कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने भारत को दिलाई नई पहचान- श्री तोमर
लघु उद्योग भारती द्वारा आयोजित स्टार्टअप कॉन्क्लेव का केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री तोमर ने किया शुभारंभ
09 APR 2023 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर ने आज ग्वालियर में लघु उद्योग भारती द्वारा आयोजित स्टार्टअप कॉन्क्लेव-2023 का शुभारंभ किया। इस मौके पर श्री तोमर ने कहा कि आज हम अंग्रेजों की गुलामी की मानसिकता से बाहर आए हैं, आज पूरा परिदृश्य बदला हुआ है और यह संभव हुआ है प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के कारण।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री तोमर ने कहा कि एक समय था जब हमारे देश में प्रतिभा थी और हम उसे पहचान नहीं पा रहे थे। इन प्रतिभाओं को अपनी प्रतिभा का प्रदर्शन करने का वातावरण ही नहीं था। यही वजह है कि देश में प्रतिभाएं कुंठित हो रही थी और उन्हें विदेशों में जाने के लिए विवश होना पड़ रहा था, लेकिन आज ऐसा नहीं है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने इस स्थिति को समझा और देश में एक सकारात्मक वातावरण निर्मित किया, जिससे भारत ही नहीं पूरी दुनिया में बदलाव आया है।
श्री तोमर ने कहा कि 2014 से पहले देश में कुल 31-32 ही स्टार्टअप हुआ करते थे, लेकिन आज इनकी संख्या 6,500 से भी ज्यादा हो गई है। अकेले कृषि क्षेत्र में ही इनकी संख्या 2,000 से ऊपर है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज पूरी दुनिया भारत की ताकत को पहचान रही है और इसका लोहा भी मान रही है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री तोमर ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी के नेतृत्व में पूरी दुनिया में भारत की पहचान बनी है और दुनियाभर में भारत की ताकत भी बढ़ी है। यही वजह है कि जब भारत के प्रधानमंत्री यूक्रेन और रूस के बीच चल रहे युद्ध को यह कहते हुए रुकवा देते है कि पहले हमारे बच्चों को बाहर निकलने दें तो भारत की ताकत का अंदाजा लगाया जा सकता है। इसी तरह अमेरिकी राष्ट्रपति बाइडेन हमारे प्रधानमंत्री जी का परिचय कराते हुए कहते हैं कि एक सूर्य, एक विश्व और एक मोदी तो पूरी दुनिया को भारत की ताकत पर गर्व होता है।
स्टार्टअप कानक्लेव में मध्य प्रदेश सरकार में एमएसएमई मंत्री श्री ओमप्रकाश सकलेचा, सांसद श्री विवेक शेजवलकर, लघु उद्योग भारती के राष्ट्रीय संगठन मंत्री श्री प्रकाशचंद्र, लघु उद्योग भारती के राष्ट्रीय अध्यक्ष श्री बलदेव भाई प्रजापति, अखिल भारतीय महामंत्री श्री घनश्याम ओझा और अखिल भारतीय सचिव श्री समीर मूंदड़ा भी उपस्थित रहे।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Prime Minister Shri Modi has given a new identity to India - Shri Tomar
Startup Conclave organized by Laghu Udyog Bharti inaugurated by Union Minister Shri Tomar
09 APR 2023 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar inaugurated the Startup Conclave-2023 organized by the Laghu Udyog Bharati in Gwalior today. On this occasion, Shri Tomar said that today we have come out of the slavery mentality of the British era, today the whole scenario has changed and this has become possible because of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Union Minister Shri Tomar said that there was a time when there was talent in our country and we were not able to recognize it. There was no environment for these talents to showcase their talent. This is the reason why the talented were getting frustrated with the country and they were forced to go abroad, but today it is not so. Prime Minister Shri Modi grasped this situation and created a positive environment in the country, due to which not only India but the whole world has changed.
Shri Tomar said that before 2014, there used to be only 31-32 Startups in the country, but today their number has increased to more than 6,500. In the Agriculture sector alone, their number is above 2,000. He said that today the whole world is recognizing the power of India and also accepting its stature.
Union Minister Shri Tomar said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Modi, India's identity has been established in the whole world and India's position has also improved in the world. This is the reason why the Prime Minister of India could pause the war between Ukraine and Russia by saying that first let our citizens be evacuated, proving India's growing clout in the world affairs. Similarly, while introducing our Prime Minister, the US President Mr. Biden said that there is one sun, one world and one Modi, that reinstates India's pride of place in the world community.
The Startup Conclave was also attended by MSME Minister in the Government of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Omprakash Sakhlecha, Member of Parliament Shri Vivek Shejwalkar and office bearers of the Laghu Udyog Bharati, - National Organising Secretary Shri Prakash Chandra, National President Shri Baldevbhai Prajapati, All India General Secretary Shri Ghanshyam Ojha and All India Secretary Shri Sameer Mundra.