Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds people of India for achieving over $750 Billion exports in 75th year of India’s independence
29 MAR 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the people of India for achieving over $750 Billion exports in 75th year of India’s independence.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal informing about the feat of achieving over $750 Billion exports in 75th year of India’s independence, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Compliments to the people of India for this feat.
This is the spirit which will make India Aatmanirbhar in the times to come.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ୭୫ତମ ବର୍ଷରେ ୭୫୦ ବିଲିୟନ ଡଲାରରୁ ଅଧିକ ରପ୍ତାନୀ ସଫଳତା ହାସଲ ପାଇଁ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
29 MAR 2023 4:07PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଭାରତ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ୭୫ତମ ବର୍ଷରେ ୭୫୦ ବିଲିୟନ ଡଲାରରୁ ଅଧିକ ରପ୍ତାନୀ ସଫଳତା ହାସଲ ପାଇଁ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଭାରତ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ୭୫ତମ ବର୍ଷରେ ୭୫୦ ବିଲିୟନ ଡଲାରରୁ ଅଧିକ ରପ୍ତାନୀ ସଫଳତା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଶିଳ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପୀୟୁଷ ଗୋୟଲଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟକୁ ଶେୟାର କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଏହି ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ।
ଏହି ଭାବନା ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ଭାରତକୁ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର କରି ଗଢି ତୋଳିବ ।”