Ministry of Education
Online registrations for Yuva Sangam (Phase II) commences for participation of 1000 youth from 23 States and UTs
1st round of Yuva Sangam concludes with an overwhelming participation of 1200 youngsters visiting 22 States of India through 29 tours
01 APR 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Registrations for Yuva Sangam (Phase II) started today through an online portal. It envisages participation of 1000 youngsters from 23 States and UTs of India. Under this initiative, the exposure tours will be conducted in the months of April and May 2023. They will travel in a group of 45 to 50 to the paired State. It will provide an immersive, multidimensional experience of various facets under five broad areas of Paryatan (Tourism), Parampara (Traditions), Pragati (Development), Prodyogik (Technology)and Paraspar Sampark (People-to-people connect).Through the course of the program, students will interact with each other in the areas of language, literature, cuisine, festivals, cultural events and tourism. In short, they will get a first- hand experience of living in a completely different geographical and cultural scenario.
Interested youth in the age group of 18-30 years may register on the portal exclusively developed for the purpose at https://ebsb.aicte-india.org/
The first round of Yuva Sangam was recently concluded with an overwhelming participation of approximately 1200 youngsters visiting 22 States of India through 29 tours with main focus on North Eastern Region during February-March 2023.The participants have had an enriching experience which brought out the spirit of EK BHARAT SHRESHTHA BHARAT in its true sense.
An initiative of ‘Yuva Sangam’ under Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat has been conceptualized as a collaborative effort of various ministries with an aim to strengthen people to people connect and build empathy among youth across the nation. The initiative is inculcating common spirit of understanding among thousands of youth participating in the program, which shall resonate throughout the country and contribute immensely towards building a truly Shreshtha Bharat.

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
யுவ சங்கம் (இரண்டாம் கட்டம்) 23 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் இருந்து 1000 இளைஞர்கள் பங்கேற்பதற்கான ஆன்லைன் பதிவு தொடங்குகிறது
29 சுற்றுப்பயணங்கள் மூலம் இந்தியாவின் 22 மாநிலங்களுக்கு வருகை தந்த 1200 இளைஞர்களின் பெரும் பங்கேற்புடன் யுவ சங்கத்தின் முதல் சுற்று நிறைவடைகிறது
01 APR 2023 3:32PM by PIB Chennai
யுவ சங்கத்திற்கான பதிவுகள் (இரண்டாம் கட்டம்) இணையதளத்தின் மூலம் இன்று தொடங்கியது. இது இந்தியாவின் 23 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் இருந்து 1000 இளைஞர்கள் பங்கேற்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. இந்த முன்முயற்சியின் கீழ், 2023 ஏப்ரல் மற்றும் மே மாதங்களில் சுற்றுப்பயணங்கள் நடத்தப்படும். அவர்கள் 45 முதல் 50 பேர் கொண்ட குழுவாக இரு மாநிலங்களுக்குப் பயணம் செய்வார்கள். அது சுற்றுலா, பாரம்பர்யம், மேம்பாடு, தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் மக்களுக்கு இடையேயான இணைப்பு ஆகிய ஐந்து பரந்த பகுதிகளின் கீழ் பல்வேறு அம்சங்களின் ஆழமான, பல பரிமாண அனுபவத்தை வழங்கும். நிகழ்ச்சியின் மூலம், மொழி, இலக்கியம் ஆகிய துறைகளில் மாணவர்கள் ஒருவருக்கொருவர் தொடர்புகொள்வார்கள். உணவு வகைகள், திருவிழாக்கள், கலாச்சார நிகழ்வுகள் மற்றும் சுற்றுலா சுருக்கமாக, அவர்கள் முற்றிலும் மாறுபட்ட புவியியல் மற்றும் கலாச்சார சூழ்நிலையில் வாழும் முதல் அனுபவத்தைப் பெறுவார்கள்.
ஆர்வமுள்ள 18- 30 வயதுக்குட்பட்ட இளைஞர்கள் https://ebsb.aicte-india.org/ என்ற இணையதளத்தில் பிரத்தியேகமாக உருவாக்கப்பட்ட தளத்தில் பதிவு செய்யலாம்.
2023 பிப்ரவரி-மார்ச் மாதங்களில் வடகிழக்கு பிராந்தியத்தை மையமாகக் கொண்டு 29 சுற்றுப்பயணங்கள் மூலம் இந்தியாவின் 22 மாநிலங்களுக்குச் சென்ற சுமார் 1200 இளைஞர்களின் பெரும் பங்கேற்புடன் யுவ சங்கத்தின் முதல் சுற்று சமீபத்தில் நிறைவடைந்தது. பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் உற்சாகமான அனுபவத்தைப் பெற்றனர். ஒரே பாரதம் உன்னத பாரதம் என்ற உண்மையான அர்த்தத்தில் இந்தப் பயணங்கள் அமைந்தன.
ஒரே பாரதம் உன்னத பாரதம் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 'யுவ சங்கம்' என்ற முன்முயற்சியானது நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள இளைஞர்களிடையே மக்களை இணைப்பதோடு ஒத்த உணர்வினை வளர்க்கும் நோக்கத்துடன் பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்களின் கூட்டு முயற்சியாக உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த முயற்சியானது, நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்கும் ஆயிரக்கணக்கான இளைஞர்களிடையே பொதுவான புரிதலை ஏற்படுத்தும் இது நாடு முழுவதும் எதிரொலிக்கும் மற்றும் உண்மையான உன்னதமான பாரதத்தை உருவாக்குவதற்கு மகத்தான பங்களிப்பை வழங்கும்.