صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 اپ ڈیٹ
دو روزہ ملک گیر کووڈ-19 موک ڈرل آج اختتام پذیر ہوئی
724 اضلاع کے 33,685 صحت مراکز میں موک ڈرل کی گئی
11 APR 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ-19 کے خلاف ہندوستان کی لڑائی کے حصے کے طور پر ایک بڑے ملک گیر موک ڈرل میں، 35 ریاستوں/مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 724 اضلاع میں میں دو روزہ کووڈ-19 موک ڈرل کامیابی کے ساتھ انجام دی گئی۔
مرکزی وزارت صحت نے کووڈ-19 کے معاملات میں اضافے کے درمیان، 28 مارچ 2023 کو ریاستوں اور مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کو تمام صحت یونٹس بشمول سرشار کووڈ ہیلتھ یونٹس، آلات، عمل اور افرادی قوت کے لحاظ سے تیاری کی سطح کا جائزہ لینے کے مقصد سے 10 اور 11 اپریل 2023 کو موک ڈرل کا انعقاد کرنے کے لیے لکھا تھا۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ نے 7 اپریل 2023 کو ریاستی وزرائے صحت کے ساتھ ایک میٹنگ کی صدارت کی اور انھیں تاکید کی کہ وہ تمام صحت کی سہولیات کی موک ڈرل کریں اور ان سے کہا کہ وہ ضلعی انتظامیہ اور صحت عامہ کے ساتھ تال میل قائم کریں نیز حکام سے تیاریوں کا جائزہ لینے کی درخواست کی گئی۔
اس کے بعد 10 اور 11 اپریل 2023 کو مجموعی طور پر 33,685 صحت مراکز میں موک ڈرل کی گئیں جن میں 28,050 سرکاری ہیلتھ یونٹس اور 5,635 پرائیویٹ ہیلتھ یونٹس شامل ہیں۔ سرکاری ہیلتھ یونٹس میں میڈیکل کالج، سرکاری ہسپتال، ڈسٹرکٹ/ سول ہسپتال، کمیونٹی ہیلتھ سینٹرز (CHCs) کے ساتھ ساتھ HWCs اور PHCs شامل ہیں، جبکہ پرائیویٹ ہیلتھ سہولیات میں پرائیویٹ میڈیکل کالج، پرائیویٹ ہسپتال اور دیگر پرائیویٹ ہیلتھ سینٹرز شامل ہیں۔
صحت کے اہم ڈھانچے اور وسائل بشمول آکسیجن بیڈ، آئسولیشن بیڈ، وینٹی لیٹر، پی ایس اے پلانٹس، ایل ایم او، آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹر، آکسیجن سلنڈروں کے ساتھ ساتھ ادویات اور پی پی ای کٹس کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور طبی عملے کو موک ڈرل کے دوران کووڈ-19 کے انتظام کے بارے میں تربیت دی گئی۔
ملک گیر موک ڈرل کی تیاری کے لیے ریاستی اور ضلعی مانیٹرنگ یونٹس کے ساتھ آن لائن ٹریننگ بھی 4، 5 اور 6 اپریل 2023 کو منعقد کی گئی۔ ان تربیتوں میں ریاستی اور ضلعی نگرانی یونٹس کے ذریعے ادا کی جانے والی ذمہ داری، اپ ڈیٹ کیے جانے والے ڈیٹا فیلڈ، احاطہ کیے جانے والے صحت کی سہولیات کے زمروں اور کووڈ-19 انڈیا پورٹل پر ڈیٹا فیڈ کرنے میں ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کو درپیش مشکلات، ہیلپ لائنز کی تفصیلات کے لیے علاقوں پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی تھی۔ ابتدائی تربیت میں کل 1544 شرکاء نے شرکت کی۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Update
Two-day Nationwide COVID-19 Mock Drill Concludes today
Drills carried out across 33,685 Health Facilities in 724 Districts
11 APR 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
In a massive country-wide exercise in India’s fight against COVID-19, a two-day COVID-19 mock drill was conducted successfully at 35 States/UTs across 724 districts.
Amidst a gradual spike in COVID-19 cases in several states, the Union Health Ministry had written to States and UTs on 28th March, 2023 to conduct mock drills on 10th and 11th April, 2023 across all health facilities, including COVID dedicated healthcare facilities to evaluate their level of preparedness, in terms of equipment, procedure and manpower.
On 7th April 2023, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya had chaired a meeting with State Health Ministers and urged them to conduct mock drills of all health facilities and requested them to review preparedness with District Administration and Public Health Officials.
The mock drills were subsequently undertaken on 10th and 11th April, 2023 in a total of 33,685 health facilities, including 28,050 govt. facilities and 5,635 private health facilities. The Govt facilities included Govt. Medical Colleges, Govt Hospitals, District/Civil Hospitals, CHCs as well as HWCs and PHCs while Private health facilities included Private Medical Colleges, Private Hospitals and other private health centres.
Critical medical infrastructure and resources including oxygen beds, isolation beds, ventilators, PSA plants, LMO, Oxygen concentrators, Oxygen cylinders as well as medicines and PPE kits were assessed and medical staff were oriented on management of COVID-19 during the drills.
In preparation of the nationwide mock drill, online training with State and District Surveillance Units were also conducted on 4th, 5th and 6th April 2023. These trainings focused on the role to be played by State and District Surveillance Units, data fields to be updated, type of facilities to be covered and details of helpline for States/UTs facing any difficulty on feeding data on COVID-19 India Portal. A total of 1544 participants took part in the preparatory training.