குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
ராம நவமியை முன்னிட்டு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் வாழ்த்து
29 MAR 2023 6:21PM by PIB Chennai
ராம நவமியை முன்னிட்டு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள வாழ்த்துச் செய்தியில், ”பகவான் ராமனின் பிறந்த நாளாக கொண்டாடப்படும் இந்த விழா தன்னலமற்ற சேவையை உணர்த்துகிறது. அன்பு, கருணை. மனிதநேயம் மற்றும் தியாகத்தை பின்பற்ற நம்மை தூண்டுகிறது. கண்ணியமான மற்றும் ஒழுக்கமான வாழ்க்கையை பகவான் ராமரின் வாழ்வு நமக்கு கற்றுக் கொடுக்கிறது. ராமரின் லட்சியங்களை உள்வாங்கி அனைத்து துறைகளிலும் இந்தியாவை சிறந்த தேசமாக உருவாக்க அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் செயலாற்றுவோம்” என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF RAM NAVAMI
29 MAR 2023 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Ram Navami.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami, I extend my greetings to all my fellow citizens.
Celebrated as the birth anniversary of Maryada Purushottam Lord Ram, this festival of joy and prosperity gives us the message of selfless service and inspires us to follow the path of love, compassion, humanity and sacrifice. The life of Lord Ram exemplifies grace and sacrifice and teaches us to lead a dignified and disciplined life.
Let us internalise the ideals of Maryada Purushottam Lord Ram in every sphere of our life, and dedicate ourselves to make India a glorious nation”.
Please click here to see the President's message