ব্যক্তি, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু পেঞ্চন মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ভাৰতত প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে প্ৰিভেনটিভ হেল্থক কেন্দ্ৰবিন্দুলৈ আনিছেঃ ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে
যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ শক্তি আৰু সম্ভাৱনাক অমৃত কালৰ বাবে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব লাগিবঃ ড° জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিং
ভাৰতে দুটা ডিএনএ ভেকচিন আৰু এটা নাছেল ভেকচিন উৎপাদন কৰিছে আৰু কোভিডৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ ১৩০ খন দেশক প্ৰদান কৰিছে: ড° জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিং
ভাৰতীয় গৱেষণা, ভাৰতীয় তথ্য আৰু ভাৰতীয় সমস্যাৰ ভাৰতীয় সমাধান এতিয়া সময়ৰ আহ্বান হৈ পৰিছেঃ ড° জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিং
08 APR 2023 2:17PM by PIB Guwahati
বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি তথা পৃথিৱী বিজ্ঞান বিভাগৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী (স্বতন্ত্ৰ দায়িত্ব); পিএমঅ'ৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী; কৰ্মচাৰী, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ, পেঞ্চন, পাৰমাণৱিক শক্তি আৰু মহাকাশ মন্ত্ৰী ড০ জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰি কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে দেশত 'প্ৰতিৰোধমূলক স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা'ক গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছিল, যিটো যোৱা সত্তৰ বছৰ ধৰি অৱহেলিত হৈ আছিল। তেওঁ লগতে কয়, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত মাত্ৰ দুবছৰৰ ভিতৰতে ভাৰতে দুটা ডিএনএ ভেকছিন আৰু এটা নাকৰ ভেকছিন প্ৰস্তুত কৰিব পাৰিছ।
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে অমৃত কালৰ স্থপতি হ'বলৈ যুৱ-প্ৰজন্মৰ ভূমিকা আৰু দায়িত্বৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। যুৱ-প্ৰজন্মৰ শক্তি আৰু সম্ভাৱনা ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণত প্ৰয়োগ কৰিব লাগিব। জিএমচি জম্মুত মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে থাইৰোকনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰতিনিধিসকলক সম্বোধন কৰি ড০ জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে এইদৰে কয়।
ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে জম্মু ডাক্তৰ ফাউণ্ডেশ্যনে চৰকাৰী ছুপাৰ স্পেচিয়েলিটি হাস্পতাল জম্মুৰ এণ্ডক্ৰাইন’লজী বিভাগৰ সহযোগত আয়োজন কৰা থাইৰ’কনৰ ওপৰত চিএমই চলোৱাৰ বাবে জিএমচি জম্মুৰ অধ্যক্ষ ডাঃ শশী ছুড়ন শৰ্মাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শলাগ লয়। “Updates in THYROCON”-এ থাইৰয়ড বিকাৰগ্ৰস্ত ৰোগীৰ ক্লিনিকেল মেনেজমেণ্টৰ অগ্ৰগতিক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিব। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভাৰতৰ অন্যান্য প্ৰান্তৰ দৰে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰতো থাইৰয়ডৰ বিকাৰ সাধাৰণ স্বাস্থ্যজনিত সমস্যা। ২০১৯ চনত জাৰ্নেল অৱ মেডিকেল চাইন্স এণ্ড ক্লিনিকেল ৰিচাৰ্চত প্ৰকাশিত এক অধ্যয়ন অনুসৰি জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত থাইৰয়ড বিকাৰৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱ প্ৰায় ১২.৩%, হাইপোথাইৰয়ডিজম আটাইতকৈ সাধাৰণ প্ৰকাৰ বুলি ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে অৱগত কৰে।
ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে দুটা বিষয়ক ফ্লেগ কৰে, প্ৰথমটো হ’ল নিদানমূলক ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে ক্লিনিকেল মেডিচিন পাঠদানৰ পৰা স্থানান্তৰ। এতিয়া পৰীক্ষাৰ প্ৰতিবেদন লাভ কৰাৰ পিছত ক্লিনিকেল বিৱৰণ অনুমান কৰা হয়। দ্বিতীয় বিষয়টো হৈছে ভাৰতীয় গৱেষণা, ভাৰতীয় তথ্য আৰু ভাৰতীয় সমস্যাৰ ভাৰতীয় সমাধান। ভাৰতীয় তথ্য ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি তেওঁ আনকি পশ্চিমীয়া দেশৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰিছিল। সময়ৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা হৈছে ভাৰতৰ চিকিৎসা স্বাস্থ্যজনিত সমস্যাৰ থলুৱা সমাধান বিকশিত কৰিবলৈ বৈচিত্ৰময় ভাৰতীয় তথ্য ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PM Modi has brought Preventive Health into focus for first time in India: Dr. Jitendra Singh
