Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane inaugurates virtually Intelligent Tray Retrieval System (ITRS) reiterating importance of made in India technology
04 JAN 2023 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for MSME, Shri Narayan Rane, inaugurated virtually Intelligent Tray Retrieval System (ITRS), Manufactured by M/s SJK Innovations Pvt. Ltd, a MSME-Make in India Company at MOPA (GOA) International airport. The ITRS is an Artificial Intelligence based fully automatic machine that helps in providing enhanced passenger security with advanced screening technology. The machine is equipped with image analysis software with advanced tools that makes it easy for the screener to take correct decisions against every baggage. This in turn helps the passenger to complete the screening much faster and easier when compared to the conventional machines. The machine also contains a dedicated module for the high threat baggage’s which needs immediate attention at the airport. The ITRS machine is one of its kind that gives passengers a unique travel experience during the hand baggage screening at the airport. Shri Rane reiterated the constant endeavour of Prime Minister to provide world-class infrastructure and transport facilities across the country.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Rane said that “we have been demanding for the last several years that a major airport with world-class infrastructure and transport facilities be built for Goa. On 11th December 2022 Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has inaugurated this airport at MOPA, Goa named after our late colleague Shri Manohar Parrikar ji. Another heartening point is that the ITRS system installed at MOPA today is 'Made in India' by an MSME company and is also "Patented in India". It is a matter of double pride and happiness for us.”

సూక్ష్మ‌, లఘు, మధ్య త‌ర‌హా సంస్థల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖష్
ప్రయాణీకుల లగేజీని మరింత క్షుణ్ణంగా పరిశీలించే ఇంటెలిజెంట్ ట్రే రిట్రీవింగ్ సిస్టం (ఐటిఆర్ఎస్)ను వర్చువల్ గా ప్రారంభించిన కేంద్ర మంరతి శ్రీ నారాయన్ రాణే మేడ్ ఇన్ ఇండియా సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞానం ప్రాధాన్యతను నొక్కిచెప్పిన మంత్రి
04 JAN 2023 6:03PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర ఎం.ఎస్.ఎం.ఇ శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ నారాయణ్ రాణే, మెస్సర్స్ ఎస్.జె.కె ఇన్నొవేషన్స్ ప్రైవేట్ లిమిటెడ్ తయారు చేసిన
ఇంటెలిజెంట్ ట్రే రిట్రీవల్ సిస్టమ్ (ఐటిఆర్ఎస్ )ను వర్చువల్గా ప్రారంభించారు. ఈ కంపెనీ ఎం.ఓ.పి.ఎ (గోవా) అంతర్జాతీయ
విమానాశ్రయంలో గల ఎం.ఎస్.ఎం.ఇ మేక్ ఇన్ ఇండియా కంపెనీ.
ఇంటెలిజెంట్ ట్రే రిట్రీవల్ సిస్టమ్ (ఐటిఆర్ఎస్) అనేది కృత్రి మ మేథ ఆధారితంగా పనిచేసే పూర్తి ఆటో మేటిక్ యంత్రం.
ఇది అధునాతన స్క్రీనింగ్ సాంకేతిక పరిజ్క్షానంతో ప్రయాణీకులకు మరింత భద్రతను కల్పిస్తుంది. ఈ యంత్రంలో
ఇమేజ్ అనాలసిస్ సాఫ్ట్వేర్ అమర్చారు. అలాగే అధునాతన ఉపకరణాలు ఉన్నాయి. దీని సహాయంతో ప్రతి బ్యాగేజ్
విషయంలో స్క్రీనర్ సరైన నిర్ణయం తీసుకోవడానికి వీలు కలుగుతుంది. ఫలితంగా ప్రయాణికుల లగేజిని వేగంగా, సులభంగా
తనిఖీ చేయడానకి వీలుకలుగుతుంది.
ఈ సందర్భంగా మాట్లాడుతూ శ్రీ రాణే, “గోఆలో ప్రపంచశ్రేణి మౌలిక సదుపాయాలతో , రవాణా సదుపాయాలతో ప్రధాన
విమానాశ్రయం నిర్మించాలని మేము ఎన్నో సంవత్సరాలుగా డిమాండ్ చేస్తున్నాం. 2022 డిసెంబర్ 11న ప్రధానమంత్రి
శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోదీజీ గోవాలో ఎం.ఒ.పి.ఎ వద్ద దివంగత శ్రీ మనోహర్ పారికర్ గారి పేరుమీద
ఈ విమానాశ్రయాన్ని ప్రారంభించారు. మరో సంతోషకరమైన విషయం ఏమంటే, ఎం.ఒ.పి.ఎ వద్ద ఏర్పాటైన ఐటిఆర్ఎస్ వ్యవస్థ
ఒక ఎం.ఎస్.ఎం.ఇ కంపెనీ భారతదేశంలోనే తయారు చేసింది కావడం. అంతేకాదు, ఇండియాలోనే దీనికి పేటెంట్ తీసుకోవడం సంతోషించదగ్గ విషయం.
ఇది మనకు రెండు విధాల గర్వకారణం, సంతోషదాయకమైన సందర్భం ”అని ఆయన అన్నారు.