Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's address at post-budget webinar on 'Green Growth'
23 FEB 2023 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar!
There has been a pattern in all the budgets in India since 2014. Every budget of our government since then has been pushing New Age Reforms while meeting the current challenges simultaneously. There have been three main pillars of India's strategy for Green Growth and Energy Transition. First, increasing the production of renewable energy; second, to reduce the use of fossil fuels in our economy; and thirdly: to move ahead at a fast pace towards a gas-based economy within the country. As part of this strategy, many important announcements have been made in the subsequent budgets, be it ethanol blending, PM-KUSUM scheme, incentive for solar manufacturing, roof-top solar scheme, coal gasification or battery storage. In this year's budget also, there are green credits for the industry and there is also the PM PRANAM scheme for the farmers. There is Gobar Dhan Yojana for villages and vehicle scrapping policy for urban areas. There is an emphasis on green hydrogen as well as an equal focus on wetland conservation. The provisions made in this year's budget regarding Green Growth are in a way the foundation stone for the bright future of our future generations.
Friends,
India can bring about a major change in the entire world if it secures a commanding position in renewable energy resources. This budget will play an important role in establishing India as a lead player in the Global Green Energy market. Therefore, I invite every stakeholder associated with the energy world to invest in India. Today the world is diversifying its renewable energy supply chains. Keeping this in mind, India has given every green investor the best opportunity in this year’s budget to invest in this sector. It will also be very advantageous for the start-ups in this sector.
Friends,
Since 2014, India has been the fastest in renewable energy capacity addition among major economies. Our track record shows that India meets the renewable energy targets well ahead of time. India achieved the target of contribution of 40 per cent non-fossil fuel in our installed electricity capacity nine years in advance. India also achieved the target of 10% ethanol blending in petrol five months in advance. India has also advanced the target of 20% ethanol blending to 2025-26 from 2030. India will achieve 500 GW of non-fossil-based electricity capacity by 2030. The way our government is laying emphasis on bio-fuels, it offers a huge opportunity for all the investors. Recently, I also launched E-20 fuel. There is no dearth of agri-waste in our country. Therefore, investors should not miss the opportunity of setting up ethanol plants in every corner of the country. The potential of solar, wind and bio-gas in India is not less than any gold mine or oil field for our private sector.
Friends,
India is aiming to produce 5 MMT Green Hydrogen every year under the National Green Hydrogen Mission. A provision of more than 19,000 crore rupees has been made in this mission to encourage the private sector. Along with the production of Green Hydrogen, there are many other options for you. For example, many investment opportunities are in the offing in electrolyser manufacturing, manufacturing of green steel, manufacturing of fuel cells for long haul transportation.
Friends,
India has the potential to produce 10,000 million cubic meters of biogas from cow dung and 1.5 lakh million cubic meters of gas from agri-residue. This can contribute up to eight per cent in city gas distribution in our country. In the wake of these possibilities, today the Gobar Dhan Yojana is an important component of India's biofuel strategy. The government has announced to set up 500 new plants under the Gobar Dhan Yojana in this year’s budget. These are unlike the old-fashioned Gobar Gas plants. The government will spend Rs 10,000 crore on these modern plants. The government's "Waste to Energy" program is creating a new market for the private sector and MSMEs of the country. Along with the agri-waste in villages, the production of CBG from the municipal solid waste of the cities is also a great opportunity for them. The government is giving tax exemption as well as financial assistance to encourage the private sector.
Friends,
India's Vehicle Scrapping Policy is an important part of the green growth strategy. The government has made a provision of Rs 3,000 crore in this year’s budget in order to encourage scrapping of vehicles. About three lakh vehicles of the Central and State Governments are to be scrapped in the next few months. These vehicles are more than 15 years old and include vehicles used by the police, especially the ambulances in our hospitals and the buses of our public transport. Vehicle scrapping is going to become a huge market for all of you. Following the principle of ‘Reuse, Recycle and Recovery’, it will also give a new push to our circular economy. I would also urge the youth of India and our start-ups to join various means of circular economy.
Friends,
India has to increase its battery storage capacity to 125 Giga Watt hours in the next 6-7 years. There will be many new opportunities for you in the wake of this massive goal. Investment of lakhs of crores of rupees will be needed to meet this goal. The government has also announced Viability Gap Funding Scheme in this year’s budget to support battery developers.
Friends,
Water-based transport is a huge sector in India, which is going to gain momentum in the near future. Today India transports only 5 per cent of its cargo through its coastal route. Similarly, only 2 per cent of cargo is transported in India through inland waterways. The way waterways are being developed in India there will be many opportunities for all of you in this field.
