سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
معذورین کو با اختیار بنانے کے محکمے کے زیر اہتمام نو ریاستوں میں سترہ مقامات پر معذورین کو امداد اور معاون آلات فراہم کرنے کے لیے سماجی ادھیکاریتا شیورز کا اہتمام
تیرہ ہزار پانچ سو سے زیادہ معذورین میں مختلف قسم کی امداد اور معاون آلات کی تقسیم
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار نے آج مدھیہ پردیش کے دتیا ضلع میں مرکزی تقریب کا افتتاح کیا
25 MAR 2023 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی سماجی انصاف اور اختیارات کی وزارت کی اے ڈی آئی پی اسکیم کے تحت معذورین کی امداد اور معاون آلات کی تقسیم کے لیے ملک بھر میں 9 ریاستوں کے 17 مقامات پر ’سماجک ادھیکاریتا شیویر‘ تقسیم کیمپوں کا اہتمام کیا۔ 13500 سے زیادہ معذورین کو مختلف قسم کی امداد اور معاون آلات فراہم کئے گئے۔ تقریب کے مرکزی مقام پر مختلف مقامات پر تمام ڈسٹری بیوشن کیمپوں کو ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے آن لائن منسلک کیا گیا۔ مدھیہ پردیش کے ضلع دتیا کے اسٹیڈیم گراؤنڈ اس میگا ایونٹ کا سنٹرل پوائنٹ تھا۔
تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار، مرکزی وزیر برائے سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات نے آج مدھیہ پردیش کے دتیا ضلع میں تقسیم کیمپ کی مرکزی تقریب کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس موقع پر محترمہ سندھیا رائے، ممبر پارلیمنٹ، بھنڈ حلقہ، جناب سریش دھاکڑ، ریاستی وزیر برائے تعمیرات عامہ، حکومت مدھیہ پردیش اور وزیر (آئی/سی) دتیا، ضلع پنچایت کی صدر محترمہ اندرا دھیرو، دتیا اور ضلع کے دیگر مقامی عوامی نمائندے بھی موجود تھے۔
یہ کیمپ ملک کے 16 دیگر مقامات پر منعقد کیے گئے تھے جس میں سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت کماری پرتیما بھومک نے بھی آسام کے درنگ ضلع میں منعقدہ تقسیم کیمپ میں بھی شرکت کی۔
اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار نے اپنی تقریر میں کہا کہ عزت مآب وزیر اعظم سب کا ساتھ، سب کا وکاس، سب کا وشواس اور سب کا پرایاس کے منتر پر عمل کرتے ہوئے ہماری وزارت کے تحت معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے محکمے کو سماجی، ثقافتی، تعلیمی اور اقتصادی طور پر بااختیار بنانے اور ان کے لیے ایک جامع اور قابل رسائی ماحول پیدا کرنے کے لیے متعدد مرکزی سکیموں کو نافذ کر رہے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر نے بتایا کہ محکمہ نے 'ارجن پورٹل' تیار کیا ہے جو معذورین کو آن لائن موڈ کے ذریعے معاون آلات کے لیے درخواست دینے میں مدد کرے گا اور کسی بھی آلات کی مرمت کے لیے شکایت بھی درج کر سکتا ہے۔ ملک میں ہندوستانی اشاروں کی زبان میں تحقیق اور تربیت کے لیے دہلی میں ایک الگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ قائم کیا گیا ہے۔ کل 10000 الفاظ پر مشتمل آئی ایس ایل ڈکشنری تیار کی گئی ہے جس میں وہ لوگ مستفید ہو رہے ہیں جو بول نہیں سکتے اور سن نہیں سکتے۔
محترمہ سندھیا رائے، ممبر پارلیمنٹ، بند نے دیویانگجن کی بہبود کے لیے اپنے حلقہ میں اے ڈی آئی پی اسکیم کو لاگو کرنے کے لیے مرکزی حکومت اور مرکزی وزیر سے اظہار تشکر کیا۔
