Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President greets nation on the occasion of Holi
07 MAR 2023 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar greeted the nation on the occasion of Holi. Following is the text of the message:
“I extend my warm greetings and good wishes to all Indians on the joyous occasion of Holi – the festival of colours.
Holi is a celebration of life and nature’s bounty. It is a time to strengthen our relationships, to forgive and forget, and to welcome the new beginnings that spring brings.
The vibrant colours of Holi represent the richness of our cultural diversity and the spirit of bonhomie among our people. On this occasion, let us recommit ourselves towards strengthening our bonds of brotherhood and reconnect with Mother Nature. May this festival of colours bring happiness, love, and harmony to our lives.”

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ نے ہولی کے موقع پر ملک کے عوام کو مبارکباد دی
07 MAR 2023 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدرجمہوریہ جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ نے ہولی کے موقع پر ملک کے عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔اس موقع پر ان کے پیغام کا متن درج ذیل ہے:
’’میں رنگوں کے تہوار ہولی کے پرمسرت موقع پر تمام ہندوستانیوں کو دلی مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔‘‘
ہولی زندگی اور فطرت کی مہربانیوں کا جشن ہے۔ یہ اپنے رشتوں کو مضبوط کرنے، معاف کرنے اور مراموش کرنے، اور موسم بہار کے ذریعہ لائی جانے والی نئی شروعات کے استقبال کرنے کا وقت ہے۔
ہولی کے خوشگوار رنگ ہمارے مالا مال ثقافتی تنوع اور ہمارے لوگوں کے درمیان دوستی کے جذبے کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں۔ اس موقع پر، آئیے ہم اپنے آپ کو اپنے بھائی چارے کے بندھن کو مضبوط بنانے اور مادر فطرت سے دوبارہ جڑنے کا عہد کریں۔ پرارتھناہے کہ رنگوں کا یہ تہوار ہماری زندگیوں میں خوشی، محبت اور ہم آہنگی لائے۔