবনে আসামের বিহু উৎসবে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অংশ নেওয়ার ঝলক কেন্দ্রীয় প্রতিমন্ত্রী ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক প্রতিমন্ত্রীর ট্যুইটের উত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“ভারতের সাংস্কৃতিক প্রাণশক্তি ও বৈচিত্র্য আমাদেরকে শক্তি যোগায়। মানুষের মধ্যে থেকে তাঁদের অনন্য ঐতিহ্যের দিকগুলি উদযাপন করা অপরিসীম আনন্দের বিষয়।”

Prime Minister's Office
Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri John Barla shares Prime Minister’s participation in various occasion of many festivals
14 APR 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri John Barla has shared Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s participation in various occasion of many festivals. Union Minister shared glimpses of Prime Minister’s participation in various festivals like PM Modi’s participation in Tamil New Year programme at Union Minister of State, Dr. L. Murugan’s residence, Easter celebrations at Sacred Heart Cathedral Delhi, participation in Ganesh Utsav at residence of Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal, participation in Bihu Celebration at Assam Chief Minister, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal’s residence and many more.
Responding to the tweet thread by Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, the Prime Minister said;
“India’s cultural vibrancy and diversity makes us stronger. It is a matter of great joy to be among people and celebrate aspects of their unique heritage.”