Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Update
International passengers travelling from China, Hong Kong, Japan, South Korea, Singapore and Thailand to India to undergo mandatory RTPCR tests before departure and upload report on Air Suvidha portal from 1st January 2023
This is in addition to Random 2% tests of all International Passengers on their arrival to India
29 DEC 2022 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
International passengers travelling from China, Hong Kong, Japan, South Korea, Singapore and Thailand to India will be mandatorily required to undergo RTPCR tests before their departure from these countries/destinations and upload the COVID negative RTPCR test report on Air Suvidha portal from 1st January 2023. The test should have been conducted within 72 hours of undertaking the journey to India.
This requirement is in addition to the random 2% tests of all international passengers in all incoming international flights on their arrival to India irrespective of port of departure.
This is being done in view of the evolving COVID19 situation across the world, particularly in the aforesaid countries.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 اَپ ڈیٹ
چین، ہانگ کانگ، جاپان، جنوبی کوریا، سنگاپور اور تھائی لینڈ سے ہندوستان آنے والے بین الاقوامی مسافروں کو روانگی سے قبل لازمی طور سے آر ٹی پی سی آر جانچ کرانی ہوگی اور یکم جنوری 2023 سے ایئر سویدھا پورٹل پر جانچ رپورٹ اَپ لوڈ کرنی ہوگی
یہ جانچ تمام بین الاقوامی مسافروں کے ہندوستان آنے پر رینڈم 2 فیصد جانچ کے علاوہ ہے
29 DEC 2022 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
چین، ہانگ کانگ، جاپان، جنوبی کوریا، سنگاپور اور تھائی لینڈ سے ہندوستان کا سفر کرنے والے بین الاقوامی مسافروں کو ؍موجودہ مقام سے روانہ ہونے سے قبل لازمی طور سے آر ٹی پی سی آر جانچ کرانی ہوگی اور یکم جنوری 2023 سے ایئر سویدھا پورٹل پر کووڈ منفی آر ٹی پی سی آر جانچ رپورٹ اَپ لوڈ کرنی ہوگی۔ ہندوستان کا سفر کرنے 72گھنٹوں کے اندر جانچ کی جانی ضروری ہے۔
یہ ضرورت روانگی کے بعد ہندوستان آنے پر تمام بین الاقوامی اڑانوں کے، تمام بین الاقوامی مسافروں کے رینڈ م 2 فیصد جانچ کے علاوہ ہے۔
یہ پہل دنیا بھر میں خاص طور سے مذکورہ ممالک میں کووڈ-19 کے پھیلاؤ میں ہونے والے اضافے کو دیکھتے ہوئے کی جارہی ہے۔