சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
பிரதமரின் விரைவு சக்தி தேசியப் பெருந்திட்டம் குறித்து தென்மண்டலங்களுக்கான பயிலரங்கு கொச்சியில் 2023, மார்ச் 10-11-ல் நடைபெற உள்ளது
09 MAR 2023 4:06PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமரின் விரைவு சக்தி தேசியப் பெருந்திட்டம் குறித்து தென்மண்டலங்களுக்கான பயிலரங்கை தொழில் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தகத் துறையும் தொழில், வர்த்தக அமைச்சகமும் கொச்சியில் 2023, மார்ச் 10-11-ல் நடத்த ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளன. இந்த 2 நாள் பயிலரங்கில் பல்வேறு மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் பங்கேற்பார்கள். கேரளா, கர்நாடகா, ஆந்திரப்பிரதேசம், தெலங்கானா, தமிழ்நாடு, அந்தமான் நிக்கோபார் தீவுகள், புதுச்சேரி, லட்சத்தீவு, தாத்ரா நாகர்ஹவேலி, டாமன், டையூ ஆகிய அரசுகளின் பிரதிநிதிகளும் இதில் பங்கேற்பார்கள்.
பயிலரங்கின் முதல் நாள் அன்று பிரதமரின் விரைவு சக்தியின் நடைமுறையில் ஒட்டுமொத்தமான அணுகுமுறை, மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் சிறந்த நடைமுறைகள் பற்றிய விளக்கம் ஆகியவையும், அடிப்படைக்கட்டமைப்பு மற்றும் சமூக திட்டமிடல் குறித்த விவாதங்களும் இடம் பெறும்.
பயிலரங்கின் 2-ம் நாளில் தேசிய சரக்குப் போக்குவரத்து கொள்கை, விரிவான சரக்குப் போக்குவரத்து செயல்திட்டம் ஆகியவற்றின் சிறப்பு அம்சங்கள் குறித்து அறிக்கைகள் தாக்கல் செய்யப்படும். மாநில சரக்குப் போக்குவரத்து கொள்கைகள் உருவாக்கம், அமலாக்கம், கண்காணிப்பு குறித்த விவாதங்களும் நடைபெறும். மேலும் துறைமுக போக்குவரத்துத் தொடர்பு மற்றும் கடலோரத் திட்டங்கள் குறித்து ஆய்வு செய்ய கொச்சித் துறைமுக பயணமும் 2-ம் நாள் நிகழ்வில் இடம் பெறும்.

Special Service and Features
Regional Workshop for the South Zone on PM Gati Shakti National Master Plan on March 10-11, 2023 at Kochi
09 MAR 2023 4:06PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
Kochi: March 9, 2023
A Regional Workshop for the South Zone on PM Gati Shakti National Master Plan (NMP) is being organized by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Union Ministry of Commerce and Industry, on March 10-11, 2023, at Le Meridien in Kochi. The two-day Workshop will see the participation of senior government officials from various central ministries and departments. Representatives of the governments of Kerala, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Tamil Nadu, Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Puducherry, Lakshadweep, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu will also participate in the Workshop.
Day One of the Workshop will feature discussions on infrastructure and social sector planning, demonstration of the adoption of PM Gati Shakti with a holistic approach, and demonstration of best practices by States/UTs, followed by a presentation of Unified Logistics Interface Platform (ULIP) to showcase the different components of logistics.
Day 2 of the Workshop will feature a presentation on the salient features of the National Logistics Policy and Comprehensive Logistics Action Plan, along with discussions on formulation, implementation and monitoring of State Logistics Policies to create sustainable cities. The day’s programme will also include a site visit to Kochi Port to study Port Connectivity and Coastal projects.
The Regional Workshop in Kochi is the second among the five regional workshops being planned across the country. The first regional workshop was held in Goa on February 20, 2023. They are being organized by DPIIT in partnership with States/UTs and aim at bringing about more vigor and building synergy with all the stakeholders of the PM GatiShakti National Master Plan (NMP). The regional workshops are also focusing on strengthening the institutional mechanism of State Technical Support Units (TSU) for integrated planning. Identifying common challenges and issues in adoption and implementation of PM GatiShakti NMP and discussions on roadmaps for adoption of PM GatiShakti for planning at the district level are also key focus areas.
All 36 States/UTs have constituted an Empowered Group of Secretaries (EGoS), Network Planning Group (NPG), and Technical Support Unit (TSU) for integrated planning and project implementation of the PM GatiShakti NMP.