Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
TOPS approves financial assistance for PV Sindhu’s coach & fitness trainer to accompany her to All England Championships and other competitions
03 MAR 2023 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sport’s (MYAS) Mission Olympic Cell (MOC) on Thursday, March 2nd approved double Olympic Medallist PV Sindhu’s proposal to financially assist her coach Vidhi Chaudhary & fitness trainer Srikanth Madapalli towards accompanying her to All England Championships, Swiss Open, and Spain Masters.
The financial assistance will cover their visa, airfare, travel, lodging, boarding, and food costs among others and will also provide them a daily allowance for other expenses.
During the meeting, the MOC also approved Indian shooter and World Championships medalist Anish Bhanwala’s proposal to train under Foreign Coach Ralf Schumann in Germany. He would be training in Suhl for a total of 28 days and is scheduled to fly out in the last week of March.
TOPS financial assistance will also cover Anish’s coach, training, and ammunition costs, along with his airfare, visa, travel, lodging, boarding, and food costs among others.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
ٹی او پی ایس نے پی وی سندھو کے کوچ اور فٹنس ٹرینر کو آل انگلینڈ چیمپئن شپ اور دیگر مقابلوں میں ان کے ساتھ جانے کے لیے مالی امداد کی منظوری دی
03 MAR 2023 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کی وزارت (ایم وائی اے ایس ) کے مشن اولمپک سیل (ایم او سی) نے جمعرات، 2 مارچ کو دو مرتبہ کی اولمپک تمغہ یافتہ پی وی سندھو کی اپنے کوچ ودھی چودھری اور فٹنس ٹرینر سری کانت ماداپلی کی آل انگلینڈ چیمپئن شپ، سوئس اوپن اور اسپین ماسٹرزمیں ان کے ساتھ جانے کے لیے مالی مدد کرنے کی تجویز کو منظوری دے دی ہے ۔
مالی امداد ان کے ویزا، ہوائی جہاز، سفر، رہائش، بورڈنگ، اور کھانے پینے کے دیگر اخراجات کو پورا کرے گی اور انہیں دیگر اخراجات کے لیے یومیہ الاؤنس بھی فراہم کرے گی۔
میٹنگ کے دوران، ایم او سی نے ہندوستانی شوٹر اور ورلڈ چیمپیئن شپ میڈلسٹ انیش بھان والا کی جرمنی میں غیر ملکی کوچ رالف شومن کے تحت تربیت دینے کی تجویز کو بھی منظوری دے دی ہے۔ وہ سہل میں کل 28 دن ٹریننگ کریں گے اور مارچ کے آخری ہفتے میں پرواز کرنے والے ہیں۔
ٹی او پی ایس کی مالی امداد انیش کے کوچ، ٹریننگ، اور گولہ بارود کے اخراجات کے ساتھ ساتھ اس کے ہوائی کرایہ، ویزا، سفر، قیام، بورڈنگ، اور کھانے کے اخراجات کو بھی پورا کرے گی۔د