Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds people of India for achieving over $750 Billion exports in 75th year of India’s independence
29 MAR 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the people of India for achieving over $750 Billion exports in 75th year of India’s independence.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal informing about the feat of achieving over $750 Billion exports in 75th year of India’s independence, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Compliments to the people of India for this feat.
This is the spirit which will make India Aatmanirbhar in the times to come.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতের ৭৫তম স্বাধীনতার বছরে এ দেশ থেকে ৭৫০ বিলিয়ন মার্কিন ডলারের রপ্তানি বাণিজ্যের সাফল্যে দেশবাসীর প্রশংসা করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
29 MAR 2023 4:07PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ মার্চ, ২০২৩
দেশের ৭৫তম স্বাধীনতার বছরটিতে ৭৫০ বিলিয়ন মার্কিন ডলারের রপ্তানি সাফল্যের জন্য দেশবাসীর উদ্যোগের প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
এ সম্পর্কে কেন্দ্রীয় শিল্প ও বাণিজ্য মন্ত্রী শ্রী পীযূষ গোয়েলের এক ট্যুইট বার্তার উত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন :
“এই সাফল্যের জন্য প্রশংসা প্রাপ্য সকল ভারতবাসীরই।
এই শক্তি আগামীদিনে ভারতকে আত্মনির্ভর হতে সাহায্য করবে।”
শ্রী গোয়েল তাঁর ট্যুইট বার্তায় দেশের ৭৫তম স্বাধীনতার বছরটিতে এ দেশ থেকে ৭৫০ বিলিয়ন মার্কিন ডলারের সমমূল্যের সফল রপ্তানি বাণিজ্যের বিষয়টিকে তুলে ধরেছিলেন।