Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Prashasan Gaon ki Ore 2022 achieves significant progress in Redressal of Public Grievances and Disposal of Service Delivery Applications, District level workshops held in States/ UT’s on Vision India@2047
53.80 lac PG Cases Redressed; 310 lac Service Delivery Applications Disposed
949 Innovations in Governance at District Level, 563 success stories in Redressal of Public Grievances Reported
Vision India@2047 District level documents prepared in 257 Districts
27 DEC 2022 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has celebrated the week December 19-25, 2022 as the Second Sushasan Saptah (Good Governance Week) in Amrit Kaal Period. The Hon’ble Prime Minister has extended his greetings and best wishes to everyone associated with this initiative. The Hon’ble Prime Minister said that “It is heartening to note that this year too, the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore campaign continues to be a part of the Good Governance Week.”
On December 19, 2022, Dr. Jitendra Singh ji had launched the second Nation-wide campaign “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore”, in an event attended 2700 officials including District Collectors, Chief Secretaries/ Additional Chief Secretaries and AR Secretaries of 36 States/ UT’s and Senior Officials from Central Ministries/ Departments
The Sushasan Sapth 2022 witnessed the Second Nation-wide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery. Prashasan Gaon ki Ore 2022 has witnessed significant progress – 53.80 lac public grievances were redressed, 310 lac service delivery applications were disposed, 949 innovations in governance were documented and 257 Vision India@2047 District level documents uploaded on the GGW22 portal.
On December 23rd, 2022, District Level Workshops were held in all 768 Districts of India to deliberate on innovations and vision India@2047. The District level workshops were chaired by a senior retired IAS officer who had served as District Collector in that District. Chief Ministers of States/ LG’s of UT’s have supported the Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign with regular messages and tweets. The Parliamentary Standing Committee of Ministry of Personnel, PG and Pensions in its 121st Report had commended the phenomenal success of Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign and recommended that such campaigns should be held more frequently.
The Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Campaign and Good Governance Week 2022 events have been symbolic of the strength of the whole of government approach in which Central Government Officials worked with State Government officials and District Officials upto Tehsil level and succeeded in taking forward the Nation’s Governance Model of “Maximum Governance – Minimum Government”.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور 2022نے شکایات عامہ کے ازالے اور سروس ڈیلوری ایپلی کیشنز کو نمٹانے میں قابل ذکر کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔ ویژن انڈیا۔2047 پر ریاستوں اور مرکزی انتظام والے علاقوں میں ضلع کی سطح کی ورکشاپس کا انعقاد
شکایات عامہ کے 53.80 لاکھ معاملوں کونمٹایا گیا، 310 لاکھ سروس ڈیلوری ایپلی کیشنز کو نمٹایا گیا
ضلع کی سطح پر گورننس میں 949 اختراعی اقدامات شکایات عامہ کے ازالے کی 563 کامیابی کی داستانیں رپورٹ ہوئیں
دوسو ستاون اضلاع میں ویژن انڈیا ۔2047 کے ضلع سطح کے دستاویزات تیار کئے گئے
27 DEC 2022 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت نے انیس سے پچیس دسمبر 2022 کا ہفتہ ، امرت کال میں دوسرے سوشاسن سپتاہ (گڈگورننس ویک ) کے طور پر منایا ۔ عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نے اس اقدام سے جڑے ہر شخص کو مبارکباد اور نیک تمنائیں پیش کی ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ یہ بڑی حوصلہ افزاء بات ہے کہ اس سال بھی پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور مہم گڈ گورننس ویک کا حصہ بنی رہی۔
انیس دسمبر 2022 کو جتیندر سنگھ جی نے دوسری ملک گیر مہم پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور کا آغاز کیا تھا۔ اس پروگرام میں 2700 افسران شامل ہوئے تھے جن میں ضلع کلکٹر، چیف سکریٹریز، ایڈیشنل چیف سکریٹریز اور 36 ریاستوں / مرکزی انتظام والے علاقوں کے اے آر سکریٹریز اور مرکزی وزارتوں اور محکموں کے اعلیٰ افسران شامل ہیں۔
سوشاسن سپتاہ 2022 میں شکایات عامہ کے ازالے اور سروس ڈیلوری میں بہتری لانے کی دوسری ملک گیر مہم چلائی گئی۔ پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور 2022 کے دوران اہم پیش رفت دیکھنے کو ملی۔ 53.80 لاکھ شکایات عامہ کا ازالہ کیا گیا، 310 لاکھ سروس ڈیلوری ایپلی کیشنز کو نمٹایا گیا۔ گورننس میں 949 اختراعی اقدامات کئے گئے اور جی جی ڈبلیو 22 پورٹل پر 257 ویژن انڈیا ضلع کی سطح کے دستاویزات اپ لوڈ کئے گئے۔
23 دسمبر 2022 کو ہندوستان کے تمام 768 اضلاع میں ضلع کی سطح کی ورکشاپس کا انعقاد کیا گیا، جہاں اختاع اور ویژن انڈیا 2047پر بات ہوئی۔ ضلع سطح کی ورکشاپس کی سربراہی ایک سینئر ریٹائرڈ آئی اے ایس افسر نے کی جو اس ضلع میں ڈسٹرکٹ کلکٹر کے طور پر خدمت انجام دے چکا ہو۔ ریاستوں کے وزرائے اعلیٰ اور مرکزی انتظام والے علاقوں کے لیفٹیننٹ جنرل صاحبان نے باقاعدگی سے پیغامات دے کر اور ٹوئیٹ کرکے پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور مہم میں ساتھ دیا۔ عملے،شکایات عامہ اور پنشن کی وزارت کی پارلیمانی قائمہ کمیٹی نے اپنی 121 ویں رپورٹ مین پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور مہم کی زبردست کامیابی کاذکر کیا ہے اور سفارش کی ہے کہ اس طرح کی مہم جلدی جلدی چلائی جانی چاہئیں۔
پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور مہم اور گڈ گورننس ویک 2022 جیسے پروگرام حکومت کے اس مجموعی نظریئے کی طاقت کی علامت ہیں جس میں مرکزی حکومت کے افسران نے ریاستی سرکاری افسران کے ساتھ اور تحصیل کی سطح تک ضلع افسران کے ساتھ مل کر کام کیا اور زیادہ سے زیادہ گورننس کم سے کم گورنمنٹ کے حکومت کے ماڈل کو آگے لے کر گئے۔