Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
TOPS approves financial assistance for PV Sindhu’s coach & fitness trainer to accompany her to All England Championships and other competitions
03 MAR 2023 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sport’s (MYAS) Mission Olympic Cell (MOC) on Thursday, March 2nd approved double Olympic Medallist PV Sindhu’s proposal to financially assist her coach Vidhi Chaudhary & fitness trainer Srikanth Madapalli towards accompanying her to All England Championships, Swiss Open, and Spain Masters.
The financial assistance will cover their visa, airfare, travel, lodging, boarding, and food costs among others and will also provide them a daily allowance for other expenses.
During the meeting, the MOC also approved Indian shooter and World Championships medalist Anish Bhanwala’s proposal to train under Foreign Coach Ralf Schumann in Germany. He would be training in Suhl for a total of 28 days and is scheduled to fly out in the last week of March.
TOPS financial assistance will also cover Anish’s coach, training, and ammunition costs, along with his airfare, visa, travel, lodging, boarding, and food costs among others.

இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
ஒலிம்பிக் இலக்குத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பேட்மிண்டன் வீராங்கனை பிவி சிந்துவின் பயிற்சியாளர் மற்றும் உடற்தகுதிப் பயிற்சியாளரை அனைத்துப் போட்டிகளுக்கும் அழைத்துச் செல்ல ஏதுவாக நிதியுதவி வழங்க ஒப்புதல்
03 MAR 2023 12:18PM by PIB Chennai
ஒலிம்பிக் இலக்குத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பேட்மிண்டன் வீராங்கனை பிவி சிந்துவின் பயிற்சியாளர் மற்றும் உடற்தகுதி பயிற்சியாளரை அனைத்துப் போட்டிகளுக்கும் அழைத்துச் செல்ல ஏதுவாக நிதியுதவி வழங்க மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் ஒலிம்பிக் செல் இயக்கம் வியாழக்கிழமை ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் ஆல் இங்கிலாந்து சாம்பியன்ஷிப், ஸ்விஸ் ஓபன் மற்றும் ஸ்பெயின் மாஸ்டர்ஸ் பேட்மிண்டன் தொடர்களில் பங்கேற்க செல்லும்போது, தமது பயிற்சியாளர் விதி சௌத்ரி, உடற்தகுதிப் பயிற்சியாளர் ஸ்ரீகாந்த் மடப்பள்ளி ஆகியோரை அழைத்துச் செல்ல நிதியுதவி அளிக்கப்படும். அதாவது விசா, விமானக் கட்டணம், தங்கும் வசதி, உணவுச் செலவு, இதர செலவுகளுக்கான தினசரி படி உள்ளிட்ட அனைத்திற்கும் நிதி வழங்கப்படும்.
இதேபோன்று உலகச் சாம்பியன் பதக்க துப்பாக்கிச் சுடும் வீரர் அனிஷ் பன்வாலா வெளிநாட்டுப் பயிற்சியாளர் ரல்ஃப் ஷுமன் உதவியுடன் ஜெர்மனியில் பயிற்சி மேற்கொள்வதற்கான நிதியுதவியை வழங்கவும் ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.