جناب سریش ڈھاکڑ، ریاستی وزیر برائے تعمیرات عامہ، حکومت مدھیہ پردیش اور وزیر (آئی/سی) دتیا نے معذورین کے تئیں مرکزی حکومت کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی اور خواہش ظاہر کی کہ ریاست مدھیہ پردیش کے مختلف مقامات پر اس طرح کے مزید کیمپ منعقد کیے جائیں۔
ان کیمپوں کے انعقاد کا مقصد ایک جامع معاشرہ بنانے کا وژن بنانا ہے جس میں معذورین کی ترقی اور بہبودکے لیے مساوی مواقع فراہم کیے جائیں تاکہ وہ معاشرے میں ایک محفوظ اور باوقار زندگی گزار سکیں۔
مصنوعی اعضاء مینوفیکچرنگ کارپوریشن آف انڈیا نے حکومت ہند کے معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے محکمے کے تحت ملک کے 17 مقامات پر متعلقہ اضلاع کی انتظامیہ کے ساتھ مل کر مختلف مقامات پر تقسیم کیمپوں کا انعقاد کیا۔
دتیا میں مرکزی تقریب کے علاوہ دیگر 16 مقامات پر تقسیم کیمپ منعقد کیے گئے جن میں مدھیہ پردیش میں دھر، علی راج پور، جھارکھنڈ میں سمڈیگا، مہاراشٹر میں بھنڈارا، لال گنج (اعظم گڑھ)، مہوبہ، چترکوٹ اور اتر پردیش میں کانپور، آسام میں درنگ، وڈودرا، گجرات میں چھوٹا ادے پور اور سورت، ہریانہ میں نوح اور پانی پتھ، کرناٹک میں کالبرگی، اور چھتیس گڑھ میں کانکیر شامل ہیں۔
دتیا ضلع کے 815 پہلے سے شناخت شدہ معذور افراد میں 128.96 لاکھ روپے کے 1743 مختلف زمروں کی امداد اور معاون آلات کی تقسیم عمل میں آئی۔ حکومت ہند کی اے ڈی آئی پی اسکیموں کے تحت جو امدادی سامان اور معاون آلات تقسیم کیے جائیں گے ان میں 132 موٹرائزڈ ٹرائی سائیکلیں، 420 ٹرائی سائیکلیں، 91 وہیل چیئرز - 91، 284 بیساکھیاں، 302 کہنی والی بیساکھیاں، 178 واکنگ اسٹکس، 27 رولنگ 52، رولنگ 52۔ ٹی ایل ایم کٹس، 21 CP چیئر، 31 سوگمیہ کین، بصارت سے محروم افراد کے لیے ایک ذہین سنسر پر مبنی چھڑی، 04 اسمارٹ فون اور مصنوعی اعضاء اور کیلیپر شامل ہیں۔
جناب راجیش کمار یادو، جوائنٹ سکریٹری، ڈی ای پی ڈبلیو ڈی، حکومت ہند نے اپنے ابتدائی کلمات میں میگا ایونٹ کے خاکےاور ملک بھر میں معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے حکومت کی کامیابیوں اور روڈ میپ سے آگاہ کیا۔ جناب پروین کمار، سی ایم ڈی، الیمکونے شکریہ کی تحریک پیش کی۔ اس موقع پر دتیا کے ضلع کلکٹر جناب سنجے کمار کے ساتھ مقامی انتظامیہ کے دیگر سینئر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Samajik Adhikarita Shivirs’ organized by (DEPwD) to provide Aids & Assistive devices to Divyangjans in 9 States at 17 locations
Distributed various types of aids and assistive devices to more than 13500 Divyangjan
Dr. Virendra Kumar, Union Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment inaugurates the main event today in Datia district of Madhya Pradesh
25 MAR 2023 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme of the Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment, Govt. of India organized distribution camps across the country in 17 locations covering 9 States under for providing various types of aids and assistive devices to more than 13500 Divyangjan. All the distribution camps at various locations were connected on-line through video conferencing at the main venue of the event which was at Stadium Ground in Datia District of Madhya Pradesh which was the Central Point of this mega event.
