कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
प्रशासन गाव की ओर 2022 ने व्हिजन इंडिया@2047 वर लक्ष्यित राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशात आयोजित केलेल्या जिल्हास्तरीय कार्यशाळा, सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे निवारण आणि सेवा वितरण अर्ज निकाली काढण्यात साधली लक्षणीय प्रगती
27 DEC 2022 5:17PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 27 डिसेंबर 2022
सरकारने 19-25 डिसेंबर 2022 हा आठवडा अमृत काल कालावधीतील दुसरा सुशासन सप्ताह म्हणून साजरा केला.
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह यांनी "प्रशासन गाव की ओर" ही दुसरी राष्ट्रव्यापी मोहीम 19 डिसेंबर 2022 रोजी सुरू केली होती. या कार्यक्रमात 36 राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांचे जिल्हाधिकारी, मुख्य सचिव/अतिरिक्त मुख्य सचिव आणि एआर सचिव, केंद्रीय मंत्रालये/विभागांचे वरिष्ठ अधिकारी यांच्यासह 2700 अधिकारी उपस्थित होते. सुशासन सप्ताह 2022 मध्ये सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे निवारण आणि सेवा वितरण सुधारण्यासाठी दुसरी राष्ट्रव्यापी मोहिम राबवण्यात आली.
प्रशासन गाव की ओर 2022 ने लक्षणीय प्रगती साधली आहे – 53.80 लाख सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे निवारण करण्यात आले, 310 लाख सेवा वितरण अर्ज निकाली काढण्यात आले, शासनातील 949 नवकल्पनांचे दस्तऐवजीकरण करण्यात आले आणि 257 व्हिजन इंडिया@2047 जिल्हास्तरीय दस्तऐवज GGal22 पोर्टल वर अपलोड करण्यात आले.
भारतातील सर्व 768 जिल्ह्यांमध्ये 23 डिसेंबर 2022 रोजी, नवोन्मेष आणि व्हिजन इंडिया@2047 वर विचारमंथन करण्यासाठी जिल्हास्तरीय कार्यशाळा आयोजित करण्यात आली होती. जिल्हास्तरीय कार्यशाळेचे अध्यक्ष एक वरिष्ठ सेवानिवृत्त सनदी अधिकारी होते त्यांनी त्या जिल्ह्याचे जिल्हाधिकारी म्हणून काम केले होते. राज्यांच्या मुख्यमंत्र्यांनी/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील नायब राज्यपालांनी नियमित संदेश आणि ट्विटद्वारे प्रशासन गाव की ओर मोहिमेला पाठिंबा दिला होता. कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रारी आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालयाच्या संसदीय स्थायी समितीने आपल्या 121 व्या अहवालात प्रशासन गाव की ओर मोहिमेच्या अभूतपूर्व यशाची प्रशंसा केली आहे. अशा मोहिमा वारंवार आयोजित केल्या पाहिजेत अशी शिफारसही केली आहे.
प्रशासन गाव की ओर मोहीम आणि सुशासन सप्ताह 2022 हे कार्यक्रम संपूर्ण सरकारी दृष्टिकोनाच्या सामर्थ्याचे प्रतीक आहे. यात केंद्र सरकारच्या अधिकाऱ्यांनी राज्य सरकारी अधिकारी आणि जिल्हा अधिकारी यांच्यासोबत तहसील स्तरापर्यंत काम केले तसेच राष्ट्राचे "कमाल शासन - किमान सरकार" हे प्रारुप पुढे नेण्यात यश मिळवले.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Prashasan Gaon ki Ore 2022 achieves significant progress in Redressal of Public Grievances and Disposal of Service Delivery Applications, District level workshops held in States/ UT’s on Vision India@2047
53.80 lac PG Cases Redressed; 310 lac Service Delivery Applications Disposed
949 Innovations in Governance at District Level, 563 success stories in Redressal of Public Grievances Reported
Vision India@2047 District level documents prepared in 257 Districts
27 DEC 2022 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has celebrated the week December 19-25, 2022 as the Second Sushasan Saptah (Good Governance Week) in Amrit Kaal Period. The Hon’ble Prime Minister has extended his greetings and best wishes to everyone associated with this initiative. The Hon’ble Prime Minister said that “It is heartening to note that this year too, the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore campaign continues to be a part of the Good Governance Week.”
On December 19, 2022, Dr. Jitendra Singh ji had launched the second Nation-wide campaign “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore”, in an event attended 2700 officials including District Collectors, Chief Secretaries/ Additional Chief Secretaries and AR Secretaries of 36 States/ UT’s and Senior Officials from Central Ministries/ Departments
The Sushasan Sapth 2022 witnessed the Second Nation-wide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery. Prashasan Gaon ki Ore 2022 has witnessed significant progress – 53.80 lac public grievances were redressed, 310 lac service delivery applications were disposed, 949 innovations in governance were documented and 257 Vision India@2047 District level documents uploaded on the GGW22 portal.
On December 23rd, 2022, District Level Workshops were held in all 768 Districts of India to deliberate on innovations and vision India@2047. The District level workshops were chaired by a senior retired IAS officer who had served as District Collector in that District. Chief Ministers of States/ LG’s of UT’s have supported the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign with regular messages and tweets. The Parliamentary Standing Committee of Ministry of Personnel, PG and Pensions in its 121st Report had commended the phenomenal success of Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign and recommended that such campaigns should be held more frequently.
The Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign and Good Governance Week 2022 events have been symbolic of the strength of the whole of government approach in which Central Government Officials worked with State Government officials and District Officials upto Tehsil level and succeeded in taking forward the Nation’s Governance Model of “Maximum Governance – Minimum Government”.