राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने रामनवमी की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी
29 MAR 2023 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने रामनवमी की पूर्व संध्या पर सभी देशवासियों को बधाई दी है।
अपने एक संदेश में, राष्ट्रपति ने कहा है, “रामनवमी के पावन अवसर पर, मैं अपने सभी देशवासियों को बधाई देती हूं।
मर्यादा पुरुषोत्तम भगवान राम की जयंती के रूप में मनाया जाने वाला हर्ष और समृद्धि का यह पर्व हमें निःस्वार्थ सेवा का संदेश देता है और प्रेम, करुणा, मानवता एवं त्याग के मार्ग पर चलने की प्रेरणा देता है। भगवान राम का जीवन दया एवं त्याग का उत्कृष्ट उदाहरण है और यह हमें एक गरिमापूर्ण एवं अनुशासित जीवन जीने की सीख देता है।
आइए, हम सब अपने जीवन के प्रत्येक क्षेत्र में मर्यादा पुरुषोत्तम भगवान राम के आदर्शों को आत्मसात करें और भारत को एक गौरवशाली राष्ट्र बनाने के लिए स्वयं को अर्पित करें।”
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF RAM NAVAMI
29 MAR 2023 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Ram Navami.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami, I extend my greetings to all my fellow citizens.
Celebrated as the birth anniversary of Maryada Purushottam Lord Ram, this festival of joy and prosperity gives us the message of selfless service and inspires us to follow the path of love, compassion, humanity and sacrifice. The life of Lord Ram exemplifies grace and sacrifice and teaches us to lead a dignified and disciplined life.
Let us internalise the ideals of Maryada Purushottam Lord Ram in every sphere of our life, and dedicate ourselves to make India a glorious nation”.
Please click here to see the President's message