Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
10,062 students from across the country participate in ‘Bringing the Cheetah Back to India Awareness Programme’
21 FEB 2023 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
National Museum of Natural History, New Delhi, a subordinate office of Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change and its Regional Museums located at Mysuru, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar and Sawai Madhopur organized awareness programme on Bringing the Cheetah Back to India-Restoring Nation’s Natural Heritage.
This awareness programme was conducted from 14-18th February 2023 and 10,062 students from across the country participated in it.

ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ,ਜੰਗਲਾਤ ਅਤੇ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ 10,062 ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ‘ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੀਤਾ ਵਾਪਸ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ’ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ
21 FEB 2023 4:54PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ, ਵਣ ਅਤੇ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਅਧੀਨ ਆਫਿਸ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਮਿਊਜ਼ੀਅਮ ਆਵ੍ ਨੈਚੂਰਲ ਹਿਸਟਰੀ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਸੂਰ, ਭੋਪਾਲ, ਭੁਵਨੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਵਾਈ ਮਾਧੋਪੁਰ ਸਥਿਤ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਮਿਊਜ਼ੀਅਮਾਂ ਨੇ ਚੀਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਾਪਸ ਲਿਆਉਣਾ- ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਬਹਾਲ ਕਰਨ ‘ਤੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਇਹ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ 14-18 ਫਰਵਰੀ 2023 ਤੱਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ 10,062 ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।