राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 16 से 21 मार्च तक केरल, तमिलनाडु और लक्षद्वीप की यात्रा पर रहेंगी
15 MAR 2023 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 16 से 21 मार्च, 2023 तक केरल, तमिलनाडु और लक्षद्वीप के दौरे पर रहेंगी।
16 मार्च, 2023 को राष्ट्रपति आईएनएस विक्रांत जाएंगी और कोच्चि में आईएनएस द्रोणाचार्य को प्रेसिडेंट्स कलर प्रदान करेंगी।
17 मार्च, 2023 को राष्ट्रपति कोल्लम में माता अमृतानंदमयी मठ जाएंगी। इसी दिन, वे तिरुवनंतपुरम में उनके सम्मान में आयोजित होने वाले नागरिक स्वागत समारोह में भाग लेंगी। नागरिक स्वागत समारोह में, राष्ट्रपति ‘रचना के माध्यम से कुदुम्बश्री@25: केरल में महिलाओं की समकालीन कहानियाँ” और अनुसूचित जनजाति के व्यापक विकास से जुडी योजना, 'उन्नति' का भी उद्घाटन करेंगी।
18 मार्च, 2023 को राष्ट्रपति विवेकानंद स्मारक और तिरुवल्लुवर की प्रतिमा पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करेंगी और कन्याकुमारी में विवेकानंद केंद्र जाएंगी। उसी शाम, वे कवरत्ती में उनके सम्मान में आयोजित होने वाले नागरिक अभिनंदन समारोह में भाग लेंगी।
19 मार्च, 2023 को राष्ट्रपति कवरत्ती में स्वयं सहायता समूहों के सदस्यों के साथ संवाद करेंगी।

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT KERALA, TAMIL NADU AND LAKSHADWEEP FROM MARCH 16 TO 21
15 MAR 2023 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Lakshadweep from March 16 to 21, 2023.
On March 16, 2023, the President will visit INS Vikrant and present the President’s Colour to INS Dronacharya in Kochi.
On March 17, 2023, the President will visit Mata Amritanandamayi Math in Kollam. On the same day, she will attend a civic reception to be hosted in her honour in Thiruvananthapuram. At the civic reception function, the President will also inaugurate Kudumbashree@25 through Rachna: contemporary stories of women in Kerala; and ‘Unnathi’ for comprehensive development of Scheduled Tribe.
On March 18, 2023, the President will pay tributes at Vivekananda Smarak and statue of Thiruvalluvar and visit the Vivekananda Kendra in Kanniyakumari. On the same evening, she will attend a civic reception to be hosted in her honour at Kavaratti.
On March 19, 2023, the President will interact with members of Self Help Groups at Kavaratti.