Prime Minister's Office
Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri John Barla shares Prime Minister’s participation in various occasion of many festivals
14 APR 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri John Barla has shared Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s participation in various occasion of many festivals. Union Minister shared glimpses of Prime Minister’s participation in various festivals like PM Modi’s participation in Tamil New Year programme at Union Minister of State, Dr. L. Murugan’s residence, Easter celebrations at Sacred Heart Cathedral Delhi, participation in Ganesh Utsav at residence of Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal, participation in Bihu Celebration at Assam Chief Minister, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal’s residence and many more.
Responding to the tweet thread by Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, the Prime Minister said;
“India’s cultural vibrancy and diversity makes us stronger. It is a matter of great joy to be among people and celebrate aspects of their unique heritage.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
अल्पसंख्याक राज्यमंत्री जॉन बार्ला यांनी अनेक उत्सवांमध्ये पंतप्रधानांनी घेतलेल्या सहभागाची क्षणचित्रे केली सामायिक.
14 APR 2023 9:31AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी अनेक सोहळ्यांच्या प्रसंगी उपस्थित राहून सणांच्या सोहळ्यांमध्ये घेतलेल्या सहभागांची क्षणचित्रे सामायिक केली आहेत.
केंद्रीय राज्यमंत्री एल मुरुगन यांच्या निवासस्थानी तमिळ नवीनवर्षाचा कार्यक्रम, दिल्लीच्या सेक्रेड हार्ट कॅथेड्रलमध्ये झालेला ईस्टरचा सोहळा, तसेच केंद्रीय मंत्री पियुष गोयल यांच्या निवासस्थानी झालेला गणेशोत्सव व आसामचे मुख्यमंत्री सर्वांनंद सोनोवाल यांच्या निवासस्थानी झालेला बिहू या सणाचा सोहळा अशा अनेक उत्सव प्रसंगी पंतप्रधान उपस्थित राहिले याची क्षणचित्रे केंद्रीय राज्यमंत्र्यांनी सामायिक केली आहेत.
केंद्रीय राज्यमंत्र्यांच्या या ट्वीट संदेश मालिकेला प्रतिसाद देताना पंतप्रधानांनी म्हटले आहे की भारतीय सणांचा सांस्कृतिक उल्हास आणि विविधता आपल्याला दृढतम बनवते. लोकांमध्ये जाऊन हे बघणे आणि त्यांच्या प्रत्येकाच्या वेगवेगळ्या परंपरांच्या वैशिष्ट्यांमध्ये सहभागी होणे हा निव्वळ आनंदाचा भाग आहे.