President's Secretariat
President of India to Visit Rashtrapati Nilayam, Secunderabad for Winter Sojourn
25 DEC 2022 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Secunderabad, Telangana for winter sojourn at Rashtrapati Nilayam from December 26 to 30, 2022.
On December 26, 2022, the President will visit Srisailam Temple in Andhra Pradesh and inaugurate projects related to the development of Srisailam Temple under PRASHAD scheme of Union Ministry of Tourism. She will also visit Sri Shivaji Spoorthy Kendram at Srisailam, before reaching to Rashtrapati Nilayam.
On December 27, 2022, the President will address the students and faculty members of Keshav Memorial Educational Society in Hyderabad. On the same day, she will visit Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy to address the Officer Trainees of Indian Police Service (74th RR Batch). She will also inaugurate the Wide Plate Mill of Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (MIDHANI) at Hyderabad.
On December 28, 2022, the President will visit Sri Seetharama Chandra Swamyvari Devasthanam, Bhadrachalam and lay the foundation stone for the development of tourism infrastructure at Bhadrachalam Temple under PRASHAD scheme. She will also inaugurate Sammakka Saralamma Janjati Pujari Sammelan, organised by the Vanvasi Kalyan Parishad –Telangana as well as virtually inaugurate Eklavya Model Residential Schools of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs at Komaram Bheem Asifabad and Mahabubabad districts of Telangana. On the same day, the President will visit Ramappa Temple in Warangal district where she will lay the foundation stones for development of tourism infrastructure at Ramappa Temple and restoration of Kameshwaralaya Temple.
On December 29, 2022, the President will interact with the students and faculty members of G. Narayanamma Institute of Technology and Science (for Women) as well as students and staff of BM Malani Nursing College and Suman Junior College of Mahila Dakshata Samithi at Hyderabad. On the same day, she will visit the Statue of Equality at Sriramnagaram, Shamshabad.
On December 30, 2022, the President will host veer naris and other dignitaries over a lunch at Rashtrapati Nilayam, before returning to Delhi.

రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
సికింద్రాబాద్‌లోని రాష్ట్రపతి నిలయంలో శీతాకాల విడిది చేయనున్న భారత రాష్ట్రపతి
25 DEC 2022 7:19PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము డిసెంబర్ 26 నుండి 30, 2022 వరకు తెలంగాణలోని సికింద్రాబాద్‌లో గల రాష్ట్రపతి నిలయంలో శీతాకాల విడిది చేయనున్నారు.
డిసెంబర్ 26, 2022న రాష్ట్రపతి ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌లోని శ్రీశైలం ఆలయాన్ని సందర్శిస్తారు. కేంద్ర పర్యాటక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ యొక్క ప్రసాద్ పథకం కింద శ్రీశైలం ఆలయ అభివృద్ధికి సంబంధించిన ప్రాజెక్టులను ప్రారంభిస్తారు. రాష్ట్రపతి నిలయానికి చేరుకునే ముందు శ్రీశైలంలోని శ్రీ శివాజీ స్పూర్తి కేంద్రాన్ని కూడా ఆమె సందర్శిస్తారు.
డిసెంబర్ 27, 2022న రాష్ట్రపతి హైదరాబాద్‌లోని కేశవ్ మెమోరియల్ ఎడ్యుకేషనల్ సొసైటీ విద్యార్థులు మరియు అధ్యాపకులను ఉద్దేశించి ప్రసంగిస్తారు. అదే రోజు సర్దార్ వల్లభాయ్ పటేల్ నేషనల్ పోలీస్ అకాడమీని సందర్శించి ఆఫీసర్ ట్రైనీస్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియన్ పోలీస్ సర్వీస్ (74వ ఆర్‌ఆర్‌ బ్యాచ్)ని ఉద్దేశించి ప్రసంగిస్తారు. హైదరాబాద్‌లో మిశ్రా ధాతు నిగమ్ లిమిటెడ్ (మిధాని) వైడ్ ప్లేట్ మిల్లును కూడా ఆమె ప్రారంభించనున్నారు.
డిసెంబర్ 28, 2022న రాష్ట్రపతి భద్రాచలంలోని శ్రీ సీతారామ చంద్ర స్వామివారి దేవస్థానాన్ని సందర్శించి, ప్రసాద్ పథకం కింద ఆలయంలో పర్యాటక మౌలిక సదుపాయాల అభివృద్ధికి శంకుస్థాపన చేస్తారు. వనవాసి కళ్యాణ్ పరిషత్ తెలంగాణ నిర్వహించిన సమ్మక్క సారలమ్మ జనజాతి పూజారి సమ్మేళనాన్ని కూడా ఆమె ప్రారంభిస్తారు. అలాగే తెలంగాణలోని కొమరం భీమ్ ఆసిఫాబాద్ మరియు మహబూబాబాద్ జిల్లాలలో గిరిజన వ్యవహారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖకు చెందిన ఏకలవ్య మోడల్ రెసిడెన్షియల్ పాఠశాలలను వర్చువల్‌గా ప్రారంభిస్తారు. అదే రోజు రాష్ట్రపతి వరంగల్ జిల్లాలోని రామప్ప ఆలయాన్ని సందర్శించి అక్కడ రామప్ప ఆలయంలో పర్యాటక మౌలిక సదుపాయాల అభివృద్ధితో పాటు కామేశ్వరాలయ ఆలయ పునరుద్ధరణకు శంకుస్థాపన చేస్తారు.
డిసెంబర్ 29, 2022న రాష్ట్రపతి..జి. నారాయణమ్మ ఇన్‌స్టిట్యూట్ ఆఫ్ టెక్నాలజీ అండ్ సైన్స్ (మహిళల) విద్యార్థులు మరియు ఫ్యాకల్టీ సభ్యులతో పాటు హైదరాబాద్‌లోని బిఎం మలానీ నర్సింగ్ కాలేజ్ మరియు సుమన్ జూనియర్ కాలేజ్ ఆఫ్ మహిళా దక్షతా సమితి విద్యార్థులు మరియు సిబ్బందితో సంభాషిస్తారు. అదే రోజు శంషాబాద్‌లోని శ్రీరామనగరంలో ఉన్న సమతామూర్తి విగ్రహాన్ని ఆమె సందర్శిస్తారు.
డిసెంబరు 30, 2022న రాష్ట్రపతి ఢిల్లీకి తిరిగి వచ్చే ముందు రాష్ట్రపతి నిలయంలో వీరనారీలు మరియు ఇతర ప్రముఖులతో భోజనం చేస్తారు.