உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, குஜராத் மாநிலம் மெஹ்சானாவில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ கோவர்தன் நாத் ஜி கோவிலுக்கு சென்று, பல்வேறு பணிகளுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்
24 DEC 2022 6:16PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, குஜராத்தின் மெஹ்சானாவில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ கோவர்தன் நாத் ஜி கோவிலுக்கு சென்று, கோவில் வளாகத்தில் பல்வேறு பணிகளுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார். மெஹ்சானாவில் ஷெத் ஜி.சி. மேல்நிலைப் பள்ளியின் 95 ஆண்டு நிறைவையொட்டி ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்ட நிகழ்ச்சியில் திரு அமித் ஷா பங்கேற்றார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் குஜராத் முதலமைச்சர் திரு பூபேந்திர படேல் உட்பட பல முக்கிய பிரமுகர்கள் கலந்து கொண்டனர். உள்துறை அமைச்சர் காந்திநகரில் உள்ள மஹுதி ஜெயின் கோயிலுக்கும் சென்றார்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றிய அவர், 95 ஆண்டுகளாக ஒரு நிறுவனம் தடையின்றி வெற்றிகரமாக இயங்கி வருவது, அந்த நிறுவனம் திறமையான முறையில் நிர்வகிக்கப்பட்டு வருவதை எடுத்துக்காட்டுகிறது. எந்தவொரு நிறுவனத்தையும் நடத்துவதற்கு விடாமுயற்சி, கடின உழைப்புஒருங்கிணைப்பு மிகவும் அவசியம் என்று கூறினார். பள்ளியின் அறங்காவலர் குழு 95 ஆண்டுகளாக எந்த இடையூறும் இல்லாமல் இந்த நிறுவனத்தை வெற்றிகரமாக நிர்வகித்து 35,000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மாணவர்களின் வாழ்க்கையை மேம்படுத்த பாடுபட்டுள்ளது, அத்தகைய முயற்சியை விட பெரிய தர்மம் எதுவும் இருக்க முடியாது என்று திரு.ஷா கூறினார்.
95 ஆண்டு காலத்தில், இந்தக் கல்வி நிறுவனம் இரண்டு கல்விக் கொள்கைகளைக் கண்டுள்ளது என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். முதலாவதாக, ஆங்கிலேயர்கள் வகுத்த கல்விக் கொள்கை. இந்தக் கல்விக் கொள்கையில் சிந்தனை, ஆராய்ச்சி, தர்க்கம், அலசல், முடிவெடுக்கும் ஆற்றல், நீதி, தத்துவம் ஆகியவற்றில் கவனம் செலுத்தப்படாததால், சமூகத்தில் பல கேள்விகள் எழுந்துள்ளன. 2014 ஆம் ஆண்டில் நாட்டில் ஒரு பெரிய மாற்றம் ஏற்பட்டது என்றும், திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் மீது நாடு நம்பிக்கை வைத்து , அவர் நாட்டின் பிரதமரானார் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார். நரேந்திர மோடி பிரதமரான பிறகு, புதிய கல்விக் கொள்கையை கொண்டு வந்தார் என்றும், அடுத்த 25 ஆண்டுகளில் உலக அளவில் இந்தியா முதலிடத்தை எட்ட புதிய கொள்கை உதவும் என்றும் திரு. ஷா கூறினார். புதிய கல்விக் கொள்கையில் பல அடிப்படை மாற்றங்கள் இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாகவும், தாய்மொழியில் இரண்டாம் நிலை வரையிலான கல்வியை படிப்படியாக வழங்குவது மிகப்பெரிய மாற்றமாகும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்
புதிய கல்விக் கொள்கை, தாய்மொழியில் பேசுதல் மற்றும் சிந்திப்பதுடன், பகுத்தறிவு திறன், பகுப்பாய்வு, ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் தாய்மொழியில் அசல் சிந்தனை ஆகியவற்றிலும் கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது, இந்தியாவில் ஆராய்ச்சிக்கு முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கிறது. ஒரு நபர் தனது தாய்மொழியில் அசல் சிந்தனையை வைத்திருப்பது மிகவும் முக்கியம் என்றும், அதை பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி உறுதி செய்து வருகிறார் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
"சுதந்திரம் அடைந்த பிறகும், அடிமைத்தனத்தின் துர்நாற்றம் தொடர்ந்து வீசினால், சுதந்திரத்தின் வாசனை பரவாது" என்று அவர் கூறினார். நாட்டின் குடிமகன் கல்வியறிவு பெறாத வரை அவரது சொந்த மொழியில் சிந்தனைகளை வளர்க்கும் வரை, அவர் தன்னையும் தனது நாட்டையும் மதிக்க முடியாது. புதிய கல்விக் கொள்கையில், 5 + 3 + 3 மற்றும் 4 ஆண்டு கல்வி முறை தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. 10 ஆண்டுகளில் நாடு முழுவதும் இந்த கட்டமைப்பு நடைமுறைப்படுத்தப்படும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Shri Amit Shah addressed the program organized to celebrate 95 years completion of Sheth G C High School in Mehsana, Gujarat and congratulated the school on the achievement
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah visited Shri Govardhan Nath Ji Temple in Mehsana, Gujarat and laid foundation stone of various works in the temple premises
After becoming the Prime Minister in 2014, Shri Narendra Modi brought the New Education Policy, and the new policy will help India achieve top position in the world during the next 25 years
In the New Education Policy, it is being ensured that as much as possible, the primary and secondary education of the students should be conducted in theirMother tongue
The New Education Policy, along with speaking and thinking in the Mother tongue, also focuses on reasoning power, analysis, research and original thinking in the Mother tongue, toput emphasis on research in India
The Union Home Minister expressed confidence that in the next five to seven years, arrangements will be made to provide primary and secondary education in the Mother tongues of India.
