Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Status of Panchayats Under e-Gram SWARAJ
08 FEB 2023 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
State-wise details of number of Gram Panchayats in the country that have prepared their development plans, number of activities planned and number of activities completed for the financial year 2022-23 is attached as Annexure. This is as per the information provided by Panchayats on eGramSWARAJ application of Ministry of Panchayati Raj.
The Ministry has been continually taking initiatives for improvement in the exercise of planning at Gram Panchayat level based on the feedbacks received in preparation and implementation of the Gram Panchayat Development Plan (GPDP) to make it more comprehensive, inclusive and holistic. People’s Plan Campaign-2022“SabkiYojanaSabkaVikas” has been launched on 29th September, 2022 to undertake the campaign from 2nd October 2022 to 31st January 2023 in regards to prepare comprehensive District/Block/Gram Panchayat Development Plans with special focus on themes of Localisation of Sustainable Development Goals (LSDGs) for the year 2023-24.
Further, the addition of Budget of flagship Programme/ Schemes of Central Ministries has been emphasised for holistic Panchayat Planning & convergence. In addition, to support holistic planning, analytical dashboards upto the level of Gram Panchayat has been made to analyse sectoral gaps, convergence and implementation of GPDP. The Ministry regularly monitors the planning & implementation of the GPDP in the States/ UTs and issues suitable advisories toStates/ UTs from time to time as required.
Annexure
Gram Panchayat Development Plan- State-wise details for Financial Year 2022-23 (as on 05/02/2023)
S.
No
State Name
Total GP including
TLBs
GPDP Uploaded
Activity Planned
Activity Completed
1
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
70
70
5701
0
2
ANDHRA PRADESH
13325
13323
153744
0
3
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
2108
1955
11029
0
4
ASSAM
2663
2191
22491
0
5
BIHAR
8174
8067
426351
74
6
CHHATTISGARH
11659
11646
239999
26
7
GOA
191
190
4648
0
8
GUJARAT
14365
14200
140899
0
9
HARYANA
6229
6225
42132
63
10
HIMACHAL PRADESH
3615
3602
42706
6
11
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
4291
4289
67439
0
12
JHARKHAND
4345
4333
158982
4
13
KARNATAKA
5958
5789
193892
14
14
KERALA
941
941
23696
7
15
LADAKH
193
193
4059
0
16
LAKSHADWEEP
10
0
0
17
MADHYA PRADESH
23032
22884
513475
79
18
MAHARASHTRA
27897
27828
503456
12
19
MANIPUR
3812
758
28782
0
20
MEGHALAYA
6811
0
0
21
MIZORAM
834
763
2324
0
22
NAGALAND
1292
0
0
23
ODISHA
6794
6749
186740
294
24
PUNJAB
13234
13220
56114
0
25
RAJASTHAN
11303
11302
559112
239
26
SIKKIM
198
179
3977
0
27
TAMIL NADU
12525
12386
63140
0
28
TELANGANA
12769
12756
171153
30
29
THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU
38
38
753
0
30
TRIPURA
1178
1176
106039
1
31
UTTARAKHAND
7814
7783
91818
5
32
UTTAR PRADESH
58184
58040
2795415
98
33
WEST BENGAL
3339
3052
275798
30
Total Count
269191
255928
6895864
982
Source: eGramSwaraj Portal (https://egramswaraj.gov.in/)
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj, Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
ई-ग्राम स्वराज अंतर्गत पंचायतींची स्थिती
08 FEB 2023 3:44PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 8 फेब्रुवारी 2023
2022-23 या आर्थिक वर्षासाठी देशातील ज्या ग्रामपंचायतींनी त्यांचे विकास आराखडे तयार केले आहेत त्यांची संख्या, नियोजित उपक्रमांची संख्या आणि पूर्ण झालेल्या उपक्रमांची संख्या यांचा राज्यवार तपशील परिशिष्टामध्ये जोडण्यात आला आहे. हा तपशील पंचायती राज मंत्रालयाच्या ई-ग्राम स्वराज ऍप्लिकेशनवर पंचायतींनी दिलेल्या माहितीनुसार आहे.
