पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय
देश भर के 10,062 छात्रों ने 'भारत में चीता वापस लाने संबंधी जागरूकता कार्यक्रम' में भाग लिया
21 FEB 2023 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय के एक अधीनस्थ कार्यालय राष्ट्रीय प्राकृतिक इतिहास संग्रहालय, नई दिल्ली और मैसूरु, भोपाल, भुवनेश्वर और सवाई माधोपुर स्थित इसके क्षेत्रीय संग्रहालयों ने चीता को भारत वापस लाना- राष्ट्र की प्राकृतिक विरासत बहाल करने पर जागरूकता कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया। .
यह जागरूकता कार्यक्रम 14-18 फरवरी 2023 तक आयोजित किया गया था और इसमें देश भर के 10,062 छात्रों ने भाग लिया।

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
10,062 students from across the country participate in ‘Bringing the Cheetah Back to India Awareness Programme’
21 FEB 2023 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
National Museum of Natural History, New Delhi, a subordinate office of Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change and its Regional Museums located at Mysuru, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar and Sawai Madhopur organized awareness programme on Bringing the Cheetah Back to India-Restoring Nation’s Natural Heritage.
This awareness programme was conducted from 14-18th February 2023 and 10,062 students from across the country participated in it.