Prime Minister's Office
Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri John Barla shares Prime Minister’s participation in various occasion of many festivals
14 APR 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri John Barla has shared Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s participation in various occasion of many festivals. Union Minister shared glimpses of Prime Minister’s participation in various festivals like PM Modi’s participation in Tamil New Year programme at Union Minister of State, Dr. L. Murugan’s residence, Easter celebrations at Sacred Heart Cathedral Delhi, participation in Ganesh Utsav at residence of Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal, participation in Bihu Celebration at Assam Chief Minister, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal’s residence and many more.
Responding to the tweet thread by Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, the Prime Minister said;
“India’s cultural vibrancy and diversity makes us stronger. It is a matter of great joy to be among people and celebrate aspects of their unique heritage.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
केंद्रीय अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्री श्री जॉन बार्ला ने अनेक पर्वों के विभिन्न अवसरों पर प्रधानमंत्री की भागीदारी को साझा किया
14 APR 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्री श्री जॉन बार्ला ने अनेक पर्वों के विभिन्न अवसरों पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की भागीदारी को साझा किया है। श्री बार्ला ने विभिन्न पर्वों में प्रधानमंत्री के सम्मिलित होने की झलकियां साझा कीं, जिनमें प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी को केंद्रीय राज्यमंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन के आवास पर तमिल नव वर्ष कार्यक्रम में, सेक्रेड हार्ट कैथेड्रल दिल्ली में ईस्टर समारोह में, केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल के आवास पर गणेश उत्सव में, केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री सर्बानन्द सोनोवाल के आवास पर आयोजित बिहू उत्सव और अन्य कार्यक्रमों में सम्मिलित होते दर्शाया गया है।
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्री के इस विवरणात्मक ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुये प्रधानमंत्री ने कहाः
“भारत की सांस्कृतिक जीवंतता और विविधता हमें मजबूत बनाती है। लोगों के बीच उपस्थित होना और उनकी अनोखी विरासत के अनेक पक्षों का उत्सव मनाना अत्यंत हर्ष का विषय है।”