மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை சார்பில், 4 ஆயிரம் கிராம முகாம்களில்
விவசாயிகள் நலன்சார்ந்த தொழில்முனைவோர் திட்டங்கள் குறித்த விழிப்புர்ணவு நிகழ்ச்சி நத்தப்பட்டது
மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலா, கிராம முகாம்கள் வாயிலாக விவசாயிகளிடையே உரை
25 FEB 2023 10:56AM by PIB Chennai
விடுதலையில் அமிருதப் பெருவிழாவின் ஒருபகுதியாக, மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை சார்பில், விவசாயிகள் நலன்சார்ந்த தொழில்முனைவோர் திட்டங்கள் குறித்த விழிப்புர்ணவு நிகழ்ச்சி நடத்தப்பட்டது. குறிப்பிட்ட மாவட்டங்களின் 4 ஆயிரம் கிராம முகாம்களில், பொது சேவை மையங்களின் இணையதளம் வாயிலாக இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி நடத்தப்பட்டது.
மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலா, செயலாளர் திரு. ராஜேஷ் குமார் சிங் ஆகியோர் தலைமையில் இந்த விழிப்புணர்வு நிகழ்ச்சி, கடந்த 22.02.2023 மற்றும் 23.02.2023ம் தேதிகளில் நடைபெற்றது. இதில் மத்திய அரசின் நலத்திட்டங்களுக்கு பொது சேவை மையங்கள் வாயிலாக எவ்வாறு விண்ணப்பிப்பது என்பது குறித்து தெளிவாக எடுத்துரைக்கப்பட்டது. நெய்நிகர் வாயிலாக நடைபெற்ற விழிப்புணர்வு நிகழ்ச்சியில், பொது சேவை மையங்களில் இருந்தபடி, 2 லட்சம் விவசாயிகள் பங்கேற்றனர்.
இதில் விவசாயிகளிடையே உரையாற்றி மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு. பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலா, தேசிய கால்நடை இயக்கம் மற்றும் ராஷ்டிரிய கோகுல் இயக்கத்திட்டம் மூலம் கால்நடைகளை இனஅபிவிருத்தி செய்து, தொழில்முனைவோராக மாற்ற வழங்கப்படும் சலுகைகள் குறித்து விளக்கினார். தேசிய கால்நடை இயக்கம், கிராமப்புற இளைஞர்களுக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்பை உருவாக்கிக்கொடுத்து அவர்களது வாழ்வாதாரத்தை மேம்படுத்த உதவுவதாகக் குறிப்பிட்டார். ஆடு, கோழி, பன்றி வளர்ப்பு, தீவன சாகுபடி ஆகியவற்றில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ள விவசாயிகள் தற்சார்பு இந்தியா என்ற மத்திய அரசின் இலக்கை நோக்கு, முன்னேற இந்தத்திட்டங்கள் பெரிதும் கைகொடுக்கும் எனவும் அமைச்சர் திரு.பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலா கூறினார்.
இதைத்தொடர்ந்து கால்நடை மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறைச் செயலாளர் திரு. ராஜேஷ் குமார் சிங், விவசாயிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடி, அவர்களின் சந்தேகங்களை நிவர்த்தி செய்தார்.

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying organizes 4000 village level camps across Aspirational Districts for awareness on Entrepreneurship schemes for Inclusive Development on 22nd and 23rd February, 2023
25 FEB 2023 10:56AM by PIB Delhi
1. Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Parshottam Rupala addressed farmers and informed them about the National Livestock Mission (NLM) and Rashtriya Gokul Mission schemes
2. Secretary, AHD emphasized the importance of entrepreneurship development and breed improvement in rural poultry, sheep, goat, and piggery, including feed and fodder development
3. The overarching vision of the Department is to enhance livestock productivity in a sustainable and profitable manner
4. Around 2 lakh farmers joined the awareness program virtually from Common Service Centers
Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying addressing farmers connected through camps
As part of Aazadi Ka Amrit Mahostav, Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying organized awareness Programmes on Entrepreneurship and other beneficiary-oriented schemes of the Department through Common Service Centres network by holding 4000 village level camps across the Aspirational Districts. Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying and Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, Secretary, Animal Husbandry and Dairying chaired the meeting on 22.02.2023 and 23.02.2023 respectively. Attendees were given complete information about these schemes, as well as how to apply on the scheme portal through the CSC itself. Around 2 lakh farmers joined the awareness Programme virtually from Common Service Centers.
Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Parshottam Rupala addressed the farmers connected through camps and informed that as the National Livestock Mission and Rashtriya Gokul Mission schemes now have a component of breeder farm entrepreneurs and fodder entrepreneurs. National Livestock Mission (NLM) will help in creating rural Entrepreneurship and help in creating better livelihood opportunity for unemployed youth and livestock farmers in the Cattle, Dairy, poultry, sheep, goat, piggery, feed and fodder sector paving the way towards Atma Nirbhar Bharat.
Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, Secretary, Animal Husbandry and Dairying interacting with farmers
During the interaction with farmers, Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, Secretary, Animal Husbandry and Dairying emphasized that these schemes will bring sharp focus on entrepreneurship development and breed improvement in rural poultry, sheep, goat and piggery including feed and fodder development. The Government is implementing various schemes/programmes to enhance poultry productivity, milk and meat production, for attaining nutritional security, employment generation and economic prosperity for the country. The overarching vision of the Department for the sector correlates to enhancement in productivity of livestock in a sustainable and profitable manner. The impact and success of the schemes were explained with the help of presentations and videos.