Prime Minister's Office
Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri John Barla shares Prime Minister’s participation in various occasion of many festivals
14 APR 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri John Barla has shared Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s participation in various occasion of many festivals. Union Minister shared glimpses of Prime Minister’s participation in various festivals like PM Modi’s participation in Tamil New Year programme at Union Minister of State, Dr. L. Murugan’s residence, Easter celebrations at Sacred Heart Cathedral Delhi, participation in Ganesh Utsav at residence of Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal, participation in Bihu Celebration at Assam Chief Minister, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal’s residence and many more.
Responding to the tweet thread by Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, the Prime Minister said;
“India’s cultural vibrancy and diversity makes us stronger. It is a matter of great joy to be among people and celebrate aspects of their unique heritage.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସଂଖ୍ୟାଲଘୁ ବ୍ୟାପାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜନ ବାରଲା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସମୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ବହୁ ଉତ୍ସବ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି
14 APR 2023 9:31AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସଂଖ୍ୟାଲଘୁ ବ୍ୟାପାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜନ ବାରଲା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସମୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ବହୁ ଉତ୍ସବ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି । କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡକ୍ଟର ଏଲ ମୁରୁଗାନଙ୍କ ବାସବନରେ ତାମିଲ ନବବର୍ଷ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ, ଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ସାକ୍ରେଡ ହାର୍ଟ କାଥେଡ୍ରାଲରେ ଇଷ୍ଟର ଉତ୍ସବ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୀୟୁଷ ଗୋଏଲଙ୍କ ବାସଭବନରେ ଗଣେଷ ଉତ୍ସବରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ, ଆସାମ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସର୍ବାନନ୍ଦ ସୋନୋୱାଲଙ୍କ ବାସଭବନରେ ବିହୁ ଉତ୍ସବ ଭଳି ଆହୁରି ଅନେକ ଉତ୍ସବରେ କରିଥିବା ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସଂଖ୍ୟାଲଘୁ ବ୍ୟାପର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ର ଜବାବରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଭାରତର ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଜୀବନ୍ତତା ଏବଂ ବିବିଧତା ଆମକୁ ଅଧିକ ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ କରିଥାଏ । ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରହିବା ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଅନନ୍ୟ ଐତିହ୍ୟର ଦିଗଗୁଡିକ ପାଳନ କରିବା ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆନନ୍ଦଦର ବିଷୟ ।”