After translation of many books of the first semester syllabus of Medical education in Madhya Pradesh in Hindi, medical education and other higher education will be initiated now in many other Indian languages including Gujarati, Telugu, Punjabi, Odia and Bengali
Till the time the citizen of the country is not educated and develop thoughts in his own language, he cannot attain respect for himself and his country
In the New Education Policy, 5 + 3 + 3 and 4 year education system has been initiated and the structure will be implemented in the entire country within 10 years;Along with this, 360 degree Holistic Progress Card programme has also been formulated
24 DEC 2022 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah visited Shri Govardhan Nath Ji Temple in Mehsana, Gujarat and laid the foundation stone of various works in the temple premises.
Shri Amit Shah also participated in the program organized on the completion of 95 years of Sheth G.C., High School, Pilwai, Mehsana. Many dignitaries including Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel were also present on the occasion. The Home Minister also visited Mahudi Jain Temple in Gandhinagar.
Addressing the program organized at Sheth G. C. High School, the Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that the uninterrupted and successful running of an institution for 95 years showcases that the institution has been managed in an efficient way with a very pious spirit. He said that only sensitivity is not enough to run any organization, but continuous effort, hard work and coordination are very essential. Mr. Shah said that the Board of Trustees of the school has successfully managed this institution for 95 years without any interference and has worked to improve the lives of more than 35,000 students and there can be no greater virtue than such an effort.
Shri Amit Shah said that during its 95-year tenure, this educational institution has witnessed two education policies. First, the education policy made by the British in which rote learning was a sign of intellectual ability. In this education policy, thought, research, logic, analysis, decision-making power, justice and philosophy were not focused upon, due to which many questions have arisen in the society. He said that in 2014 a big change took place in the country and the nation expressed faith in the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi and he became the Prime Minister of the country. Mr. Shah said that after becoming the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi brought a new education policy, and the new policy will help India achieve the top position in the world during the next 25 years. He said that many fundamental changes have been incorporated in the New Education Policy and the biggest change has been to gradually impart education up to secondary level in the Mother tongue. He said that the
New Education Policy, along with speaking and thinking in the Mother tongue, also focuses on reasoning power, analysis, research and original thinking in the Mother tongue, to put emphasis on research in India. He said that it is very important for a person to have original thought in his Mother tongue and which is being ensured by Prime Minister Narendra Modi.
Shri Amit Shah said that arrangements have been made in the new education policy that as far as possible Primary and Secondary education of the students should be done in the mother tongue. The Union Home Minister expressed confidence that in the next five to seven years, arrangements will be made to provide Primary and Secondary education in the the Mother tongues . Along with this, the work of translation of technical, medical and other higher education courses into Indian languages has also started. Shri Shah said that after translation of many books of the first semester syllabus of Medical education in Madhya Pradesh into Hindi, medical and other higher education will be initiated now in many other Indian languages including Gujarati, Telugu, Punjabi, Odia and Bengali.
Quoting a great freedom fighter, the Union Home Minister said that “even after attaining Independence, if the stench of subservience continues to emanate, then the fragrance of Freedom cannot spread”. Shri Shah said that
till the time the citizen of the country is not educated and develops thoughts in his own language, he cannot attain respect for himself and his country. He said that in the New Education Policy, 5 + 3 + 3 and 4 year education system has been initiated and the structure will be implemented in the entire country within 10 years; Along with this, 360 degree Holistic Progress Card program has also been formulated. He said that vocational and skill education also has a huge role in the New Education Policy and this new education will help in empowering more than 50 percent students through self-employment by connecting them with some form of vocational education before passing 10th class. Shri Shah said that in this education policy, from sixth to eight standard, ten days of bag-less period has also been initiated.
The Union Home Minister said that government alone cannot ensure on-ground activation of the new education policy, as educational institutions, educationists, teachers and those who train teachers also have an important role in this regard. He told students present in the programme that hard work is necessary to attain thedivine, and every morning if they move ahead with the resolve of hard work, then no one can stop them from achieving success in life. Shri Shah said that apart from working hard for oneself, one should alsowork for others, for the country and for society.