தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
சேவையின் தரம் குறித்த ஒழுங்குமுறையின் மறுஆய்வுக்கான விண்ணப்ப தேதியை ட்ராய் நீட்டித்துள்ளது
06 APR 2023 1:11PM by PIB Chennai
சேவையின் தரம் குறித்த ஒழுங்குமுறையின் மறுஆய்வுக்கான விண்ணப்ப தேதியை ட்ராய் நீட்டித்துள்ளது. இந்த ஒழுங்கு முறைக்கான வரைவு வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் 24.02.2023 அன்று வெளியிடப்பட்டது. இது குறித்த கருத்துக்களை தொடர்புடையவர்கள் 07.04.2023-க்குள் தெரிவிக்க வேண்டும் என்று அறிவிக்கப்பட்டது.
எனினும் பல்வேறு தரப்பினர் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை சங்கங்களின் கோரிக்கைக்கு ஏற்ப கருத்துக்களை தெரிவிப்பதற்கான கடைசி தேதி 3 வாரங்கள் நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. அதாவது 01 மே 2023 அன்று கடைசி நாளாகும்.

Ministry of Communications
TRAI extends date of submission for review of regulation on Quality of Service
06 APR 2023 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India had released draft Regulation on Review of The Quality of Service (Code of Practice for Metering and Billing Accuracy) Regulations, 2023 and draft Guidelines for this regulation on 24.02.2023. The last date of submission of comments by the stakeholders was 07.04.2023.
Keeping in view of the requests received from the stakeholder and Industry association for extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date of submission of comments on the draft regulations and the draft guidelines for this regulation, by 3-weeks i.e. up to 01ST May 2023.
The comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form, to Shri Tejpal Singh, Advisor (QoS-I), TRAI on email: adv-qos1@trai.gov.in. For any clarification, Shri Tejpal Singh, Advisor (QoS-I), TRAI, may be contacted on email: adv-qos1@trai.gov.in or at Tel. No: +91-11-2323-3602.