Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed the 'Kol Janjati Mahakumbh' organized on the occasion of Shabri Mata Janm Jayanti at Satna, Madhya Pradesh today
Shri Amit Shah offered prayer at Maa Sharda Shaktipeeth
After becoming Prime Minister in 2014, Shri Narendra Modi said that his government is the government of Tribals, Dalits, backward and poor people, fulfilling his each and every promise Shri Modi has worked to implement poor welfare schemes at the grassroot level
The double engine Government under Shri Narendra Modi at the Centre and Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan in Madhya Pradesh is determined to bring happiness to the lives of every poor of the state
The foundation stone of 70 development works worth Rs 507 crore and many other works of Rs 26 crore inaugurated here today, under the leadership of Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan Government of Madhya Pradesh has done many works for the welfare of Kol community and tribal brothers and sisters
Kol community had very significant contribution in freedom movement, the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is establishing tribal freedom fighters museum across the country at a cost of Rs 200 crore, the bravery of 1831’s Kol rebel movement is engraved in all the museums
During the previous government, Rs 24,000 crore were given for Tribal community in the budget, which was increased to around Rs. 90,000 crore by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Earlier there were 167 Eklavya Model School for children of tribal community, their number has been increased to 690, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has increased the amount of scholarship from Rs 978 crore to Rs 2,533 crore
24 FEB 2023 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed the 'Kol Janjati Mahakumbh' organized on the occasion of Shabri Mata Janm Jayanti at Satna, Madhya Pradesh today.
Shri Amit Shah offered prayer at Maa Sharda Shaktipeeth. Many dignitaries including Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan were present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that the foundation stone of 70 development works worth Rs 507 crore and many other works of Rs 26 crore inaugurated here today, under the leadership of Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan, Government of Madhya Pradesh has done many works for the welfare of Kol community and tribal brothers and sisters.
The Union Home Minister said that Antyodaya means to pave the way to live with dignity for the poor of the society. He said that after becoming Prime Minister in 2014, Shri Narendra Modi said that his government is the government of Tribals, Dalits, backward and poor people. Fulfilling his each and every promise, Shri Modi has worked to implement poor welfare schemes at the grassroot level. During the previous government, there were no toilets in the houses, Shri Modi built toilets in 10 crore houses, of which the maximum toilets were built in the homes of tribals. Shri Modi gave houses to 3 crore people, provided electricity, gas cylinders, took care of the entire health expenses of up to 5 lakhs and provided both doses of Corona vaccine free of cost. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi also decided to give 5 kg of grain per month to every poor household.
Shri Amit Shah said that Kol community had very significant contribution in freedom movement. The government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is establishing tribal freedom fighters museum across the country at a cost of Rs 200 crore, the bravery of 1831’s Kol rebel is engraved in all the museums. He said that be it the bravery of Gond Maharani Durgavati, sacrifice of Rani Kamalapati, be it freedom Fighter Shri Buddha Bhagat and Shri Jova Bhagat, all of them have been revered and commemorated by the government of Madhya Pradesh under the leadership of Chief Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan. He said that Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan has also built the memorial of Shri Raghunath Sah and Shri Shankar Sah at a cost of about Rs 5 crores.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that during the previous government, Rs 24,000 crore were given for Tribal community in the budget, which was increased to around Rs. 90,000 crore by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He said that earlier there were 167 Eklavya Model School for children of tribal community, their number has been increased to 690. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has increased the amount of scholarship from Rs 978 crore to Rs 2,533 crore. He said that all the programmes launched by government of Madhya Pradesh under the leadership of Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan for poor and tribal welfare were stopped by the previous government, but soon after the formation of Government under the leadership of Shri Shivraj, the Madhya Pradesh government started them again. He said that the double engine Government under Shri Narendra Modi at the Centre and Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan in Madhya Pradesh is determined to bring happiness to the lives of every poor of the state.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج ستنا، مدھیہ پردیش میں شبری ماتا جنم جینتی کے موقع پر منعقدہ ’کول جنجاتی مہاکمبھ‘ سے خطاب کیا
