Prime Minister's Office
Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri John Barla shares Prime Minister’s participation in various occasion of many festivals
14 APR 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri John Barla has shared Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s participation in various occasion of many festivals. Union Minister shared glimpses of Prime Minister’s participation in various festivals like PM Modi’s participation in Tamil New Year programme at Union Minister of State, Dr. L. Murugan’s residence, Easter celebrations at Sacred Heart Cathedral Delhi, participation in Ganesh Utsav at residence of Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal, participation in Bihu Celebration at Assam Chief Minister, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal’s residence and many more.
Responding to the tweet thread by Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, the Prime Minister said;
“India’s cultural vibrancy and diversity makes us stronger. It is a matter of great joy to be among people and celebrate aspects of their unique heritage.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
કેન્દ્રીય લઘુમતી બાબતોના રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી જોન બાર્લાએ અનેક તહેવારોના વિવિધ અવસરોમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીની સહભાગિતાને શેર કરી
14 APR 2023 9:31AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય લઘુમતી બાબતોના રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી જોન બરલાએ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની અનેક તહેવારોના વિવિધ અવસરોમાં ભાગીદારી શેર કરી છે. કેન્દ્રીય પ્રધાને વિવિધ તહેવારોમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીની સહભાગિતાની ઝલક શેર કરી હતી જેમ કે કેન્દ્રીય રાજ્ય પ્રધાન ડૉ. એલ. મુરુગનના નિવાસસ્થાને તમિલ નવા વર્ષના કાર્યક્રમમાં પીએમ મોદીની સહભાગિતા, સેક્રેડ હાર્ટ કેથેડ્રલ દિલ્હી ખાતે ઇસ્ટરની ઉજવણી, કેન્દ્રીય પ્રધાનના નિવાસસ્થાને ગણેશ ઉત્સવમાં સહભાગિતા , શ્રી પીયૂષ ગોયલ, આસામના મુખ્યમંત્રી, શ્રી સર્બાનંદ સોનોવાલના નિવાસસ્થાને બિહુ ઉજવણીમાં સહભાગિતા અને ઘણા બધી.
કેન્દ્રીય લઘુમતી બાબતોના રાજ્ય પ્રધાન દ્વારા ટ્વીટ થ્રેડનો જવાબ આપતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"ભારતની સાંસ્કૃતિક ગતિશીલતા અને વિવિધતા આપણને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવે છે. લોકોની વચ્ચે રહેવું અને તેમના અનન્ય વારસાના પાસાઓની ઉજવણી કરવી એ ખૂબ જ આનંદની વાત છે.