Prime Minister's Office
Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri John Barla shares Prime Minister’s participation in various occasion of many festivals
14 APR 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri John Barla has shared Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s participation in various occasion of many festivals. Union Minister shared glimpses of Prime Minister’s participation in various festivals like PM Modi’s participation in Tamil New Year programme at Union Minister of State, Dr. L. Murugan’s residence, Easter celebrations at Sacred Heart Cathedral Delhi, participation in Ganesh Utsav at residence of Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal, participation in Bihu Celebration at Assam Chief Minister, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal’s residence and many more.
Responding to the tweet thread by Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, the Prime Minister said;
“India’s cultural vibrancy and diversity makes us stronger. It is a matter of great joy to be among people and celebrate aspects of their unique heritage.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੌਨ ਬਾਰਲਾ ਨੇ ਅਨੇਕ ਪਰਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਅਵਸਰਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ
14 APR 2023 9:31AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੌਨ ਬਾਰਲਾ ਨੇ ਅਨੇਕ ਪਰਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਅਵਸਰਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬਾਰਲਾ ਨੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪਰਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣ ਦੀਆਂ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੂੰ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਡਾ. ਐੱਲ. ਮੁਰੂਗਨ ਦੇ ਆਵਾਸ ‘ਤੇ ਤਮਿਲ ਨਵ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸੈਕ੍ਰੇਡ ਹਾਰਟ ਕੈਥੇਡ੍ਰਲ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਈਸਟ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੀਯੂਸ਼ ਗੋਇਲ ਦੇ ਆਵਾਸ ‘ਤੇ ਗਣੇਸ਼ ਉਤਸਵ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਰਬਾਨੰਦ ਸੋਨੋਵਾਲ ਦੇ ਆਵਾਸ ‘ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਬਿਹੂ ਉਤਸਵ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਦਰਸਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਇਸ ਵਿਵਰਣਾਤਮਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਦਾ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਜੀਵੰਤਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਵਿਧਤਾ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਬਣਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ। ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਹੋਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਨੋਖੀ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਦੇ ਅਨੇਕ ਪੱਖਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਮਨਾਉਣਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ ਹੈ।”