President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Arunachal Pradesh from February 20 to 21
19 FEB 2023 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Arunachal Pradesh from February 20 to 21, 2023.
On February 20, 2023, the President will grace the 37th Statehood Day celebrations of Arunachal Pradesh and attend a civic reception to be hosted in her honour by the State Government at Itanagar.
On February 21, 2023, the President will address the special session of Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly at Itaganar.

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
ফেব্রুয়ারির ২০-২১ তারিখে অরুণাচল প্রদেশ সফর করবেন ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি
19 FEB 2023 7:35PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু ফেব্রুয়ারির ২০-২১ তারিখে অরুণাচল প্রদেশ সফর করবেন।
২০ ফেব্রুয়ারি রাষ্ট্রপতি অরুণাচল প্রদেশে ৩৭তম প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন এবং ইটানগরে তাঁর সম্মানে রাজ্য সরকারের আয়োজিত এক নাগরিক সম্বর্ধনায় অংশ নেবেন।
২১ ফেব্রুয়ারি রাষ্ট্রপতি ইটানগরে অরুণাচল প্রদেশ বিধানসভার বিশেষ অধিবেশনে ভাষণ দেবেন।