Prime Minister's Office
Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri John Barla shares Prime Minister’s participation in various occasion of many festivals
14 APR 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri John Barla has shared Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s participation in various occasion of many festivals. Union Minister shared glimpses of Prime Minister’s participation in various festivals like PM Modi’s participation in Tamil New Year programme at Union Minister of State, Dr. L. Murugan’s residence, Easter celebrations at Sacred Heart Cathedral Delhi, participation in Ganesh Utsav at residence of Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal, participation in Bihu Celebration at Assam Chief Minister, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal’s residence and many more.
Responding to the tweet thread by Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, the Prime Minister said;
“India’s cultural vibrancy and diversity makes us stronger. It is a matter of great joy to be among people and celebrate aspects of their unique heritage.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিভিন্ন উৎসৱ উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত বিভিন্ন অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বিষয়ে শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিলে কেন্দ্ৰীয় সংখ্যালঘু পৰিক্ৰমা বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জন বাৰ্লাই
14 APR 2023 9:31AM by PIB Guwahati
বিভিন্ন উৎসৱ উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত বিভিন্ন অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বিষয়ে শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিলে কেন্দ্ৰীয় সংখ্যালঘু পৰিক্ৰমা বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জন বাৰ্লাই। কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যমন্ত্ৰী ডঃ এল মুৰুগানৰ বাসগৃহত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ তামিল নৱবৰ্ষ কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ, চেক্ৰেড হাৰ্ট কেথেড্ৰেল দিল্লীত ইষ্টাৰ উদযাপন, কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেলৰ বাসগৃহত গণেশ উৎসৱত অংশগ্ৰহণ, কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালৰ বাসগৃহত বিহু উদযাপনত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ দৰে বিভিন্ন উৎসৱত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অংশগ্ৰহণৰ আভাস কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় সংখ্যালঘু পৰিক্ৰমা ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৰা এই বিৱৰণাত্মক টুইটৰ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"ভাৰতৰ প্ৰাণৱন্ত সংস্কৃতি আৰু বৈচিত্ৰ্যই আমাক শক্তিশালী কৰি তুলিছে। মানুহৰ মাজত উপস্থিত হোৱা আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ অনন্য ঐতিহ্যৰ দিশবোৰ উদযাপন কৰাটো অতি আনন্দৰ বিষয়।"