وزارت دفاع
دفاعی آلات کے تجرباتی عمل کو آسان بنانے پر ورکشاپ منعقد
15 MAR 2023 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
رکشا منترالیہ کی تحویل شاخ کی جانب سے آج نئی دہلی میں واقع مانک شا سینٹر میں ’دفاعی آلات کے تجرباتی عمل کو آسان بنانا‘کے موضوع پر ایک روزہ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ سرکار کے میک اِن انڈیا وژن کے عین مطابق منعقد اس ورکشاپ کا مقصد مسلح افواج میں شامل کئے جانے سے قبل دفاعی سازو سامان کے تجربے میں شامل تمام اسٹیک ہولڈر کے درمیان خیالات کا آسان تبادلہ تھا۔
رکشا سیکریٹری جناب گردھر ارمانے نے اپنے افتتاحی خطاب میں دفاعی آلات کے لئے آسان تجرباتی عمل کی اہمیت کو اُجاگر کیا۔ اس ورکشاپ میں رکشا منترالیہ ، تینوں سروسز کے کئی اعلیٰ افسران اور صنعتی دنیا کے کئی ممتاز پیشہ وروں نے حصہ لیا۔ اس کے علاوہ دفاعی پیداوار محکمہ (ڈی ڈی پی)، ڈی پی ایس یو، ڈی آر ڈی او، مختلف تجزیہ کار ایجنسیوں جیسے کہ ڈی جی کیو اے، ڈی جی اے کیو اے، سی ای ایم آئی ایل اے سی و اے سی ای، ایم ایچ او ڈبلیو کے نمائندوں نے بھی مکالماتی سیشن میں حصہ لیا۔

Ministry of Defence
Workshop on Simplification of Trial Process for Defence Equipment
15 MAR 2023 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
A one-day workshop on ‘Simplification of Trial Processes for Defence Equipment’ was organised under the aegis of Acquisition Wing of Ministry of Defence today at the Manekshaw Centre,New Delhi. In line with government’s vision of Make in India, the workshop was aimed at having a free exchange of ideas among all stakeholders involved in the trials of defence equipment prior to their induction into the armed forces.
Defence Secretary Shri Giridhar Armane, during his opening address, underlined the importance of simplified trial process for defence equipment. The workshop was attended by several senior officials from the MoD, the three Services and several eminent professionals from the industry. In addition, representatives from Department of Defence Production (DDP), DPSUs, DRDO, various evaluating agencies such as DGQA, DGAQA, CEMILAC and ACE, MHOW also participated in the interactive sessions.
PITI.JPG)