جناب امت شاہ نے ماں شاردا شکتی پیٹھ میں پوجا کی
سال 2014 میں وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد، جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا تھا کہ ان کی حکومت قبائلیوں، دلتوں، پسماندہ اور غریب لوگوں کی حکومت ہے، اپنے ہر وعدے کو پورا کرتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کی اسکیموں کو نچلی سطح پر نافذ کرنے کا کام کیا ہے
مرکز میں جناب نریندر مودی اور مدھیہ پردیش میں جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کی قیادت میں ڈبل انجن والی حکومت ریاست کے ہر غریب کی زندگی میں خوشیاں لانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے
آج یہاں 507 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے 70 ترقیاتی کاموں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا اور 26 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے بہت سے دیگر کاموں کا افتتاح کیا گیا، جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کی قیادت میں مدھیہ پردیش کی حکومت نے کول برادری اور قبائلی بھائیوں اور بہنوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے بہت سے کام کیے ہیں
کول برادری کا تحریک آزادی میں بہت اہم حصہ تھا، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت 200 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے ملک بھر میں قبائلی مجاہدین آزادی کا میوزیم قائم کر رہی ہے، تمام میوزیموں میں 1831 کی کول باغی تحریک
24 FEB 2023 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر، جناب امت شاہ نے آج ستنا ، مدھیہ پردیش میں شبری ماتا جنم جینتی کے موقع پر منعقدہ ’کول جنجاتی مہاکمبھ‘ سے خطاب کیا۔ جناب امت شاہ نے ماں شاردا شکتی پیٹھ میں پوجا کی۔ اس موقع پر مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ شیوراج سنگھ چوہان سمیت کئی معززین موجود تھے۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ 507 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے 70 ترقیاتی کاموں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور 26 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے بہت سے دیگر کاموں کا آج یہاں افتتاح کیا گیا، جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کی قیادت میں مدھیہ پردیش کی حکومت نے کول برادری اور قبائلی بھائیوں اور بہنوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لئے بہت سے کام کیے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ انتیودیہ کا مطلب معاشرے کے غریبوں کے لیے عزت کے ساتھ جینے کی راہ ہموار کرنا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2014 میں وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا تھا کہ ان کی حکومت قبائلیوں، دلتوں، پسماندہ اور غریب لوگوں کی حکومت ہے۔ اپنے ہر وعدے کو پورا کرتے ہوئے، جناب مودی نے غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کی اسکیموں کو نچلی سطح پر نافذ کرنے کا کام کیا ہے۔ پچھلی حکومت کے دوران گھروں میں ٹوائلیٹ نہیں تھے، جناب مودی نے 10 کروڑ گھروں میں ٹوائلیٹ تعمیر کرائے ہیں ، جن میں سب سے زیادہ ٹوائلیٹوں قبائلیوں کے گھروں میں بنائے گئے۔ مسٹر مودی نے 3 کروڑ لوگوں کو گھر دیے، بجلی، گیس سلنڈر فراہم کیے، 5 لاکھ تک کے صحت کے پورے اخراجات کا خیال رکھا اور کورونا ویکسین کی دونوں خوراکیں مفت فراہم کیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہر غریب گھر کو ماہانہ 5 کلو اناج دینے کا بھی فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ کول برادری کا تحریک آزادی میں بہت اہم حصہ رہا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت 200 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے ملک بھر میں قبائلی مجاہدین آزادی کا میوزیم قائم کر رہی ہے، تمام میوزیموں میں 1831 کے کول باغیوں کی بہادری کے واقعات کندہ کئے جارہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گونڈ مہارانی درگاوتی کی بہادری ہو، رانی کملا پتی کی قربانی ہو، مجاہد آزادی جناب بدھ بھگت اور جناب جووا بھگت ہو، ان سب کو وزیر اعلیٰ جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کی قیادت میں مدھیہ پردیش حکومت نے احترام کیا ہے اور ان کی یادگار قائم کی ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے تقریباً 5 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے جناب رگھوناتھ ساہ اور جناب شنکر ساہ کا میموریل بھی تعمیر کرایا ہے۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ پچھلی حکومت کے دوران قبائلی طبقے کے لیے بجٹ میں 24,000 کروڑ روپے دیے گئے تھے، جسے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بڑھا کر تقریباً 90,000 کروڑ روپے کر دیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پہلے قبائلی برادری کے بچوں کے لیے 167 ایکلویہ ماڈل اسکول تھے، ان کی تعداد بڑھا کر 690 کر دی گئی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اسکالرشپ کی رقم 978 کروڑ روپے سے بڑھا کر 2,533 کروڑ روپے کر دی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کی قیادت میں مدھیہ پردیش کی حکومت نے غریبوں اور قبائلی بہبود کے لیے شروع کیے گئے تمام پروگراموں کو پچھلی حکومت نے روک دیا تھا، لیکن جناب شیوراج کی قیادت میں حکومت بننے کے فوراً بعد مدھیہ پردیش حکومت نے انہیں دوبارہ شروع کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مرکز میں جناب نریندر مودی اور مدھیہ پردیش میں جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کی قیادت میں ڈبل انجن والی حکومت ریاست کے ہر غریب کی زندگی میں خوشیاں لانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