محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
جناب بھوپیندر یادو نےکہا: صحت کی سہولیات کو سب کے لیے قابل رسائی بنانے کے لیے ملک بھر میں 9000 سے زیادہ جن اوشدھی کیندر کھولے گئے ہیں
07 MAR 2023 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
محنت اور روزگار اور ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے آج دہلی کے دوارکا میں منعقدہ جن اوشدھی دیوس 2023 پروگرام سے خطاب کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکزی حکومت نے ملک بھر میں 9,000 سے زیادہ جن اوشدھی کیندر کھولے ہیں تاکہ تمام لوگوں کو صحت کی سہولیات تک رسائی حاصل ہو سکے۔
جناب یادو نے کہا کہ ان مراکز پر ادویات کم قیمت پر دستیاب ہیں، جس کی وجہ سے عوام کو مہنگی ادویات کے بوجھ سے راحت مل رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے اس کے ساتھ ہی کہا کہ خواتین کی سہولت کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے حکومت کی طرف سے ان جن اوشدھی کیندروں پر سستے داموں سینیٹری پیڈس کی دستیابی کو بھی یقینی بنایا جا رہا ہے۔
جناب یادو نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت سال کے آخر تک ملک میں جن اوشدھی کیندروں کی تعداد 10,000 تک بڑھانے کے ہدف پر کام کر رہی ہے۔

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Shri Bhupender Yadav says more than 9,000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras have been opened across the country to make health facilities accessible to all
07 MAR 2023 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Labour and Employment and Environment ,Forest and Climate Change Shri Bhupender Yadav addressed the Jan Aushdhi Diwas2023 program organized in Dwarka, Delhi today. He said under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, more than 9,000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras have been opened across the country by the central government to make health facilities accessible to all people.
Shri Yadav said medicines are available at these centers at low prices, due to which the public is getting relief from the burden of expensive medicines. He said along with this, keeping in view the convenience of women, the availability of sanitary pads at cheap rates is also being ensured by the government at these Jan Aushadhi Kendras.
Shri Yadav said the Modi government is working on a target of increasing the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras to 10,000 in the country by the end of the year.