मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग ने 22 और 23 फरवरी, 2023 को समावेशी विकास के लिए उद्यमशीलता स्कीम पर जागरूकता के लिए आकांक्षी जिलों में 4000 ग्राम स्तरीय शिविरों का आयोजन किया
25 FEB 2023 10:56AM by PIB Delhi
1. केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री श्री परषोत्तम रूपाला ने किसानों को संबोधित किया और उन्हें राष्ट्रीय पशुधन मिशन (एनएलएम) और राष्ट्रीय गोकुल मिशन योजनाओं के बारे में अवगत कराया।
2. एएचडी सचिव ने आहार और चारा विकास सहित ग्रामीण पोल्ट्री, भेड़, बकरी और सुअर पालन में उद्यमशीलता विकास और नस्ल सुधार के महत्व पर बल दिया।
3. विभाग का व्यापक विजन पशुधन उत्पादकता को टिकाऊ और लाभपद तरीके से बढ़ाना है
4. सामान्य जन सेवा केन्द्रों से लगभग 2 लाख किसान जागरूकता कार्यक्रम में वर्चुअल तरीके से शामिल हुए।
केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री श्री परषोत्तम रूपाला शिविरों के माध्यम से जुड़े किसानों को संबोधित करते हुए
आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के हिस्से के रूप में, पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग ने आकांक्षी जिलों में 4000 ग्राम स्तरीय शिविरों का आयोजन करके सामान्य जन सेवा केन्द्र नेटवर्क के माध्यम से उद्यमशीलता और विभाग की अन्य लाभार्थी-केन्द्रित योजनाओं पर जागरूकता कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए। केंद्रीय मत्स्य, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री श्री परषोत्तम रूपाला और पशुपालन तथा डेयरी सचिव श्री राजेश कुमार सिंह ने क्रमशः 22.02.2023 और 23.02.2023 को बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। उपस्थित लोगों को इन स्कीम के बारे में, साथ ही सीएससी के माध्यम से ही योजना पोर्टल पर कैसे आवेदन करना है, इसकी पूरी जानकारी दी गई। सामान्य जन सेवा केन्द्रों से लगभग 2 लाख किसान जागरूकता कार्यक्रम में शामिल हुए।
केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री श्री परषोत्तम रूपाला ने शिविरों के माध्यम से जुड़े किसानों को संबोधित किया और जानकारी दी कि राष्ट्रीय पशुधन मिशन और राष्ट्रीय गोकुल मिशन स्कीमों के रूप में अब प्रजनक कृषि उद्यमियों और चारा उद्यमियों का एक घटक है। राष्ट्रीय पशुधन मिशन (एनएलएम) ग्रामीण उद्यमशीलता बनाने में मदद करेगा और मवेशी, डेयरी, मुर्गी पालन, भेड़, बकरी, सुअर पालन, आहार और चारा क्षेत्र में बेरोजगार युवाओं और पशुपालकों के लिए बेहतर आजीविका के अवसर पैदा करने में सहायता करेगा, जो आत्मनिर्भर भारत की दिशा में मार्ग प्रशस्त करेगा।
पशुपालन एवं डेयरी सचिव श्री राजेश कुमार सिंह किसानों से परस्पर बातचीत करते हुए
किसानों के साथ परस्पर बातचीत के दौरान पशुपालन और डेयरी सचिव श्री राजेश कुमार सिंह ने इस बात पर बल दिया कि ये स्कीम आहार और चारा विकास सहित ग्रामीण पोल्ट्री, भेड़, बकरी और सुअर पालन में उद्यमशीलता विकास और नस्ल सुधार पर विशेष ध्यान देंगी। सरकार देश में पोषण सुरक्षा, रोजगार सृजन और आर्थिक समृद्धि अर्जित करने के लिए पोल्ट्री उत्पादकता, दूध और मांस उत्पादन बढ़ाने के लिए विभिन्न स्कीमों/कार्यक्रमों को लागू कर रही है। इस क्षेत्र के लिए विभाग का व्यापक विजन पशुधन की उत्पादकता में टिकाऊ और लाभदायक तरीके से वृद्धि से संबंधित है। योजनाओं के प्रभाव और सफलता को प्रस्तुतियों और वीडियो के माध्यम से समझाया गया।

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying organizes 4000 village level camps across Aspirational Districts for awareness on Entrepreneurship schemes for Inclusive Development on 22nd and 23rd February, 2023
25 FEB 2023 10:56AM by PIB Delhi
1. Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Parshottam Rupala addressed farmers and informed them about the National Livestock Mission (NLM) and Rashtriya Gokul Mission schemes
2. Secretary, AHD emphasized the importance of entrepreneurship development and breed improvement in rural poultry, sheep, goat, and piggery, including feed and fodder development
3. The overarching vision of the Department is to enhance livestock productivity in a sustainable and profitable manner
4. Around 2 lakh farmers joined the awareness program virtually from Common Service Centers
Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying addressing farmers connected through camps
As part of Aazadi Ka Amrit Mahostav, Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying organized awareness Programmes on Entrepreneurship and other beneficiary-oriented schemes of the Department through Common Service Centres network by holding 4000 village level camps across the Aspirational Districts. Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying and Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, Secretary, Animal Husbandry and Dairying chaired the meeting on 22.02.2023 and 23.02.2023 respectively. Attendees were given complete information about these schemes, as well as how to apply on the scheme portal through the CSC itself. Around 2 lakh farmers joined the awareness Programme virtually from Common Service Centers.
Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Parshottam Rupala addressed the farmers connected through camps and informed that as the National Livestock Mission and Rashtriya Gokul Mission schemes now have a component of breeder farm entrepreneurs and fodder entrepreneurs. National Livestock Mission (NLM) will help in creating rural Entrepreneurship and help in creating better livelihood opportunity for unemployed youth and livestock farmers in the Cattle, Dairy, poultry, sheep, goat, piggery, feed and fodder sector paving the way towards Atma Nirbhar Bharat.
Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, Secretary, Animal Husbandry and Dairying interacting with farmers
During the interaction with farmers, Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, Secretary, Animal Husbandry and Dairying emphasized that these schemes will bring sharp focus on entrepreneurship development and breed improvement in rural poultry, sheep, goat and piggery including feed and fodder development. The Government is implementing various schemes/programmes to enhance poultry productivity, milk and meat production, for attaining nutritional security, employment generation and economic prosperity for the country. The overarching vision of the Department for the sector correlates to enhancement in productivity of livestock in a sustainable and profitable manner. The impact and success of the schemes were explained with the help of presentations and videos.