Chief guest of the function Dr. Virendra Kumar, Union Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment inaugurated the main event of the distribution camp today in Datia district of Madhya Pradesh. Smt. Sandhya Rai, Member of Parliament, Bhind Constituency, Shri Suresh Dhakad, Minister of States for Public Works Department, Government of Madhya Pradesh & Minister (I/c) Datia, Smt. Indhra Dhiru, President of Zila Panchayat, Datia and other local public representatives from the district were also present on the occasion.
The camps were conducted at 16 other location of the country in which Union Ministers of State of Social Justice and Empowerment Kumari Pratima Bhaumik also participated in the distribution camp organized in Darang district of Assam.
Speaking on the occasion, Union Minister Dr. Virendra Kumar said in his speech that adhering the mantra of the Honourable Prime Minister “Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas and Sabka Prayas” the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities under our Ministry is implementing various centralized schemes for social, cultural, educational, and economic empowerment of Divyangjan and to create an inclusive and accessible environment for them to ensure their overall development.
Union Minister informed that department has developed 'Arjun Portal' which will help Divyangjan to apply for assistive devices through online mode and can also lodge complaint for repair of any equipment. A separate institute has been set up in Delhi for research and training in Indian Sign Language in the country. ISL dictionary with total of 10000 words has been developed in which people who cannot speak and cannot hear are getting benefited.
Smt. Sandhya Rai, Member of Parliament, Bind expressed her gratitude towards the central government and union minister for implementing ADIP scheme in her constituency for the welfare of Divyangjan. Shri Suresh Dhakad, Minister of States for Public Works Department, Government of Madhya Pradesh & Minister (I/c) Datia applauded the effort of central government towards Divyangjan and wished that more such camps may be conducted at various locations in the state of Madhya Pradesh.
The objective of organising these camps aiming at to build a vision to have an inclusive society in which equal opportunities are provided for the growth and development of Divyangjan so that they can lead a productive safe and dignified lives in the Society.
Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation of India (ALIMCO) organized distribution camps at various locations in association with concerned districts administrations across 17 locations in the country under the aegis of Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (Divyangjan), Government of India.
Apart from main function at Datia other 16 locations were distribution camps were conducted includes Dhar, Alirajpur in Madhya Pradesh, Simdega in Jharkhand, Bhandara in Maharashtra, Lalganj(Azamgarh), Mahoba, Chitrakoot and Kanpur in Uttar Pradesh, Darang in Assam, Vadodara, Chhota Udaipur and Surat in Gujarat, Nuh and Panipath in Haryana, Kalaburagi in Karnataka, and Kanker in Chhattisgarh.
Distribution of 1743 different categories of aids and assistive devices worth of Rs 128.96 lakh distributed among 815 pre identified persons with disabilities of Datia district. The aids and assistive devices that are to distributed under ADIP Schemes of government of India includes, 132 Motorized Tricycles, 420 Tricycles, 91 Wheel Chairs – 91, 284 Crutches, 302 Elbow Crutches, 178 Walking Sticks, 27 Rollator, 112 Hearing aids , 56 TLM Kits, 21 CP Chair, 31 Sugamya Cane, an Intelligent censor based cane for visually impaired, 04 Smartphone and Artificial Limbs & Calipers.
Shri Rajesh Kumar Yadav, Joint Secretary, DEPwD, Government of India briefed the outline of the mega event in his opening remarks and informed about the achievements and road map of government for empowering the persons with disabilities across the country. Shri Praveen Kumar, CMD, ALIMCO presented the vote of thanks. Shri Sanjay Kumar, District Collector, Datia, along with other senior officials from local administration were also present on the occasion.