Energy and potential of the youth has to be channelised for Amrit Kaal: Dr. Jitendra Singh
India has produced two DNA Vaccines & one Nasal Vaccine, provided it to 130 countries to fight COVID: Dr.Jitendra Singh
Need of the hour is Indian Research, Indian Data and Indian Solution to Indian problems: Dr Jitendra Singh
08 APR 2023 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh thanked Prime Minister Narendra Modi who for the first time brought ‘Preventive Health Care' into focus in the country not taken care of from the last seventy years. He further said, it is under the leadership of PM Modi that in just a span of two years, India could produce two DNA vaccines and one nasal vaccine.
The Minister emphasised that the role and responsibility of the Youth to be the architects of Amrit Kaal. The energy and potential of the Youth has to be channelised in nation building. Dr Jitendra Singh said this while addressing the delegates participating in the Thyrocon, as Chief Guest at GMC Jammu.
Dr Jitendra Singh appreciated the efforts of Dr Shashi Sudan Sharma, Principal GMC Jammu for conducting CME on THYROCON, being organised by Jammu Doctor’s Foundation in association with Department of Endocrinology, Govt Super speciality Hospital Jammu. The “Updates in THYROCON” will reflect the progress in clinical management of patients with thyroid disorders. He mentioned that Thyroid disorders are a common health problem in Jammu and Kashmir, like other parts of India. According to a study published in the Journal of Medical Science and Clinical Research in 2019, the prevalence of thyroid disorders in Jammu and Kashmir is around 12.3%, with hypothyroidism being the most common type, Dr. Jitendra Singh informed.
Dr Jitendra Singh also flagged two issues, the first is the shift from clinical medicine teaching due to increasing diagnostic capabilities. Now the clinical details are inferred after obtaining the test reports. The second issue is of Indian Research, Indian Data and Indian solution to Indian problems. He referred to even the West using Indian data. The need of the hour is using diverse Indian data to develop indigenous solutions to India's medical health issues.
Dr Jitendra Singh emphasised on the importance of integration amongst the medical fraternity. He further said,Govt medical college, Jammu has always taken a lead in overall enhancement of health status of the region. These premier institutes should work on establishing state of art thyroid diseases research and treatment Centre. There is no dearth of resources and new India is an era of opportunities in health care. It is pertinent to mention that it was due to the efforts of Dr Jitendra Singh that IIIM Jammu is collaborating with GMC Jammu for exclusive research projects like cannabis based painkillers and MDR-TB. With his great efforts, AIIMS Jammu has signed an MOU with IIT Jammu for technology development and IIM Jammu for marketing.
Others present on the occasion were Guest of Honor Lt.Gen.(Dr.) Narendra Kotwal, Director & Commandant AFMC,Pune, Dr.Shashi Sudhan Sharma Principal & Dean GMC,Jammu, Organising Chairman Dr.Rattan P Kudyar Retd. HoD Medicine & Director Principal ASCOMS , Organising Secretary Dr.Suman Kotwal Asstt.Professor Endocrinology GMC, Jammu.