Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds people of India for achieving over $750 Billion exports in 75th year of India’s independence
29 MAR 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the people of India for achieving over $750 Billion exports in 75th year of India’s independence.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal informing about the feat of achieving over $750 Billion exports in 75th year of India’s independence, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Compliments to the people of India for this feat.
This is the spirit which will make India Aatmanirbhar in the times to come.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
भारताने स्वातंत्र्याच्या 75 व्या वर्षी 750 अब्ज डॉलर्सच्या निर्यातीचा टप्पा पार केल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी भारताच्या जनतेचे केले अभिनंदन
29 MAR 2023 6:46PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 29 मार्च 2023
भारताच्या स्वातंत्र्याच्या 75 व्या वर्षी देशाने 750 अब्ज डॉलर्सच्या निर्यातीचा टप्पा पार केल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी भारतीय जनतेची प्रशंसा केली आहे.
भारताने स्वातंत्र्याच्या 75 व्या वर्षात 750 अब्ज डॉलरहून अधिक निर्यातीचा टप्पा पार केल्याची माहिती देणारे केंद्रीय वाणिज्य आणि उद्योग मंत्री पीयूष गोयल यांनी केलेले ट्विट शेअर करत पंतप्रधानांनी ट्विट केले आहे:
“या कामगिरीसाठी भारतातील जनतेचे अभिनंदन.
हीच भावना भविष्यात भारताला आत्मनिर्भर बनवेल.”