নৌ-পৰিবহন মন্ত্ৰালয়
শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে ডিব্ৰুগড়ৰ প্ৰেৰণা বাল গৃহত শিশুৰ সৈতে নৱবৰ্ষৰ দিন অতিবাহিত কৰে
01 JAN 2023 7:50PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় বন্দৰ, জাহাজ পৰিবহন আৰু জলপথ তথা আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে আজি ডিব্ৰুগড়ৰ প্ৰেৰণা বাল গৃহত শিশুৰ সৈতে নৱবৰ্ষৰ প্ৰথম দিনটো অতিবাহিত কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে শ্ৰী সোণোৱালে শিশুসকলক গ্ৰন্থ বিতৰণ কৰে আৰু অহা বছৰৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকক শুভকামনা জনায়। বাল গৃহৰ শিশুসকলে মঞ্চত নিজৰ বিবিধ কাৰ্যক্ৰম প্ৰস্তুতিৰে শ্ৰী সোণোৱালসহ অন্য দৰ্শকসকলকো মন্ত্ৰমুগ্ধ কৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে শ্ৰী সোণোৱালে নিজৰ ভাষণত কয় যে শিশুৰ চকুত থকা চমক আৰু আশা নতুনত্বৰ বাস্তৱিক প্ৰতিবিম্ব। তেওঁ কয় যে এই শিশুসকল আমাৰ দেশৰ ভৱিষ্যৎ আৰু আমাৰ কৰ্তব্য হৈছে যে আমি তেওঁলোকৰ সপোনক বাস্তৱিকতাৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ'বলৈ দিয়া। শ্ৰী সোণোৱালে কয় যে শিশুৰ সৰলতা আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ সততাই মোৰ অন্তৰ স্পৰ্শ কৰিছে। মই তেওঁলোকক নতুন সম্ভাৱনাৰ সন্ধান কৰিবলৈ শুভকামনা জনাইছো।
এই উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীজনৰ সৈতে ডিব্ৰুগড়ৰ বিধায়ক প্ৰশান্ত ফুকন আৰু ডিব্ৰুগড় বিকাশ প্ৰাধিকৰণৰ অন্য বিষয়াসকল উপস্থিত আছিল।

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal spends the New Years Day with the children at Prerna Child Home in Dibrugarh
01 JAN 2023 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Ports, Shipping & Waterways and Ayush, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal spent the new year's day with the children of Prerna Children Home at Dibrugarh today. On the occasion, Shri Sonowal distributed books to the children and wished them the best in the ensuing year. The children also enthralled the audience, including Sonowal, with their varied performance on the stage.
Speaking on the occasion,Shri Sonowal said, "The brightness and hopefulness in the eyes of the children is the true reflection of the novelty. They are the future of our country. Let their dreams take wings to reach the destination of reality. The simplicity & sincerity of the children has touched my heart. I wish them all the very best to explore newer possibilities."
The Union Minister was accompanied by the MLA of Dibrugarh, Prasanta Phukan, and other officials of Dibrugarh Development Authority.