Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Prashasan Gaon ki Ore 2022 achieves significant progress in Redressal of Public Grievances and Disposal of Service Delivery Applications, District level workshops held in States/ UT’s on Vision India@2047
53.80 lac PG Cases Redressed; 310 lac Service Delivery Applications Disposed
949 Innovations in Governance at District Level, 563 success stories in Redressal of Public Grievances Reported
Vision India@2047 District level documents prepared in 257 Districts
27 DEC 2022 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has celebrated the week December 19-25, 2022 as the Second Sushasan Saptah (Good Governance Week) in Amrit Kaal Period. The Hon’ble Prime Minister has extended his greetings and best wishes to everyone associated with this initiative. The Hon’ble Prime Minister said that “It is heartening to note that this year too, the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore campaign continues to be a part of the Good Governance Week.”
On December 19, 2022, Dr. Jitendra Singh ji had launched the second Nation-wide campaign “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore”, in an event attended 2700 officials including District Collectors, Chief Secretaries/ Additional Chief Secretaries and AR Secretaries of 36 States/ UT’s and Senior Officials from Central Ministries/ Departments
The Sushasan Sapth 2022 witnessed the Second Nation-wide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery. Prashasan Gaon ki Ore 2022 has witnessed significant progress – 53.80 lac public grievances were redressed, 310 lac service delivery applications were disposed, 949 innovations in governance were documented and 257 Vision India@2047 District level documents uploaded on the GGW22 portal.
On December 23rd, 2022, District Level Workshops were held in all 768 Districts of India to deliberate on innovations and vision India@2047. The District level workshops were chaired by a senior retired IAS officer who had served as District Collector in that District. Chief Ministers of States/ LG’s of UT’s have supported the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign with regular messages and tweets. The Parliamentary Standing Committee of Ministry of Personnel, PG and Pensions in its 121st Report had commended the phenomenal success of Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign and recommended that such campaigns should be held more frequently.
The Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign and Good Governance Week 2022 events have been symbolic of the strength of the whole of government approach in which Central Government Officials worked with State Government officials and District Officials upto Tehsil level and succeeded in taking forward the Nation’s Governance Model of “Maximum Governance – Minimum Government”.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासन गांव की ओर 2022 ने लोक शिकायतों के निवारण तथा सेवा देने वाली एप्लिकेशनों के निस्तारण में महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति की, विजन इंडिया@2047 पर राज्यों/केन्द्रशासित प्रदेशों में जिला स्तरीय कार्यशालाएं आयोजित की गईं
53.80 लाख पीजी मामलों का समाधान, 310 लाख सेवा डिलीवरी आवेदन निपटाए गए
जिला स्तर पर गवर्नेंस में 949 नवाचार, लोक शिकायतों के निवारण में 563 सफलता गाथाओं की रिपोर्ट की गई
257 जिलों में विजन इंडिया@2047 जिला स्तरीय दस्तावेज तैयार किए गए
27 DEC 2022 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने अमृतकाल में 19-25 दिसंबर 2022 को दूसरा सुशासन सप्ताह (गुड गवर्नेंस वीक) मनाया है। माननीय प्रधानमंत्री ने इस पहल से जुड़े सभी लोगों को बधाई और शुभकामनाएं दी हैं। माननीय प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, यह प्रसन्नता की बात है कि इस वर्ष भी प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान सुशासन सप्ताह का हिस्सा बना हुआ है।
19 दिसंबर 2022 को डॉ. जितेन्द्र सिंह जी ने दूसरे राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान प्रशासन गांव की ओर की शुरुआत की थी, जिसमें 36 राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के जिला कलेक्टरों, मुख्य सचिवों/अपर मुख्य सचिवों तथा एआर सचिवों सहित 2700 अधिकारियों तथा केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया था।
सुशासन सप्ताह 2022 में लोक शिकायतों के समाधान और सेवा वितरण में सुधार के लिए दूसरा राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान देखा गया। प्रशासन गांव की ओर 2022 में महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति देखी गई है- 53.80 लाख लोक शिकायतों का समाधान किया गया, 310 लाख सेवा डिलिवरी अप्लीकेशनों का निस्तारण किया गया। शासन संचालन में 949 नवाचारों का प्रलेखन किया गया और जीजीडब्ल्यू22 पोर्टल पर 257 विजन इंडिया@2047 जिला स्तरीय दस्तावेज अपलोड किए गए।
23 दिसंबर, 2022 को नवाचार तथा विजन इंडिया@2047 पर विचार-विमर्श के लिए भारत के सभी 768 जिलों में जिला स्तरीय कार्यशालाएं आयोजित की गईं। जिला स्तर कार्यशालाओं की अध्यक्षता एक वरिष्ठ सेवानिवृत्त आईएएस अधिकारी ने की, जिन्होंने उस जिले में जिला कलेक्टर के रूप में अपनी सेवा दी थी। राज्यों के मुख्यमंत्रियों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के उप-राज्यपालों ने नियमित संदेशों तथा ट्वीट के साथ प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान का समर्थन किया है। कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत तथा पेंशन मंत्रालय की संसदीय स्थायी समिति ने अपनी 121वीं रिपोर्ट में प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान की अभूतपूर्व सफलता की प्रशंसा की थी और यह सिफारिश की थी कि इस तरह के अभियान और आयोजित किए जाने चाहिए।
प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान तथा सुशासन सप्ताह 2022 के आयोजन पूरे सरकारी दृष्टिकोण की शक्ति का प्रतीक रहे हैं, जिसमें केंद्र सरकार के अधिकारियों ने तहसील स्तर तक राज्य सरकार के अधिकारियों और जिला अधिकारियों के साथ काम किया तथा “अधिकतम शासन, न्यूनतम सरकार” के राष्ट्र के गवर्नेंस मॉडल को आगे बढ़ाने में सफल रहे।