ग्रामपंचायत विकास आराखडा (जीपीडीपी ) अधिक व्यापक, सर्वसमावेशक आणि सर्वांगीण बनवण्यासाठी, आराखडा तयार करताना आणि अंमलबजावणी करताना मिळालेल्या अभिप्रायाच्या आधारे ग्रामपंचायत स्तरावरील नियोजनाच्या पद्धतींमध्ये सुधारणा करण्यासाठी मंत्रालय सातत्याने पुढाकार घेत आहे. 2 ऑक्टोबर 2022 ते 31 जानेवारी 2023 या कालावधीत सर्वसमावेशक जिल्हा/तालुका /ग्रामपंचायत विकास आराखडे तयार करण्यासाठी, .लोक योजना अभियान-2022 “सबकी योजना सबका विकास” हे अभियान, 2023-24 या वर्षासाठी शाश्वत विकास उद्दिष्टांचे स्थानिकीकरण (एलएसडीजी ) या विषयांवर विशेष लक्ष केंद्रित करण्यासह 29 सप्टेंबर 2022 रोजी सुरू करण्यात आले आहे.
सर्वसमावेशक पंचायत नियोजन आणि एकत्रीकरणासाठी केंद्रीय मंत्रालयांच्या प्रमुख कार्यक्रम/योजनांच्या निधी तरतुदींवर भर देण्यात आला आहे.या व्यतिरिक्त, सर्वसमावेशक नियोजनाला पाठबळ देण्यासाठी, जीपीडीपीची क्षेत्रीय तफावत , एकत्रीकरण आणि अंमलबजावणीचे विश्लेषण करण्यासाठी ग्रामपंचायत स्तरापर्यंतचे विश्लेषणात्मक डॅशबोर्ड तयार केले आहेत.मंत्रालय नियमितपणे राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये जीपीडीपीच्या नियोजन आणि अंमलबजावणीवर लक्ष ठेवून असते आणि आवश्यकतेनुसार वेळोवेळी राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना योग्य मार्गदर्शक सूचना जारी करते.
Annexure
Gram Panchayat Development Plan- State-wise details for Financial Year 2022-23 (as on 05/02/2023)
S.
No
State Name
Total GP including
TLBs
GPDP Uploaded
Activity Planned
Activity Completed
1
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
70
70
5701
0
2
ANDHRA PRADESH
13325
13323
153744
0
3
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
2108
1955
11029
0
4
ASSAM
2663
2191
22491
0
5
BIHAR
8174
8067
426351
74
6
CHHATTISGARH
11659
11646
239999
26
7
GOA
191
190
4648
0
8
GUJARAT
14365
14200
140899
0
9
HARYANA
6229
6225
42132
63
10
HIMACHAL PRADESH
3615
3602
42706
6
11
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
4291
4289
67439
0
12
JHARKHAND
4345
4333
158982
4
13
KARNATAKA
5958
5789
193892
14
14
KERALA
941
941
23696
7
15
LADAKH
193
193
4059
0
16
LAKSHADWEEP
10
0
0
17
MADHYA PRADESH
23032
22884
513475
79
18
MAHARASHTRA
27897
27828
503456
12
19
MANIPUR
3812
758
28782
0
20
MEGHALAYA
6811
0
0
21
MIZORAM
834
763
2324
0
22
NAGALAND
1292
0
0
23
ODISHA
6794
6749
186740
294
24
PUNJAB
13234
13220
56114
0
25
RAJASTHAN
11303
11302
559112
239
26
SIKKIM
198
179
3977
0
27
TAMIL NADU
12525
12386
63140
0
28
TELANGANA
12769
12756
171153
30
29
THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU
38
38
753
0
30
TRIPURA
1178
1176
106039
1
31
UTTARAKHAND
7814
7783
91818
5
32
UTTAR PRADESH
58184
58040
2795415
98
33
WEST BENGAL
3339
3052
275798
30
Total Count
269191
255928
6895864
982
Source: eGramSwaraj Portal (https://egramswaraj.gov.in/)
केंद्रीय पंचायती राज राज्यमंत्री कपिल मोरेश्वर पाटील यांनी आज राज्यसभेत एका लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.