Ministry of Education
Online registrations for Yuva Sangam (Phase II) commences for participation of 1000 youth from 23 States and UTs
1st round of Yuva Sangam concludes with an overwhelming participation of 1200 youngsters visiting 22 States of India through 29 tours
01 APR 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Registrations for Yuva Sangam (Phase II) started today through an online portal. It envisages participation of 1000 youngsters from 23 States and UTs of India. Under this initiative, the exposure tours will be conducted in the months of April and May 2023. They will travel in a group of 45 to 50 to the paired State. It will provide an immersive, multidimensional experience of various facets under five broad areas of Paryatan (Tourism), Parampara (Traditions), Pragati (Development), Prodyogik (Technology)and Paraspar Sampark (People-to-people connect).Through the course of the program, students will interact with each other in the areas of language, literature, cuisine, festivals, cultural events and tourism. In short, they will get a first- hand experience of living in a completely different geographical and cultural scenario.
Interested youth in the age group of 18-30 years may register on the portal exclusively developed for the purpose at https://ebsb.aicte-india.org/
The first round of Yuva Sangam was recently concluded with an overwhelming participation of approximately 1200 youngsters visiting 22 States of India through 29 tours with main focus on North Eastern Region during February-March 2023.The participants have had an enriching experience which brought out the spirit of EK BHARAT SHRESHTHA BHARAT in its true sense.
An initiative of ‘Yuva Sangam’ under Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat has been conceptualized as a collaborative effort of various ministries with an aim to strengthen people to people connect and build empathy among youth across the nation. The initiative is inculcating common spirit of understanding among thousands of youth participating in the program, which shall resonate throughout the country and contribute immensely towards building a truly Shreshtha Bharat.

మానవ వనరుల అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
23 రాష్ట్రాలు యుటిల నుండి 1000 మంది యువత పాల్గొనేందుకు యువ సంగం (2వ దశ) కోసం ఆన్‌లైన్ రిజిస్ట్రేషన్లు ప్రారంభం
29 పర్యటనల ద్వారా భారతదేశంలోని 22 రాష్ట్రాలను సందర్శించిన 1200 మంది యువకుల
ఉత్సాహమైన భాగస్వామ్యంతో జరిగిన యువ సంగం తొలి దశ
01 APR 2023 3:32PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆన్‌లైన్ పోర్టల్ ద్వారా యువ సంగం (2వ దశ) రిజిస్ట్రేషన్లు ఈరోజు ప్రారంభమయ్యాయి. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 23 రాష్ట్రాలు, యూటీల నుండి 1000 మంది యువకుల దీనిలో భాగస్వామ్యం అవుతారని అంచనా. ఈ చొరవ కింద ఎక్స్‌పోజర్ టూర్‌లు 2023 ఏప్రిల్, మే నెలల్లో నిర్వహిస్తారు. . వారు జత చేసిన రాష్ట్రానికి 45 నుండి 50 మంది సమూహంలో ప్రయాణిస్తారు. ఇది ఐదు విస్తృత ప్రాంతాలైన పర్యాటాన్ (పర్యాటకం), పరంపర (సాంప్రదాయాలు), ప్రగతి (అభివృద్ధి), ప్రోద్యోగిక్ (టెక్నాలజీ), పరస్పర సంపర్క్ (ప్రజలు-ప్రజల మధ్య అనుసంధానం) అనే ఐదు విస్తృత రంగాల క్రింద వివిధ కోణాలను స్పృశిస్తూ బహుమితీయ అనుభవాన్ని అందిస్తుంది. కార్యక్రమంలో, విద్యార్థులు భాష, సాహిత్యం, వంటకాలు, పండుగలు, సాంస్కృతిక కార్యక్రమాలు పర్యాటక రంగాలపై పరస్పరం ఆలోచనలు పంచుకుంటారు. సంక్షిప్తంగా, వారు పూర్తిగా భిన్నమైన భౌగోళిక, సాంస్కృతిక దృష్టాంతంలో జీవించే ప్రత్యక్ష అనుభవాన్ని పొందుతారు.
18-30 ఏళ్ల వయస్సులో ఉన్న ఆసక్తిగల యువత ప్రత్యేకంగా అభివృద్ధి చేసిన పోర్టల్‌ https://ebsb.aicte-india.org/ లో నమోదు చేసుకోవచ్చు.
ఫిబ్రవరి-మార్చి 2023లో ఈశాన్య ప్రాంతంపై ప్రధాన దృష్టి సారిస్తూ 29 పర్యటనల ద్వారా 22 రాష్ట్రాలను సందర్శించిన సుమారు 1200 మంది యువకుల భారీ భాగస్వామ్యంతో యువ సంగం మొదటి రౌండ్ ఇటీవల ముగిసింది. పాల్గొనేవారు స్ఫూర్తిని అందించిన సుసంపన్నమైన అనుభవాన్ని పొందారు. ఏక్ భారత్ శ్రేష్ఠ భారత్ దాని నిజమైన అర్థంలో ఉంది. ఏక్ భారత్ శ్రేష్ఠ భారత్ కింద 'యువ సంగం' , ప్రజలను బలోపేతం చేసే లక్ష్యంతో దేశవ్యాప్తంగా యువతలో ప్రేరణ పెంచే లక్ష్యంతో వివిధ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖల సహకారంతో నిర్వహించారు. ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొనే వేలాది మంది యువతలో అవగాహన, ఉమ్మడి స్ఫూర్తిని ప్రోత్సహిస్తుంది, ఇది దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ప్రతిధ్వనిస్తుంది. నిజమైన శ్రేష్ఠ భారత్‌ను నిర్మించడంలో అపారంగా దోహదపడుతుంది.