President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT KERALA, TAMIL NADU AND LAKSHADWEEP FROM MARCH 16 TO 21
15 MAR 2023 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Lakshadweep from March 16 to 21, 2023.
On March 16, 2023, the President will visit INS Vikrant and present the President’s Colour to INS Dronacharya in Kochi.
On March 17, 2023, the President will visit Mata Amritanandamayi Math in Kollam. On the same day, she will attend a civic reception to be hosted in her honour in Thiruvananthapuram. At the civic reception function, the President will also inaugurate Kudumbashree@25 through Rachna: contemporary stories of women in Kerala; and ‘Unnathi’ for comprehensive development of Scheduled Tribe.
On March 18, 2023, the President will pay tributes at Vivekananda Smarak and statue of Thiruvalluvar and visit the Vivekananda Kendra in Kanniyakumari. On the same evening, she will attend a civic reception to be hosted in her honour at Kavaratti.
On March 19, 2023, the President will interact with members of Self Help Groups at Kavaratti.

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ 16 ਤੋਂ 21 ਮਾਰਚ ਤੱਕ ਕੇਰਲ, ਤਮਿਲ ਨਾਡੂ ਅਤੇ ਲਕਸ਼ਦ੍ਵੀਪ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ’ਤੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ
15 MAR 2023 6:16PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਦ੍ਰੌਪਦੀ ਮੁਰਮੂ 16 ਤੋਂ 21 ਮਾਰਚ, 2023 ਤੱਕ ਕੇਰਲ, ਤਮਿਲ ਨਾਡੂ ਅਤੇ ਲਕਸ਼ਦ੍ਵੀਪ ਦੇ ਦੌਰੇ ’ਤੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।
ਮਿਤੀ 16, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਆਈਐੱਨਐੱਸ ਵਿਕ੍ਰਾਂਤ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਚੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਈਐੱਨਐੱਸ ਦ੍ਰੌਣਾਚਾਰੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੈਜ਼ੀਡੈਟਸ ਕਲਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਮਿਤੀ 17 ਮਾਰਚ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਕੋਲਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਤਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਾਨੰਦਮਯੀ ਮਠ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਇਸੇ ਦਿਨ, ਉਹ ਤਿਰੂਵਨੰਤਪੁਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਸੁਆਗਤ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਸੁਆਗਤ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ‘ਰਚਨਾ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਕੁਦੁੰਬਸ਼੍ਰੀ@25: ਕੇਰਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਮਕਾਲੀਨ ਕਹਾਣੀਆਂ” ਅਤੇ ਅਨੁਸੂਚਿਤ ਜਨਜਾਤੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ, ‘ਉੱਨਤੀ’ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਮਿਤੀ 18 ਮਾਰਚ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਵਿਵੇਕਾਨੰਦ ਸਮਾਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਤਿਰੁਵੱਲੁਵਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਮਾ ’ਤੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਕੰਨਿਆਕੁਮਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਵੇਕਾਨੰਦ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਉਸੇ ਸ਼ਾਮ, ਉਹ ਕਵਰੱਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਅਭਿਨੰਦਨ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ।
ਮਿਤੀ 19 ਮਾਰਚ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਕਵਰੱਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੈਲਫ ਹੈਲਪ ਗਰੁੱਪਸ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਕਰਨਗੇ।