Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
IREDA crosses highest annual loan disbursement and sanction
Loan disbursement of Rs. 16,320 crores and loan sanction of Rs. 32,578 crores for Renewable Energy projects during FY 2022-23
28 MAR 2023 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. (IREDA) has achieved a significant milestone by achieving the loan disbursement of Rs. 16,320 during FY 2022-23. The earlier highest annual loan disbursement was during FY 2021-22 of Rs. 16,071 crores. IREDA also crossed highest annual loan sanction of Rs. 23,921 crores (loan sanction in FY 2021-22) and touched loan sanction of Rs. 32,578 crores (as on 27th March 2023).
The company has been actively contributing to India's transition towards a sustainable and clean energy future by providing financial assistance to Renewable Energy projects across the country at competitive rates.
Speaking on this achievement, Shri Pradip Kumar Das, Chairman and Managing Director, IREDA, said, " The record-breaking loan disbursement and sanction reflects the company's commitment towards its mission of promoting and financing Renewable Energy projects in India. We are confident that, this will further strengthen our position as a leading financial institution in the RE sector in the country."

ಹೊಸ ಮತ್ತು ನವೀಕರಿಸಬಹುದಾದ ಇಂಧನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಐ ಆರ್‌ ಇ ಡಿ ಎ ಅತ್ಯಧಿಕ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ಸಾಲ ವಿತರಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮಂಜೂರಾತಿ ಮಾಡಿದೆ
2022-23 ನೇ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ವರ್ಷದ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನವೀಕರಿಸಬಹುದಾದ ಇಂಧನ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳಿಗೆ 16,320 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂಪಾಯಿಗಳ ಸಾಲ ವಿತರಣೆ ಮತ್ತು 32,578 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂಪಾಯಿಗಳ ಸಾಲ ಮಂಜೂರಾತಿ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ
28 MAR 2023 12:32PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತೀಯ ನವೀಕರಿಸಬಹುದಾದ ಇಂಧನ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯು (ಐ ಆರ್‌ ಇ ಡಿ ಎ) 2022-23 ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ವರ್ಷದ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 16,320 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂಪಾಯಿ ಸಾಲವನ್ನು ವಿತರಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಮೈಲಿಗಲ್ಲನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಿದೆ. 2021-22ರ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 16,071 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳು ಇದುವರೆಗಿನ ಅತಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ಸಾಲ ವಿತರಣೆಯಾಗಿತ್ತು. ಐ ಆರ್‌ ಇ ಡಿ ಎ 23,921 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ಅತಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ಸಾಲ ಮಂಜೂರಾತಿಯನ್ನೂ ದಾಟಿದೆ (2021-22 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಲ ಮಂಜೂರಾತಿ) ಮತ್ತು 32,578 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಸಾಲ ಮಂಜೂರಾತಿಯನ್ನು ಮುಟ್ಟಿದೆ (27ನೇ ಮಾರ್ಚ್ 2023 ರವರೆಗೆ).
ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯು ಸ್ಪರ್ಧಾತ್ಮಕ ದರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ನವೀಕರಿಸಬಹುದಾದ ಇಂಧನ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಹಣಕಾಸಿನ ನೆರವು ನೀಡುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಮತ್ತು ಶುದ್ಧ ಇಂಧನ ಭವಿಷ್ಯದತ್ತ ಭಾರತದ ಪರಿವರ್ತನೆಗೆ ಸಕ್ರಿಯವಾಗಿ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಈ ಸಾಧನೆಯ ಕುರಿತು ಮಾತನಾಡಿದ ಐ ಆರ್‌ ಇ ಡಿ ಎ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಮತ್ತು ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥಾಪಕ ನಿರ್ದೇಶಕ ಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರದೀಪ್ ಕುಮಾರ್ ದಾಸ್, "ದಾಖಲೆಯ ಸಾಲ ವಿತರಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮಂಜೂರಾತಿಯು ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ನವೀಕರಿಸಬಹುದಾದ ಇಂಧನ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ಹಣಕಾಸು ಒದಗಿಸುವ ಉದ್ದೇಶಕ್ಕೆ ಕಂಪನಿಯ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿಬಿಂಬಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇದು ದೇಶದ ನವೀಕರಿಸಬಹುದಾದ ಇಂಧನ (ಆರ್‌ಇ) ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯಾಗಿ ನಮ್ಮ ಸ್ಥಾನವನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುತ್ತದೆ." ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.