ग्राहक व्यवहार, अन्न आणि सार्वजनिक पुरवठा मंत्रालय
भारतीय अन्न महामंडळाकडून गव्हाच्या विक्रीसाठी 6 वा ई-लिलाव संपन्न
23 विभागातील 611 गोदामातून 10.69 लाख मेट्रिक टन गव्हाची उपलब्धता
6 व्या ई- लिलावाव्दारे 970 बोलीदारांना 4.91 लाख मेट्रिक टन गव्हाची विक्री
16 MAR 2023 12:24PM by PIB Mumbai
देशामध्‍ये गहू आणि गव्हाच्या पिठाच्या (आटा) किंमतीवर नियंत्रण ठेवण्यासाठी सरकारकडून उपाय योजना म्हणून, गव्हाच्या साप्ताहिक ई-लिलावाचा 6वा भाग, भारतीय अन्न महामंडळाव्दारे 15.03.2023 रोजी आयोजित केला होता. भारतीय अन्न महामंडळाच्या 23 विभागातील 611 गोदामामधून एकूण 10.69 लाख मेट्रिक टन गहू लिलावासाठी उपलब्ध करण्यात आला. महामंडळाने 970 बोलीदारांना त्यापैकी सुमारे 4.91 लाख मेट्रिक टन गव्हाची विक्री केली.
6 व्या ई-लिलावात, अखिल भारतीय भारित सरासरी राखीव किंमत 2140.46 रुपये प्रति क्विंटलच्या तुलनेत सरासरी विक्री किंमत 2214.32रुपये प्रति क्विंटल इतकी मिळाली.
6 व्या ई लिलावामध्ये 100 ते 499 मेट्रिक टनपर्यंत जास्तीत जास्त मागणी होती, त्यानंतर 500-999 मेट्रिक टन आणि त्याखालोखाल 50-100 मेट्रिक टन गव्हाला मागणी होती.
6 व्या ई-लिलावानंतर, देशांतर्गत खुल्या बाजारात विक्री योजने अंतर्गत गव्हाची एकत्रित विक्री 45 लाख मेट्रिक टनाच्या एकूण वाटपाच्या तुलनेत 33. 77 लाख मेट्रिक टनावर पोहोचली आहे. सरकारने केलेल्या या उपाय योजनेमुळे संपूर्ण देशात गहू आणि गव्हाच्या पिठाच्या (आट्याच्या) किमती कमी करण्यासाठी योग्य तो परिणाम झाला आहे. आता हे दर खुल्या बाजारात विक्री (देशांतर्गत) योजनेअंतर्गत गव्हाच्या खुल्या विक्रीसाठी भविष्यातील निविदांसह स्थिर राहण्याची शक्यता आहे.

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
6th e-auction of wheat conducted by Food Corporation of India
10.69 LMT wheat offered from 611 depots across 23 regions
4.91 LMT wheat sold to 970 bidders in 6th e-auction
16 MAR 2023 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of Govt of India initiative for market intervention to control the price of wheat and atta, in the sequel of weekly e auctions of wheat, the 6th e-auction was conducted by the Food Corporation of India on 15.03.2023. Total quantity of 10.69 LMT wheat was offered from 611 depots across 23 Regions of FCI and 4.91 LMT of wheat has been sold to 970 bidders.
In the 6 th e- auction, against the all India weighted average reserve price of Rs. 2140.46/qtl, weighted average selling price received was Rs 2214.32 /qtl. In the 6 th e auction Quantities ranging from of 100 to 499 MT had maximum demand followed by quantities of 500-999 MT followed by 50-100 MT quantity bracket.
The first auction was conducted on 1 st and 2 nd February 2023 in which 9.13 Lakh MT was sold to 1016 bidders at weighted average price of Rs. 2474/Qtl. a quantity of 3.85 LMT was sold in the second auction on 15 th February 2023 to 1060 bidders at weighted average price of Rs. 2338/Qtl. ,5.07 LMT sold to 875 successful bidders during the 3 rd e-auction saw weighted average price of Rs 2173/Quintal and 5.40 LMT sold to 1049 successful bidders during the 4 th e- auction at a weighted average of Rs 2193.82/qtl. In the 5 th e-auction, 5.39 LMT was sold to 1248 bidders at weighted average price of Rs. 2197.91/qtl.
Till 5th e- auction, 28.86 LMT wheat stock has been sold against which 23.30 LMT has been lifted as on 14.03.2023.
After the 6th e- auction, the cumulative sale of wheat under OMSS (D) has touched 33.77 LMT against the overall allocation of 45 LMT. The sale has brought significant effect in cooling down the price of wheat and atta all over the country which is likely to remain stabilized with the future tenders for open sale of wheat under OMSS (D).