Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Food Corporation of India offers 11.72 LMT wheat via 620 depots in the country in the 3rd e-auction
3rd e-auction by FCI to start at 11 am on 22.02.2023
18 FEB 2023 10:32AM by PIB Delhi
In the 3rd e- auction, around 11.72 LMT of wheat is being offered by Food Corporation of India from 620 depots across the country.
For the 3rd e-auction, bidders who have registered themselves on the e portal of M Junction by 10:00 pm on 17.02.2023 will be allowed to participate in the e-auction on 22.02.2023. The last date for deposit and uploading of EMD is 21.02.2023 till 02:30 pm. Third e-auction will start at 11:00 am on 22.02.2023.
Govt. of India has revised the reserve price for sale of wheat through OMSS (D) scheme throughout the country. Now, the reserve price of FAQ wheat will be Rs. 2150/Qtl. pan India and that of URS wheat will be Rs. 2125/Qtl. pan India. This decision has been taken to ensure that wheat is offered at a lower uniform reserve price across the country to further bring down the price of wheat and atta. These new reserve prices are applicable from the third sale of wheat through e - auction, which will be held throughout the country on Wednesday, 22nd February, 2023.
In order to address the rising price of wheat and Atta in the country, as per the recommendation made by the Group of Ministers, Food Corporation of India is releasing 30 LMT of Wheat stock from the Central pool stock to the market through various routes under the Open Market Sale Scheme (Domestic).
During 1st and 2nd e –auction a total quantity of 12.98 LMT wheat has been sold out of which 8.96 LMT has already been lifted by the bidders which has resulted in cooling down of prices of wheat and atta.
The announcement of revision in uniform reserve price across the country by the GOI would benefit the consumer across the country and would further bring down the prices of wheat and atta.

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
فوڈ کارپوریشن آف انڈیا تیسری ای نیلامی میں ملک کے 620 ڈپووں کے ذریعہ 11.72ایل ایم ٹی گندم کی فروخت کی پیشکش کی
ایف سی آئی کی جانب سے تیسری ای نیلامی 22 فروری 2023کو صبح 11 بجے شروع ہوگی
18 FEB 2023 10:32AM by PIB Delhi
فوڈ کارپوریشن آف انڈیا کی جانب سے تیسری ای نیلامی میں ملک بھر کے 620 ڈپووں سے تقریباً 11.72 ایل ایم ٹی گیہوں کی فروخت پیشکش کی جا رہی ہے۔
تیسری ای نیلامی کے لیے، جن بولی دہندگان نے 17 فروری 2023 کو رات 10:00 بجے تک ایم جنکشن کے ای پورٹل پر اپنا اندراج کرایا ہے، انہیں22 فروری 2023 کو ای-نیلامی میں حصہ لینے کی اجازت ہوگی۔ ای ایم ڈی جمع کرنے اور اپ لوڈ کرنے کی آخری تاریخ21 فروری 2023 دوپہر 02:30 بجے تک ہے۔ تیسری ای نیلامی 22 فروری 2023 کو صبح 11:00 بجے شروع ہوگی۔
حکومت ہندنے پورے ملک میں او ایم ایس ایس(ڈی ) اسکیم کے ذریعہ گندم کی فروخت کے لیے ریزرو قیمت پر نظر ثانی کی ہے۔ اب، ایف اے کیو گندم کی ریزرو قیمت پورے ہندوستان میں 2150روپے فی کوئنٹل ہو گی اور یو آر ایس گندم کی ریزرو قیمت 2125روپے فی کوئنٹل ہوگی۔ یہ فیصلہ اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کیا گیا ہے کہ گندم اور آٹے کی قیمت میں مزید کمی لانے کے لیے ملک بھر میں یکساں کم قیمت پر گندم کی پیش کش کی جائے۔ یہ نئی ریزرو قیمتیں ای نیلامی کے ذریعہ گندم کی تیسری فروخت سے لاگو ہوں گی، جو کہ بروز بدھ، 22 فروری 2023 کو پورے ملک میں ہوگی۔
ملک میں گندم اور آٹے کی بڑھتی ہوئی قیمتوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے، وزراء کے گروپ کی سفارشات کے مطابق، فوڈ کارپوریشن آف انڈیا اوپن مارکیٹ سیل اسکیم (گھریلو) کے تحت مختلف راستوں سے مرکزی پول اسٹاک سے 30 ایل ایم ٹی گندم کا اسٹاک مارکیٹ میں جاری کر رہا ہے۔
پہلی اور دوسری ای نیلامی کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 12.98 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن گندم فروخت کی گئی جس میں سے 8.96 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن پہلے ہی بولی دہندگان اٹھا چکے ہیں جس کے نتیجے میں گندم اور آٹے کی قیمتوں میں کمی آئی ہے ۔
حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ ملک بھر میں یکساں ریزرو قیمت میں نظرثانی کے اعلان سے ملک بھر کے صارفین کو فائدہ پہنچے گا اور گندم اور آٹے کی قیمتوں میں مزید کمی آئے گی۔