Ministry of Education
Online registrations for Yuva Sangam (Phase II) commences for participation of 1000 youth from 23 States and UTs
1st round of Yuva Sangam concludes with an overwhelming participation of 1200 youngsters visiting 22 States of India through 29 tours
01 APR 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Registrations for Yuva Sangam (Phase II) started today through an online portal. It envisages participation of 1000 youngsters from 23 States and UTs of India. Under this initiative, the exposure tours will be conducted in the months of April and May 2023. They will travel in a group of 45 to 50 to the paired State. It will provide an immersive, multidimensional experience of various facets under five broad areas of Paryatan (Tourism), Parampara (Traditions), Pragati (Development), Prodyogik (Technology)and Paraspar Sampark (People-to-people connect).Through the course of the program, students will interact with each other in the areas of language, literature, cuisine, festivals, cultural events and tourism. In short, they will get a first- hand experience of living in a completely different geographical and cultural scenario.
Interested youth in the age group of 18-30 years may register on the portal exclusively developed for the purpose at https://ebsb.aicte-india.org/
The first round of Yuva Sangam was recently concluded with an overwhelming participation of approximately 1200 youngsters visiting 22 States of India through 29 tours with main focus on North Eastern Region during February-March 2023.The participants have had an enriching experience which brought out the spirit of EK BHARAT SHRESHTHA BHARAT in its true sense.
An initiative of ‘Yuva Sangam’ under Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat has been conceptualized as a collaborative effort of various ministries with an aim to strengthen people to people connect and build empathy among youth across the nation. The initiative is inculcating common spirit of understanding among thousands of youth participating in the program, which shall resonate throughout the country and contribute immensely towards building a truly Shreshtha Bharat.

وزارتِ تعلیم
یوواسنگم (مرحلہII)کے لیے، 23 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 1000 نوجوانوں کی شرکت کے لیے آن لائن اندراج شروع
یووا سنگم کا پہلا راؤنڈ ، 29 راؤنڈز کے ذریعے ہندوستان کی 22 ریاستوں کا دورہ کرنے والے 1200 نوجوانوں کی زبردست شرکت کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوا
01 APR 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
یووا سنگم(مرحلہ II) کے لیے اندراج، آج ایک آن لائن پورٹل کے ذریعے شروع ہوا۔ اس میں ہندوستان کی 23 ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 1000 نوجوانوں کی شرکت ہوئی۔اس اقدام کے تحت اپریل اور مئی 2023 کے مہینوں میں جستجو کے دورے کئے جائیں گے۔ وہ 45 سے 50 کے گروپ میں جوڑی بنائی گئی ریاست کا سفر کریں گے۔ یہ پرتن (سیاحت)، پرمپرا (روایات)، پرگتی (ترقی)، پرودیوگک (ٹیکنالوجی) اور پراسپر سمپرک (عوام سے عوام کا رابطہ) کے پانچ کلیدی وسیع شعبوں کے تحت، مختلف پہلوؤں کا ایک عمیق، کثیر الجہتی تجربہ فراہم کرے گا۔ پروگرام کی مدت کے دوران،طالب علم زبان، ادب،کھانوں، تہواروں، ثقافتی تقریبات اور سیاحتی کے شعبوں میں ایک دوسرے کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔ مختصر یہ کہ انھیں بالکل الگ جغرافیائی اور ثقافتی منظر نامے میں زندگی گزارنے کا اوّلین تجربہ حاصل ہوگا۔
اس پورٹل پر 18 سے 30 سال کی عمر کے وہ دلچسپی رکھنے والے نوجوان اندراج کراسکتے ہیں جنھیں خصوصی طور پر اس مقصد کے لیے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔https://ebsb.aicte-india.org/
یووا سنگم کا پہلا راؤنڈ حال ہی میں اختتام پذیر ہوا ہے جس میں 1200 نوجوانوں کی زبردست شرکت دیکھی گئی، جو کہ فروری – مارچ 2023 کے دوران شمال مشرقی خطے پر مرکزی توجہ مرکوز کرنے کے ساتھ، 29 راؤنڈز کے ذریعے 22 ریاستوں کا دورہ کرنے والے تھے۔ اس سے ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے جذبے کی حقیقی معنوں میں نمائندگی ہوئی ہے۔
ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے تحت ’یووا سنگم‘ کی اس پہل کو ،مختلف وزارتوں کی مشترکہ کوششوں کے طور پر تصور کیا گیا ہےجس کا مقصدعوام کو عوام سے منسلک کرنے اور ملک بھر کے نوجوانوں میں ہمدردی کا جذبہ پیدا کرنا ہے۔ یہ پہل، پروگرام میں حصہ لینے والے ہزاروں نوجوانوں کے درمیان افہام وتفہیم کا جذبہ پیدا کر رہی ہے، جس کی صدا پورے ملک میں گونچے گی اور یہ صحیح معنوں میں شریشٹھ بھارت کی تعمیر میں بہت زیادہ تعاون کرے گی۔