Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
TOPS approves financial assistance for PV Sindhu’s coach & fitness trainer to accompany her to All England Championships and other competitions
03 MAR 2023 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sport’s (MYAS) Mission Olympic Cell (MOC) on Thursday, March 2nd approved double Olympic Medallist PV Sindhu’s proposal to financially assist her coach Vidhi Chaudhary & fitness trainer Srikanth Madapalli towards accompanying her to All England Championships, Swiss Open, and Spain Masters.
The financial assistance will cover their visa, airfare, travel, lodging, boarding, and food costs among others and will also provide them a daily allowance for other expenses.
During the meeting, the MOC also approved Indian shooter and World Championships medalist Anish Bhanwala’s proposal to train under Foreign Coach Ralf Schumann in Germany. He would be training in Suhl for a total of 28 days and is scheduled to fly out in the last week of March.
TOPS financial assistance will also cover Anish’s coach, training, and ammunition costs, along with his airfare, visa, travel, lodging, boarding, and food costs among others.

ಯುವಜನ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಆಲ್ ಇಂಗ್ಲೆಂಡ್ ಚಾಂಪಿಯನ್ ಷಿಪ್ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಪಿ.ವಿ.ಸಿಂಧು ಅವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಹೋಗಲು ಅವರ ತರಬೇತುದಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಫಿಟ್ ನೆಸ್ ತರಬೇತುದಾರರಿಗೆ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ನೆರವು ನೀಡಲು ಟಾಪ್ಸ್ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ
03 MAR 2023 12:18PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಆಲ್ ಇಂಗ್ಲೆಂಡ್ ಚಾಂಪಿಯನ್ ಷಿಪ್, ಸ್ವಿಸ್ ಓಪನ್ ಹಾಗೂ ಸ್ಪೇನ್ ಮಾಸ್ಟರ್ಸ್ ಗೆ ತೆರಳಲು ತನ್ನ ಕೋಚ್ ವಿಧಿ ಚೌಧರಿ ಹಾಗೂ ಫಿಟ್ನೆಸ್ ತರಬೇತುದಾರ ಶ್ರೀಕಾಂತ್ ಮಾದಪಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ನೆರವು ನೀಡುವ ಪಿ.ವಿ.ಸಿಂಧು ಅವರ ಪ್ರಸ್ತಾವಕ್ಕೆ ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಮಿಷನ್ ಒಲಿಂಪಿಕ್ ಸೆಲ್ (ಎಂಒಸಿ) ಗುರುವಾರ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ.
ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಸಹಾಯವು ಅವರ ವೀಸಾ, ವಿಮಾನ ದರ, ಪ್ರಯಾಣ, ವಸತಿ, ಊಟ ಮತ್ತು ಆಹಾರ ವೆಚ್ಚಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿರುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ವೆಚ್ಚಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಅವರಿಗೆ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಭತ್ಯೆಯನ್ನು ಸಹ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಜರ್ಮನಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಿದೇಶಿ ತರಬೇತುದಾರ ರಾಲ್ಫ್ ಶುಮನ್ ಅವರ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ತರಬೇತಿ ಪಡೆಯುವ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಶೂಟರ್ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶ್ವ ಚಾಂಪಿಯನ್ ಷಿಪ್ ಪದಕ ವಿಜೇತ ಅನೀಶ್ ಭನ್ವಾಲಾ ಅವರ ಪ್ರಸ್ತಾಪಕ್ಕೂ ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಎಂಒಸಿ ಒಪ್ಪಿಗೆ ನೀಡಿತು. ಅವರು ಒಟ್ಟು 28 ದಿನಗಳ ಕಾಲ ಸುಹ್ಲ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ತರಬೇತಿ ಪಡೆಯಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾರ್ಚ್ ಕೊನೆಯ ವಾರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಗೆ ತೆರಳಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಟಾಪ್ಸ್ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಸಹಾಯವು ಅನೀಶ್ ಅವರ ತರಬೇತುದಾರ, ತರಬೇತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಮದ್ದುಗುಂಡು ವೆಚ್ಚಗಳು, ಅವರ ವಿಮಾನ ದರ, ವೀಸಾ, ಪ್ರಯಾಣ, ವಸತಿ, ಊಟ ಮತ್ತು ಆಹಾರ ವೆಚ್ಚಗಳನ್ನು ಸಹ ಭರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.