وزارت خزانہ
پریس اعلامیہ
چھ اعشاریہ چھ پانچ فیصدکے بقدر ایف ای آر ٹی سی او جی او آئی ایس پی ایل بانڈ 2023کے غیرمعمولی بقایا جات کی ادائیگی
04 JAN 2023 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
چھ اعشاریہ چھ پانچ فیصدکے بقدر ایف ای آر ٹی سی او جی او آئی ایس پی ایل بانڈ 2023کے غیرمعمولی بقایا جات (28 اور 29 جنوری 2023 ہفتہ اور اتوارکے دن چھٹی ہونے کے سبب) 27 جنوری 2023 کو واجب الادا ہوجائیں گے۔ مذکورہ تاریخ سے کوئی سودنہیں دیا جائے گا ۔ نیگوشئبل انسٹرومنٹ ایکٹ 1881 کے تحت کسی ریاستی سرکار کی طرف سے واجب الادائیگی کے دن اس ریاست میں چھٹی کا اعلان کئے جانے کی صورت میں ادائیگی کرنے والے دفتر کی طرف سے قرضوں کی ادائیگی اس سے پچھلے ، کام کاج کے دن کی جائے گی
سرکاری تمسکات کے ضابطوں 2007 کے ذیلی ضابطوں 24 (2) اور 24 (3) کے مطابق مدت پوری ہوجانے پر کی جانے والی ادائیگی سرکاری تمسکات کے رجسٹرڈ حامل کو کی جائے گی۔ یہ سرکاری تمسکات سبسڈری جنرل لیجر یا آئینی سبسڈری جنرل لیجر اکاؤنٹ یا اسٹاک سرٹیفکیٹ کی شکل میں ہیں ۔ یہ ادائیگی ایک پے آرڈر کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی جس میں اس کے بینک کھاتے کی متعلقہ تفصیلات شامل ہوں یا کسی ایسے بینک میں کھاتے دار کے قرض کے ذریعہ ، جس میں الیکٹرانک ذرائع سے فنڈز کی رسید کی سہولت موجود ہو۔ تمسکات کے سلسلے میں ادائیگی کرنے کے مقصدسے اصل سبسکرائبر یا اس طرح کے سرکاری تمسکات کے حامل افراد اپنے بینک کھاتے کی متعلقہ تفصیلات داخل کریں۔
ڈسچارج ویلیو حاصل کرنے کے لئے طریق کار کی پوری تفصیلات کسی بھی مذکورہ ، ادائیگی دفتر سے حاصل کی جاسکتی ہیں۔

Ministry of Finance
PRESS COMMUNIQUÉ
Repayment of ‘6.65% FERT CO GOISPL BOND 2023’
04 JAN 2023 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The outstanding balance of ‘6.65% FERT CO GOISPL BOND 2023 is repayable at par on January 27, 2023 (28th and 29th January, 2023 being holidays on account of Saturday and Sunday). No interest will accrue thereon from the said date. In the event of a holiday being declared on repayment day by any State Government under the Negotiable Instruments Act, 1881, the Loan/s will be repaid by the paying offices in that State on the previous working day.
As per sub-regulations 24(2) and 24(3) of Government Securities Regulations, 2007 payment of maturity, proceeds to the registered holder of Government Security held in the form of Subsidiary General Ledger or Constituent Subsidiary General Ledger account or Stock Certificate, shall be made by a pay order incorporating the relevant particulars of his bank account or by credit to the account of the holder in any bank having facility of receipt of funds through electronic means. For the purpose of making payment in respect of the securities, the original subscriber or the subsequent holders of such Government Securities, shall submit the relevant particulars of their bank account well in advance.
However, in the absence of relevant particulars of bank account/mandate for receipt of funds through electronic means, to facilitate repayment of the Loan on the due date, holders may tender the securities, duly discharged, at the Public Debt Offices, Treasuries/Sub-Treasuries and branches of State Bank of India (at which they are enfaced / registered for payment of interest) 20 days in advance of the due date for repayment.
Full details of the procedure for receiving the discharge value may be obtained from any of the aforesaid paying offices.