Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to a road accident in Navsari, Gujarat
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
31 DEC 2022 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Navsari, Gujarat. Shri Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of a road accident in Navsari, Gujarat.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Navsari. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I hope the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. Those injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM Modi"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગુજરાતના નવસારીમાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પ્રત્યે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
પીડિતો માટે PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી
31 DEC 2022 10:37AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગુજરાતના નવસારીમાં થયેલા માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ અંગે ઊંડા શોકની લાગણી વ્યક્ત કરી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ ગુજરાતના નવસારીમાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતના ભોગ બનેલા લોકો માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત ભંડોળ (PMNRF) માંથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"નવસારીમાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિથી વ્યથિત છું. મારા વિચારો શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો સાથે છે. હું આશા રાખું છું કે ઘાયલો જલ્દી સ્વસ્થ થઈ જાય. PMNRF તરફથી દરેક મૃતકો રૂ. 2 લાખની એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા તેના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને આપવામાં આવશે. ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયા આપવામાં આવશેઃ પીએમ મોદી"