প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুজৰাটৰ নৱসাৰীত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিহতসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
ভুক্তভোগীসকলৰ বাবে ‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’-ৰ পৰা এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা
31 DEC 2022 10:37AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ নৱসাৰীত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিহতসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। দুৰ্ঘটনাটোত হতাহত হোৱাসকলৰ বাবে ‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য নিধি’(পিএমএনআৰএফ)ৰ পৰা এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ৰ এক ‘টুইট’ত কোৱা হয়;
“নৱসাৰীৰ পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত বহুকেইগৰাকী লোকে প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা কথাই ব্যথিত কৰিছে। শোক সন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ মই সমবেদনা জনাইছো। ‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’-ৰ পৰা প্ৰতিগৰাকী নিহতৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ ২লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব। আহতসকলক দিয়া হ’ব ৫০,০০০টকাকৈ” : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to a road accident in Navsari, Gujarat
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
31 DEC 2022 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Navsari, Gujarat. Shri Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of a road accident in Navsari, Gujarat.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Navsari. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I hope the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. Those injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM Modi"