Friends,
India can take the lead in the world in Green Energy technology. Apart from increasing Green Jobs in India, it will also help a lot in global good. This budget is not only an opportunity for you, but it also offers guarantee to your future. We have to work fast and together to implement every provision of the budget. All of you will discuss in detail in today's webinar. This discussion is not in the context of what should or should not have been in the budget. The budget has been introduced and it has already been presented in the Parliament. Now, it is the duty of the government and the countrymen to implement each and every provision of this budget in an effective way and how to make new innovations to ensure green growth in the country. The government is ready to walk along with you to implement the budget proposals. Once again, I heartily welcome all the investors, start-ups, the people from the agriculture field, experts and academicians for taking out time for this webinar and wish them for the success of this webinar.
Thanks a lot!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବଜେଟ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ‘ସବୁଜ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି’ ୱେବିନାରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣର ମର୍ମାନୁବାଦ
23 FEB 2023 12:38PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନମସ୍କାର
୨୦୧୪ ମସିହା ପରଠାରୁ ଭାରତର ସମସ୍ତ ବଜେଟରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଲେଖାଏଁ ଢାଞ୍ଚା ରହିଛି । ସେବେଠାରୁ ଆମ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ ବଜେଟରେ ନୂତନ ବର୍ଷର ସଂସ୍କାର ସହ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନର ଆହ୍ୱାନଗୁଡ଼ିକର ମୁକାବିଲା ନେଇ ମଧ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ରହିଛି । ଭାରତୀୟ ସବୁଜ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ଓ ଶକ୍ତିର ଅବସ୍ଥାନ୍ତର ଦେଇ ତିନିଟି ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସ୍ତମ୍ଭ ରହିଛି । ପ୍ରଥମ ହେଲା ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ବୃଦ୍ଧି, ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟରେ ଆମ ଅର୍ଥନୀତିରେ ଜୀବାଶ୍ମ ଇନ୍ଧନ ବ୍ୟବହାର ହ୍ରାସ ଓ ତୃତୀୟତରେ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ ଗ୍ୟାସଭିତ୍ତିକ ଅର୍ଥନୀତି ସହ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ିବା । ସେ ଇଥାନଲ ମିଶ୍ରଣ ହେଉ ବା ପିଏମ କୁସୁମ ଯୋଜନା, ସୌର ଶକ୍ତି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ, ଛାତ ଉପରେ ସୌର ଶକ୍ତି ଯୋଜନା, କୋଇଲା ବାଷ୍ପୀକରଣ ବା ବ୍ୟାଟେରୀ ଭଣ୍ଡାରଣ ଏହି ରଣନୀତି ସ୍ୱରୂପ ପରସ୍ପର ବଜେଟରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଘୋଷଣା ମାନ ହୋଇଛି । ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷର ବଜେଟରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶିଳ୍ପ ପାଇଁ ସବୁଜ ଋଣ ଓ ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ପିଏମ ପ୍ରଣାମ ଯୋଜନାର ପରିକଳ୍ପନା କରାଯାଇଛି । ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଗୋବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ ଯୋଜନା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ନିମନ୍ତେ ରଦି ଯାନବାହନ ନୀତି ଘୋଷଣା କରାଯାଇଛି । ସବୁଜ ଉଦଜାନ ଓ ଆର୍ଦ୍ରଭୂମି ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଆରୋପ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ବଜେଟରେ ସବୁଜ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଗୋଟିଏ ପକ୍ଷରେ କହିବାକୁ ଗଲେ ଆମ ଭାବୀ ବଂଶଧରମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଉନ୍ନତ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ରଖିବ ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ
ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି ସମ୍ବଳରେ ଏକ ନେତୃତ୍ୱକାରୀ ସ୍ଥାନ ରଖିପାରିଲେ ଭାରତ ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଏକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିପାରିବ । ଏହି ବଜେଟ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଶକ୍ତି ବଜାରର ଭାରତକୁ ଏକ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଭାବେ ଗଢ଼ି ତୋଳିବା ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିପାରିବ । ସେଥିପାଇଁ ଶକ୍ତି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ରହିଥିବା ବିଶ୍ୱର ସମସ୍ତ ଅଂଶୀଦାରଙ୍କୁ ମୁଁ ଭାରତରେ ନିବେଶ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ଦେଉଛି । ଆଜି ବିଶ୍ୱ ଏହାର ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି ଯୋଗାଣ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାର ବିକେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀକରଣ ପାଇଁ ଲାଗିଛି । ଏହାକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ଭାରତ ବଜେଟରେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ ସବୁଜ ଶକ୍ତି ନିବେଶକାରୀଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ସୁଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛି। ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପଗୁଡ଼ିକ ନିମନ୍ତେ ମଧ୍ୟ ବେଶ ସୁବିଧାଜନକ ହେବ ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ
