Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds people of India for achieving over $750 Billion exports in 75th year of India’s independence
29 MAR 2023 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the people of India for achieving over $750 Billion exports in 75th year of India’s independence.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal informing about the feat of achieving over $750 Billion exports in 75th year of India’s independence, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Compliments to the people of India for this feat.
This is the spirit which will make India Aatmanirbhar in the times to come.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ 75ਵੇਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ 750 ਅਰਬ ਡਾਲਰ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕੀਤੀ
29 MAR 2023 4:07PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ 75ਵੇਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ 750 ਅਰਬ ਡਾਲਰ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਣਜ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੀਯੂਸ਼ ਗੋਇਲ ਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦੇ 75ਵੇਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ 750 ਅਰਬ ਡਾਲਰ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਇਸ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ।
ਇਹੀ ਉਹ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਕਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਬਣਾਏਗੀ।”