Prime Minister's Office
Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri John Barla shares Prime Minister’s participation in various occasion of many festivals
14 APR 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri John Barla has shared Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s participation in various occasion of many festivals. Union Minister shared glimpses of Prime Minister’s participation in various festivals like PM Modi’s participation in Tamil New Year programme at Union Minister of State, Dr. L. Murugan’s residence, Easter celebrations at Sacred Heart Cathedral Delhi, participation in Ganesh Utsav at residence of Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal, participation in Bihu Celebration at Assam Chief Minister, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal’s residence and many more.
Responding to the tweet thread by Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, the Prime Minister said;
“India’s cultural vibrancy and diversity makes us stronger. It is a matter of great joy to be among people and celebrate aspects of their unique heritage.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
കേന്ദ്ര ന്യൂനപക്ഷകാര്യ സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ജോൺ ബർല നിരവധി ആഘോഷങ്ങളിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ പങ്കാളിത്തം പങ്കുവെച്ചു
14 APR 2023 9:31AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര ന്യൂനപക്ഷകാര്യ സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ജോൺ ബർല നിരവധി ആഘോഷങ്ങളിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ പങ്കാളിത്തം പങ്കുവെച്ചു. കേന്ദ്ര സഹമന്ത്രി ഡോ. എൽ.മുരുകന്റെ വസതിയിലെ തമിഴ് പുതുവത്സര പരിപാടിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദിയുടെ പങ്കാളിത്തം, ഡൽഹി സേക്രഡ് ഹാർട്ട് കത്തീഡ്രലിലെ ഈസ്റ്റർ ആഘോഷങ്ങൾ, കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ പിയൂഷ് ഗോയലിന്റെ വസതിയിലെ ഗണേശോത്സവത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തത്, അസം മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ സർബാനന്ദ സോനോവാളിന്റെ വസതിയിൽ നടന്ന ബിഹു ആഘോഷത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കൽ, തുടങ്ങി വിവിധ ആഘോഷങ്ങളിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പങ്കെടുത്തതിന്റെ നേർക്കാഴ്ചകൾ കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി പങ്കുവെച്ചു.
കേന്ദ്ര ന്യൂനപക്ഷകാര്യ സഹമന്ത്രിയുടെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
"ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സാംസ്കാരിക ചടുലതയും വൈവിധ്യവും നമ്മെ കൂടുതൽ ശക്തരാക്കുന്നു. ജനങ്ങളുടെ ഇടയിലായിരിക്കുന്നതും അവരുടെ തനതായ പൈതൃകത്തിന്റെ വശങ്ങൾ ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നതും വലിയ സന്തോഷമുള്ള കാര്യമാണ്."