ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਉਪ-ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨੇ ਹੋਲੀ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
07 MAR 2023 5:11PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਉਪ-ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਗਦੀਪ ਧਨਖੜ ਨੇ ਹੋਲੀ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਮੈਂ ਰੰਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਿਉਹਾਰ ਹੋਲੀ ਦੇ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਨਿੱਘੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਹੋਲੀ ਜੀਵਨ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਦਰਤ ਦੀ ਬਖਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਦਾ ਜਸ਼ਨ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ, ਮੁਆਫ਼ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਭੁੱਲਣ, ਅਤੇ ਬਸੰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਨਵੀਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਦਾ ਸੁਆਗਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਂ ਹੈ।
ਹੋਲੀ ਦੇ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਰੰਗ ਸਾਡੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਵਿਧਤਾ ਦੀ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ, ਆਓ ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਕ ਸਾਂਝ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਂ ਕੁਦਰਤ ਨਾਲ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਜੁੜਨ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਣ ਕਰੀਏ। ਰੰਗਾਂ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਤਿਉਹਾਰ ਸਾਡੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੁਸ਼ੀਆਂ, ਪਿਆਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਦਭਾਵਨਾ ਲਿਆਵੇ।"

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President greets nation on the occasion of Holi
07 MAR 2023 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar greeted the nation on the occasion of Holi. Following is the text of the message:
“I extend my warm greetings and good wishes to all Indians on the joyous occasion of Holi – the festival of colours.
Holi is a celebration of life and nature’s bounty. It is a time to strengthen our relationships, to forgive and forget, and to welcome the new beginnings that spring brings.
The vibrant colours of Holi represent the richness of our cultural diversity and the spirit of bonhomie among our people. On this occasion, let us recommit ourselves towards strengthening our bonds of brotherhood and reconnect with Mother Nature. May this festival of colours bring happiness, love, and harmony to our lives.”