Ministry of Mines
Hindustan Copper Limited signs Tripartite Wage Settlement
04 JAN 2023 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
Hindustan Copper Limited, a Miniratna, Category I CPSE under the Ministry of Mines has signed the tripartite 8th Wage Settlement before Smt. Roopa Bharat, Deputy Chief Labour Commissioner (Central), Kolkata, on 03.01.2023 for revision of Wages and Allowances of workmen.
Shri Arun Kumar Shukla, Chairman and Managing Director, Sanjay Panjiyar, Director (Operations), Shri Sanjiv Kumar Singh, Director (Mining), Shri Ghanshyam Sharma, Director (Finance) and Senior Officials of Hindustan Copper Limited along with the Representatives of Recognised Trade Unions from KCC Unit in Rajasthan (AITUC), MCP Unit in Madhya Pradesh (BMS), ICC Unit in Jharkhand (AITUC), TCP Unit in Maharashtra (INTUC) and Corporate Office, Kolkata (INTTUC) signed the Wage Settlement which is for a period of 10 years w.e.f. 01/11/2017.

کانکنی کی وزارت
ہندوستان کوپر لمیٹڈ نے سہ فریقی اجرت کے تصفیہ پر دستخط کئے
04 JAN 2023 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
کان کنی کی وزارت کے تحت ایک منی رتن، زمرہ I سی پی ایس ای، ہندوستان کوپر لمیٹڈ نے، مزدوروں کی اجرتوں اور الاؤنسز پر نظر ثانی کرنےکے لیے، 03 جنوری 2023 کو، ڈپٹی چیف لیبر کمشنر (سنٹرل)، کولکتہ محترمہ روپا بھارت کے سامنے سہ فریقی 8ویں اجرت کے تصفیے پر دستخط کیے ہیں۔
چیئرمین اور منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر جناب ارون کمار شکلا، ڈائریکٹر (آپریشنز) سنجے پنجیار، ڈائریکٹر (کان کنی) جناب سنجیو کمار سنگھ، ڈائریکٹر (مالیات) شری گھنشیام شرمااور ہندوستان کوپر لمیٹڈ کے سینئر عہدیداروں کے علاوہ راجستھان میں کے سی سی یونٹ (اے آئی ٹی یو سی)، مدھیہ پردیش میں ایم سی پی یونٹ (بی ایم ایس) سے تسلیم شدہ تجارتی یونینوں، جھارکھنڈ میں آئی سی سی یونٹ (اے آئی ٹی یو سی)، مہاراشٹر میں ٹی سی پی یونٹ (آئی این ٹی یو سی) اور کارپوریٹ آفس، کولکتہ (آئی این ٹی ٹی یو سی) کے نمائندوں نے اجرت کے تصفیے پر دستخط کیے ہیں جو کہ یکم نومبر 2017 سے10 سال کی مدت کے لیے ہے۔