President's Secretariat
President of India in Rajasthan; Inaugurates Samvidhan Udyan at Raj Bhavan Jaipur; Virtually Inaugurates the Transmission Systems for Solar Energy Zones in Rajasthan and Lays the Foundation Stone for 1000 MW Bikaner Solar Power Project
03 JAN 2023 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu inaugurated Samvidhan Udyan, Mayur Stambh, National Flag Post, statues of Mahatma Gandhi and Maharana Pratap at Raj Bhavan, Jaipur today (January 3, 2023). On the occasion, she virtually inaugurated the Transmission System for Solar Energy Zones in Rajasthan and laid the foundation stone for 1000 MW Bikaner Solar Power Project of SJVN Limited.
Speaking on the occasion, the President said that our democracy is vibrant and the largest in the world. Our Constitution is the foundation of this great democracy. She said that by participating in this function, she got an opportunity to pay her respects to the makers of the Constitution. She paid tributes to the architects of the Constitution of India on behalf of the grateful nation.
The President appreciated the artists for description of the historical journey of three years of Constitution making displayed in the Udyan in an artistic manner. She said that a major chapter of our modern history is presented at the Samvidhan Udyan through elegant paintings, sculptures and other art forms.
The President said that our constitution makers created a comprehensive Constitution due to sensitivity towards each section of the society and awareness towards each level of democracy and each aspect of administration. Our visionary constitution makers had clarity of thought about rights of future generations to create systems according to their needs. That is why the provisions of constitutional amendment were also included in the Constitution itself. A total of 105 amendments have been made so far. Thus, our Constitution is a living document which is fully capable of adopting and incorporating the changing hopes and aspirations of the people over time.
Please click here to see the President's Speech -

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத்தலைவர் ராஜஸ்தான் மாநிலத்தில் பல்வேறு நலத்திட்டங்களைத் தொடங்கிவைத்தார்
03 JAN 2023 2:54PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு, ஜெய்பூரின் ராஜ்பவனில் உள்ள சம்விதான் உதையன் எனப்படும் அரசியலமைப்பு பூங்கா, மயூர் ஸ்தூபி, தேசிய கொடிக்கம்பம், மகாத்மா காந்தி மற்றும் மகாராணா பிரதாப் ஆகியோரின் சிலைகளை இன்று (03.01.2023) திறந்து வைத்தார். மேலும், காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம், ராஜஸ்தானில் உள்ள சூரிய சக்தி மண்டலங்களில் உள்ள பரிமாற்ற அமைப்பைத் தொடங்கி வைத்து பின்னர் 1000 மெகாவாட் திறன் கொண்ட எஸ்ஜேவிஎன் லிமிடெட் நிறுவனத்தின் சூரிய சக்தித் திட்டத்திற்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய குடியரசுத்தலைவர், நமது ஜனநாயகம், துடிப்பானது மற்றும் உலக அளவில் பெரியதாகும். நமது ஜனநாயகத்திற்கு அடித்தளமாக இருப்பது நமது அரசியலமைப்பாகும். இந்த நிகழ்வில் பங்கு கொள்வது மூலம் அரசியலமைப்பை உருவாக்கியவர்களுக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தும் வாய்ப்பைப் பெற்றதாகவே உணர்கிறேன் என்றார். தேசத்தின் சார்பாக இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பை உருவாக்கியவர்களுக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்.
இந்த அரசியலமைப்புப் பூங்காவில் கடந்த 3 ஆண்டுகளாக ஓவியம் தீட்டியவர்களின் முயற்சிகளை குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு பாராட்டியுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1888297