Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds people of India for achieving over $750 Billion exports in 75th year of India’s independence
29 MAR 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the people of India for achieving over $750 Billion exports in 75th year of India’s independence.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal informing about the feat of achieving over $750 Billion exports in 75th year of India’s independence, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Compliments to the people of India for this feat.
This is the spirit which will make India Aatmanirbhar in the times to come.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ভারতকী মীয়ামবু ভারতকী নীংতম্বা ৭৫শুবা চহিদা দোলর বিলিয়ন ৭৫০ হেনবগী এক্সপোর্ত ফংবা ঙমখিবগীদমক থাগৎখ্রে
29 MAR 2023 4:07PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ভারতকী নীংতম্বা ৭৫শুবা চহিদা দোলর বিলিয়ন ৭৫০ হেনবগী এক্সপোর্ত ফংবা ঙমখিবগীদমক ভারতকী মীয়ামবু থাগৎখ্রে‍।
ভারতকী নীংতম্বা ৭৫শুবা চহিদা দোলর বিলিয়ন ৭৫০ হেনবগী এক্সপোর্ত ফংবা ঙমখিবগী মতাঙদা পাউদম্লদুনা, কম্মর্স অমদি ইন্দস্ত্রীগী কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রী, শ্রী পিয়ুস গোয়লনা তৌরকখিবা ত্বীত অমা সেয়র তৌরদুনা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ত্বীত তৌরকখি:
“হায়রিবা পন্দোল অসিগীদমক ভারতকী মীয়ামগী মফমদা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি‍।
মসি তুংদা ভারতবু আত্মনিরভর ওইহনগদৌরিবা স্পিরিৎ অদুনি‍।”