Prime Minister's Office
Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri John Barla shares Prime Minister’s participation in various occasion of many festivals
14 APR 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri John Barla has shared Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s participation in various occasion of many festivals. Union Minister shared glimpses of Prime Minister’s participation in various festivals like PM Modi’s participation in Tamil New Year programme at Union Minister of State, Dr. L. Murugan’s residence, Easter celebrations at Sacred Heart Cathedral Delhi, participation in Ganesh Utsav at residence of Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal, participation in Bihu Celebration at Assam Chief Minister, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal’s residence and many more.
Responding to the tweet thread by Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, the Prime Minister said;
“India’s cultural vibrancy and diversity makes us stronger. It is a matter of great joy to be among people and celebrate aspects of their unique heritage.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা কুহ্মৈ কয়াগী তোঙান-তোঙানবা থৌরমশিং শরুক য়াখিবা অদু মাইনোরিতি এফেয়ার্সকী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী শ্রী জোন বারলানা সিয়ার তৌখ্রে
14 APR 2023 9:31AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা কুহ্মৈ কয়াগী তোঙান-তোঙানবা থৌরমশিং শরুক য়াখিবা অদু মাইনোরিতি এফেয়ার্সকী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী শ্রী জোন বারলানা সিয়ার তৌখ্রে। য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর দোক্তর এল.মুরুগানগী য়ুমদা পাংথোকপা তামিল অনৌবা চহি হৌবগী থৌরম, দিল্লিগী সেক্রেদ হার্ত কেথেদ্রেলদা পাংথোকপা ইস্তর থৌরম, য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর শ্রী পিয়ুস গোয়ালগী য়ুমদা পাংথোকপা গনেস উৎসব, মতম অদুগী অসামগী চীফ মিনিস্তর শ্রী সর্বনন্দা সোনোৱালগী য়ুমদা পাংথোকপা বিহু অমসুং অতোপ্পা থৌরম কয়া প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা শরুক য়াখিবগী ফোতোশিং য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর সিয়ার তৌখ্রে।
মাইনোরিতি এফেয়ার্সকী রাজ্য মন্ত্রীগী ত্বিৎ থ্রিদকী পাউখুম পীরদুনা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“ভারতকী নাৎকী ফজবা অমসুং খেন্নবশিংনা ঐখোয় মপাঙ্গল কনখৎহল্লে। মীয়াম মরক্তা তিনবা অমসুং মখোয়গী অঙকপা হেরিতেচ হরাও-তয়াম্বা ফোঙদোকপা শরুক য়াবা অসি হরাওবা অমনি।