صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ 16 سے 21 مارچ تک کیرالہ، تمل ناڈو اور لکشدیپ کے دورے پر ہوں گی
15 MAR 2023 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 16 سے 21 مارچ 2023 تک کیرالہ، تمل ناڈو اور لکشدیپ کے دورے پر ہوں گی۔
16 مارچ 2023 کو صدر جمہوریہ آئی این ایس وکرانت کا دورہ کریں گی اور کوچی میں آئی این ایس دروناچاریہ کو پریسیڈنٹس کلر پیش کریں گی۔
17 مارچ 2023 کو صدر جمہوریہ کولم میں ماتا امرتانندمئی مٹھ کا دورہ کریں گی۔ اسی دن، وہ ترواننت پورم میں اپنے اعزاز میں منعقد کیے جانے والے ایک شہری استقبالیہ میں شرکت کریں گی۔ شہری استقبالیہ میں صدر جمہوریہ ’کڈمباشری @ 25 تھرو رچنا: کنٹیمپروری اسٹوریز آف ویمن اِن کیرالہ‘ اور ’اُنتی‘ فار کمپریہنسیو ڈیولپمنٹ آف شیڈولڈ ٹرائب کا بھی افتتاح کریں گی۔ ۔
18 مارچ، 2023 کو، صدر جمہوریہ وویکانند میموریل اور تھروویلوور کے مجسمہ پر خراج عقیدت پیش کریں گی اور کنیا کماری میں وویکانند کیندر کا دورہ کریں گی۔ اسی شام، وہ کاوارتی میں اپنے اعزاز میں منعقد ہونے والے شہری استقبالیہ میں شرکت کریں گی۔
19 مارچ، 2023 کو، صدر جمہوریہ کاوارتی میں سیلف ہیلپ گروپوں کے ارکان کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گی۔

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT KERALA, TAMIL NADU AND LAKSHADWEEP FROM MARCH 16 TO 21
15 MAR 2023 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Lakshadweep from March 16 to 21, 2023.
On March 16, 2023, the President will visit INS Vikrant and present the President’s Colour to INS Dronacharya in Kochi.
On March 17, 2023, the President will visit Mata Amritanandamayi Math in Kollam. On the same day, she will attend a civic reception to be hosted in her honour in Thiruvananthapuram. At the civic reception function, the President will also inaugurate Kudumbashree@25 through Rachna: contemporary stories of women in Kerala; and ‘Unnathi’ for comprehensive development of Scheduled Tribe.
On March 18, 2023, the President will pay tributes at Vivekananda Smarak and statue of Thiruvalluvar and visit the Vivekananda Kendra in Kanniyakumari. On the same evening, she will attend a civic reception to be hosted in her honour at Kavaratti.
On March 19, 2023, the President will interact with members of Self Help Groups at Kavaratti.