Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Shri G. Kishan Reddy Union Minister for DoNER, Tourism and Culture to visit Tripura on 10th and 11th April 2023
09 APR 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minster for DoNER, Tourism & Culture Shri G. Kishan Reddy will be visiting Tripura on 10th and 11th of April 2023. Minister will be conducting a developmental review along with Chief Minister Shri Manik Shah and other senior officers of DoNER Ministry, NEC and the State government.
Shri Reddy will also be conducting an on-site inspection of the Agartala Akhaura Rail project. During his two day visit Minister will also be attending the North East Security Education & Global Employability Conclave as the chief Guest. He will also participate and deliver remarks at the “North East India, Bangladesh and the Bay of Bengal in the Indo-Pacific Building on Partnership: The Way Forward” dialogue organized by the think tank Asian Confluence.

पूर्वोत्‍तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय डोनर, पर्यटन और संस्कृति मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी 10 और 11 अप्रैल 2023 को त्रिपुरा का दौरा करेंगे
09 APR 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय डोनर, पर्यटन और संस्कृति मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी 10 और 11 अप्रैल 2023 को त्रिपुरा का दौरा करेंगे। श्री रेड्डी मुख्यमंत्री श्री माणिक शाह और डोनर मंत्रालय, एनईसी और राज्य सरकार के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ एक विकासात्मक समीक्षा करेंगे।
श्री रेड्डी अगरतला अखौरा रेल परियोजना का स्थलीय निरीक्षण भी करेंगे। अपनी दो दिवसीय यात्रा के दौरान श्री रेड्डी मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में उत्तर पूर्व सुरक्षा शिक्षा एवं वैश्विक रोजगार परकतासम्‍मेलन में भी सम्मलित होंगे। वह थिंक टैंक एशियन कॉन्फ्लुएंस द्वारा आयोजित ‘‘भारत-प्रशांत साझेदारी निर्माण में पूर्वोत्तर भारत, बांग्लादेश और बंगाल की खाड़ी ‘‘भावी कार्ययोजना’’ संवाद में भी भाग लेंगे और टिप्पणी प्रस्तुत करेंगे।