୨୦୧୪ ମସିହା ଠାରୁ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଅର୍ଥନୀତି ତୁଳନାରେ ଭାରତର ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି କ୍ଷମତାରେ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ଘଟିଛି । ଆମ ପୂର୍ବ ରେକର୍ଡ ଅନୁସାରେ ଭାରତ ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ପୂରଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସବୁବେଳେ ଆଗରେ ରହିଛି । ଅଣ ଜୀବାଶ୍ମ ଇନ୍ଧନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆମର ଶତକଡ଼ା ୪୦ ଭାଗ ଲକ୍ଷ ବିଦୁ୍ୟତ ଦ୍ୱାରା ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରିତ ସମୟର ନଅ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ହାସଲ ହୋଇପାରିଛି । ଭାରତ ମଧ୍ୟ ଇଥାନଲ ମିଶ୍ରଣ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଶତକଡ଼ା ୧୦ ଭାଗକୁ ପାଞ୍ଚ ମାସ ଆଗରୁ ହାସଲ କରିସାରିଛି । ଭାରତ ମଧ୍ୟ ପେଟ୍ରୋଲରେ ଇଥାନଲର ଶତକଡ଼ା ୨୦ ଭାଗ ମିଶ୍ରଣ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ସୀମା ୨୦୩୦ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତେ ୨୦୨୫-୨୬କୁ ଧାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଛି । ଯେଉଁଭଳି ଆମ ସରକାର ଜୈବ ଇନ୍ଧନ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଆରୋପ କରୁଛି ଏହା ସମସ୍ତ ନିବେଶକଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ବିରାଟ ସୁବିଧା ଆଣି ଦେଇଛି । ନିକଟରେ ମୁଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଇ-୨୦ ଇନ୍ଧନର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଛି । ସେ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ନିବେଶକମାନେ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଇଥାନଲ କାରଖାନା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ପାଇଁ ସୁଯୋଗକୁ ହାତଛଡ଼ା କରିବା ଅନୁଚିତ । ସୌର, ପବନ ଓ ଜୈବ ଗ୍ୟାସର ଭାରତରେ ଥିବା ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ଆମର ଘରୋଇ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ପାଇଁ କୌଣସି ସୁନା ଖଣି ବା ତୈଳ ଭଣ୍ଡାର ଠାରୁ କମ ନୁହେଁ ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ
ଜାତୀୟ ସବୁଜ ଉଦଜାନ ମିଶନ ଅଧୀନରେ ଭାରତ ପ୍ରତିବର୍ଷ ୫ଏମଏମଟି ସବୁଜ ଉଦଜାନ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖିଛି । ଘରୋଇ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ୧୯ ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାରୁ ଅଧିକ ବ୍ୟୟ ବରାଦ କରାଯାଇଛି । ସବୁଜ ଉଦଜାନକୁ ଛାଡ଼ି ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଆହୁରି ଅନେକ ବିକଳ୍ପ ରହିଛି । ଉଦାହରଣସ୍ୱରୂପ ଇଲେକଟ୍ରୋ ଲେଜର ଉତ୍ପାଦନ, ସବୁଜ ଇସ୍ପାତ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଓ ଦୂରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ପରିବହନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଇନ୍ଧନ ସେଲ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପୁଞ୍ଜିନିବେଶ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଅନେକ ସୁଯୋଗମାନ ରହିଛି ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ
ଭାରତରେ ୧୦ ହଜାର ନିୟୁତ ଘନ ମିଟର ବାୟୋଗ୍ୟାସ ଓ ୧.୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ନିୟୁତ ଘନ ମିଟର କୃଷି ଅବଶେଷ ଗ୍ୟାସ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କ୍ଷମତା ରହିଛି । ଏହା ଦେଶରେ ଶତକଡ଼ା ଆଠ ଗୁଣ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଗ୍ୟାସ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ଯୋଗାଇ ପାରିବ । ଏହି ସବୁ ସମ୍ଭାବନା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆଜି ଗୋବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ ଯୋଜନା ଭାରତର ଜୈବ ଇନ୍ଧନ ରଣନୀତିର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଅଂଶ ହୋଇ ଉଠିଛି । ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ବଜେଟରେ ସରକାର ଗୋବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ୫୦୦ ନୂତନ ଗୋବର ଗ୍ୟାସ କାରଖାନା ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବାକୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖିଛନ୍ତି । ସରକାର ଏହିସବୁ ଆଧୁନିକ କାରଖାନା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ପାଇଁ ଦଶ ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ କରିବେ । ସରକାର ‘ବର୍ଜ୍ୟରୁ ଶକ୍ତି’ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଦେଶର ଏମଏସଏମଇ ଓ ଘରୋଇ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ନିମନ୍ତେ ନୂତନ ବଜାର ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରୁଛି । ଗ୍ରାମରେ କୃଷି ବର୍ଜ୍ୟ ଓ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ପୌରାଞ୍ଚଳ କଠିନ ବର୍ଜ୍ୟ ବସ୍ତୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଏକ ବିରାଟ ସୁଯୋଗ ଆଣି ଦେଇଛି । ଘରୋଇ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ସରକାର ଟିକସ ରିହାତି ଓ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ
