Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
10,062 students from across the country participate in ‘Bringing the Cheetah Back to India Awareness Programme’
21 FEB 2023 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
National Museum of Natural History, New Delhi, a subordinate office of Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change and its Regional Museums located at Mysuru, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar and Sawai Madhopur organized awareness programme on Bringing the Cheetah Back to India-Restoring Nation’s Natural Heritage.
This awareness programme was conducted from 14-18th February 2023 and 10,062 students from across the country participated in it.

ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
چیتا کو بھارت واپس لانے کے پروگرام میں ملک بھر سے 10,062 طلبہ نے حصہ لیا
21 FEB 2023 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل میوزیم آف نیچرل ہسٹری، نئی دہلی، جو وزارت ماحولیات، جنگلات اور آب و ہوا کی تبدیلی کے ماتحت دفتر ہے اور میسورو، بھوپال، بھوبنیشور اور سوائی مادھوپور میں واقع اس کے علاقائی عجائب گھروں نے چیتا کو بھارت کے قدرتی ورثے میں واپس لانے کے بارے میں بیداری پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا۔
یہ بیداری پروگرام 14 سے 18 فروری 2023 تک منعقد کیا گیا تھا اور ملک بھر سے 10,062 طلبہ نے اس میں حصہ لیا تھا۔