Ministry of Communications
TRAI extends date of submission for review of regulation on Quality of Service
06 APR 2023 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India had released draft Regulation on Review of The Quality of Service (Code of Practice for Metering and Billing Accuracy) Regulations, 2023 and draft Guidelines for this regulation on 24.02.2023. The last date of submission of comments by the stakeholders was 07.04.2023.
Keeping in view of the requests received from the stakeholder and Industry association for extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date of submission of comments on the draft regulations and the draft guidelines for this regulation, by 3-weeks i.e. up to 01ST May 2023.
The comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form, to Shri Tejpal Singh, Advisor (QoS-I), TRAI on email: adv-qos1@trai.gov.in. For any clarification, Shri Tejpal Singh, Advisor (QoS-I), TRAI, may be contacted on email: adv-qos1@trai.gov.in or at Tel. No: +91-11-2323-3602.

संचार मंत्रालय
ट्राई ने सेवा की गुणवत्ता पर विनियम की समीक्षा के लिए टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की तिथि बढ़ाई
06 APR 2023 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण ने 24-02-2023 को सेवागुणवत्ता (मीटरिंग और बिलिंग में सटीकता के लिए अभ्यास संहिता) विनियम, 2023 की समीक्षा पर प्रारूप विनियम तथा इस विनियम के लिए प्रारूप दिशानिर्देश जारी किए थे। इस पर हितधारकों द्वारा टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि 07-04-2023 थी।
टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने के लिए समय बढ़ाने के संबंध में हितधारक और उद्योग संघ से प्राप्त अनुरोधों को ध्यान में रखते हुए प्रारूप नियमों तथा इस विनियमन के प्रारूप दिशानिर्देशों पर टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि को 3 सप्ताह यानी 01 मई 2023 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है।
टिप्पणियां इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप में हो तो अच्छा,श्री तेजपाल सिंह, सलाहकार (QoS-I),ट्राई को ईमेल: adv-qos1@trai.gov.in पर भेजी जा सकती हैं। किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण के लिए श्री तेजपालसिंह, सलाहकार (QoS-I),ट्राई से ईमेल: adv-qos1@trai.gov.in या टेलीफोन नंबर +91-11-2323-3602 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।