ଭାରତର ରଦି ଯାନବାହନ ନୀତି ସବୁଜ ଶକ୍ତି ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧିର ରଣନୀତିର ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଅଂଶ । ରଦି ଗାଡ଼ିଗୁଡ଼ିକ ବିକଳ୍ପ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସରକାର ଚଳିତ ବଜେଟରେ ୩୦୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବ୍ୟୟ ବରାଦ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଆଗାମୀ କିଛି ମାସ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଉଭୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଓ ର ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରମାନେ ପ୍ରାୟ ତିନି ଲକ୍ଷ ଯାନବାହନକୁ ରଦି ଘୋଷଣା କରିବେ । ୧୫ ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ପୁରୁଣା ଗାଡ଼ି ବିଶେଷ କରି ପୁଲିସ, ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ଆମ୍ବୁଲାନ୍ସ ଗାଡ଼ି ଓ ଯାତ୍ରୀ ପରିବହନକାରୀ ବସଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଏଥିରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ । ରଦି ଯାନବାହନ ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଏକ ବିରାଟ ବଜାର ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କୁ ଯୋଗାଇବା ପୁନଃବ୍ୟବହାର, ପୁନଃ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକରଣ ଇ ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର ନୀତିକୁ ଅନୁସରଣ କରି ଏହା ଚକ୍ରୀୟ ଅର୍ଥନୀତିକୁ ଏକ ନୂତନ ଦିଗ ଦେବ । ମୁଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆମର ଯୁବ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ଓ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପମାନଙ୍କୁ ଚକ୍ରୀୟ ଅର୍ଥନୀତିରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଉପାୟରେ ସାମିଲ ହେବାକୁ ନିବେଦନ କରୁଛି ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ
ଜଳଭିତ୍ତିକ ପରିବହନ ଭାରତର ଏକ ବିରାଟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଯାହାକି ନିକଟ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ଅଧିକ ଗତିଶୀଳ ହେବାକୁ ଯାଉଛି। ଆଜି ଭାରତ ପରିବହନର ମାତ୍ର ଶତକଡ଼ା ୫ ଭାଗ ପଣ୍ୟ କାରବାର ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ପଥରେ ହେଉଛି । ସେହିପରି ଶତକଡ଼ା ଦୁଇ ଭାଗ ପଣ୍ୟ କାରବାର ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ଜଳପଥ ଜରିଆରେ ହେଉଛି । ଦେଶରେ ଜଳପଥର ଯେଉଁ ବିକାଶ ହେଉଛି ତାହା ଏ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଅନେକ ସୁଯୋଗ ଆଣିଦେବ ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ
ଭାରତ ସବୁଜ ଶକ୍ତି ବୈଷୟିକ ଜ୍ଞାନରେ ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିପାରିବ । ଭାରତରେ ସବୁଜ କର୍ମସଂସ୍ଥାନ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ସହ ଏହା ବିଶ୍ୱ ହିତରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସହାୟକ ହେବ । ଏହି ବଜେଟ ବେଳେ ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଏକ ସୁଯୋଗ ନୁହଁ ବରଂ ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ମଧ୍ୟ ଗ୍ୟାରେଣ୍ଟି ଦେବ ।
ବଜେଟର ସମସ୍ତ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବାକୁ ଆମକୁ ମିଳିମିଶି ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ପଡ଼ିବ । ଆଜିର ୱେବିନାରରେ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ଭାବେ ସମସ୍ତ ଆଲୋଚନା ଆପଣମାନେ କରିବେ । ବଜେଟରେ କ’ଣ ଅଛି ବା କ’ଣ ନ ରହିବା ଉଚିତ ଆଲୋଚନା ସେହି ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ ହେବ ନାହିଁ । ବଜେଟ ତିଆରି ହୋଇ ସଂସଦରେ ଉପସ୍ଥାପିତ ମଧ୍ୟ ହୋଇସାରିଛି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସରକାର ଓ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ହେଉଛି ଏହାର ପ୍ରତି ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ପ୍ରଭାବୀ ଢଙ୍ଗରେ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରି ଦେଶରେ ସବୁଜ ଶକ୍ତି ଦିଗରେ ନୂତନ ନବୋନ୍ମେଷ ଆଣି ଏହାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା, ବଜେଟ ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ସରକାର ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ସହଯୋଗ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ । ପୁଣିଥରେ ମୁଁ ନିବେଶକ, ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ, କୃଷି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅଂଶ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ସ୍ୱାଗତ ଜଣାଉଛି ଓ ଏହି ୱେବିନାରର ସଫଳତା କାମନା କରୁଛି ।
ଅଶେଷ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