Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds people of India for achieving over $750 Billion exports in 75th year of India’s independence
29 MAR 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the people of India for achieving over $750 Billion exports in 75th year of India’s independence.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal informing about the feat of achieving over $750 Billion exports in 75th year of India’s independence, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Compliments to the people of India for this feat.
This is the spirit which will make India Aatmanirbhar in the times to come.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بھارت کی آزادی کے 75ویں برس میں 750 بلین امریکی ڈالر سے زائد کے بقدر کی برآمدات کی حصولیابی کے لیے بھارت کے عوام کی ستائش کی
29 MAR 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بھارت کی آزادی کے 75ویں برس میں 750 بلین امریکی ڈالر سے زائد کے بقدر کی برآمدات کی حصولیابی کے لیے بھارت کے عوام کی ستائش کی ہے۔
تجارت و صنعت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل کے ذریعہ کیا گیا ایک ٹوئیٹ ساجھا کرتے ہوئے، جس میں وزیر موصوف نے بھارت کی آزادی کے 75ویں برس میں 750 بلین امریکی ڈالر سے زائد کے بقدر کی برآمدات کی حصولیابی کے بارے میں بتایا ہے، وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
’’اس کارنامے کے لیے بھارت کے عوام کو مبارکباد۔
یہی وہ جذبہ ہے جو آنے والے وقت میں بھارت کو آتم نربھر بنائے گا۔‘‘