Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to a road accident in Navsari, Gujarat
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
31 DEC 2022 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Navsari, Gujarat. Shri Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of a road accident in Navsari, Gujarat.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Navsari. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I hope the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. Those injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM Modi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नवसारी, गुजरात में एक सड़क दुर्घटना में होने वाली जनहानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष’ से पीड़ितों के लिये अनुग्रह धनराशि की घोषणा की
31 DEC 2022 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नवसारी, गुजरात की एक सड़क दुर्घटना में होने वाली जनहानि पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने नवसारी, गुजरात सड़क दुर्घटना के पीड़ितों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से अनुग्रह धनराशि दिये जाने की भी घोषणा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के एक एक ट्वीट में कहा गया हैः
नवसारी में सड़क दुर्घटना में हुई जनहानि से व्यथित हूं। शोक-संतप्त परिवारों के साथ मेरी संवेदनायें। आशा है कि घायल शीर्घ स्वस्थ हो जायेंगे। प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटस्थ परिजन को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से दो लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह धनराशि दी जायेगी। जो घायल हुये हैं, उन्हें 50-50 हजार रुपये प्रदान किये जायेंगेः प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी।