Prime Minister's Office
Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri John Barla shares Prime Minister’s participation in various occasion of many festivals
14 APR 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri John Barla has shared Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s participation in various occasion of many festivals. Union Minister shared glimpses of Prime Minister’s participation in various festivals like PM Modi’s participation in Tamil New Year programme at Union Minister of State, Dr. L. Murugan’s residence, Easter celebrations at Sacred Heart Cathedral Delhi, participation in Ganesh Utsav at residence of Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal, participation in Bihu Celebration at Assam Chief Minister, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal’s residence and many more.
Responding to the tweet thread by Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, the Prime Minister said;
“India’s cultural vibrancy and diversity makes us stronger. It is a matter of great joy to be among people and celebrate aspects of their unique heritage.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے اقلیتی امور، جناب جان برلا نے کئی تہواروں کے مختلف مواقع پر وزیر اعظم کی شرکت کا اشتراک کیا
14 APR 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
اقلیتی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب جان برلا نے کئی تہواروں کے مختلف مواقع پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی شرکت کا اشتراک کیا ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر نے مختلف تہواروں میں وزیر اعظم کی شرکت کی جھلکیاں اشتراک کیں جیسے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن کی رہائش گاہ پر تمل نئے سال کے پروگرام میں وزیر اعظم مودی کی شرکت، سیکرڈ ہارٹ کیتھیڈرل دہلی میں ایسٹر کی تقریبات، مرکزی وزیر پیوش گوئل کی رہائش گاہ پر گنیش اتسو میں شرکت، آسام کے وزیر اعلی، جناب سربانند سونووال کی رہائش گاہ پر بیہو کی تقریب میں شرکت وغیرہ۔
مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے اقلیتی امور کے سلسلے وار ٹویٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
”ہندوستان کی ثقافتی تحریک اور تنوع سے ہمیں مضبوطی ملتی ہے۔ لوگوں کے درمیان ہونا اور ان کے منفرد ورثے کے پہلوؤں کو منانا بڑی خوشی کی بات ہے۔“