Ministry of Home Affairs
Shri Amit Shah addressed the program organized to celebrate 95 years completion of Sheth G C High School in Mehsana, Gujarat and congratulated the school on the achievement
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah visited Shri Govardhan Nath Ji Temple in Mehsana, Gujarat and laid foundation stone of various works in the temple premises
After becoming the Prime Minister in 2014, Shri Narendra Modi brought the New Education Policy, and the new policy will help India achieve top position in the world during the next 25 years
In the New Education Policy, it is being ensured that as much as possible, the primary and secondary education of the students should be conducted in theirMother tongue
The New Education Policy, along with speaking and thinking in the Mother tongue, also focuses on reasoning power, analysis, research and original thinking in the Mother tongue, toput emphasis on research in India
The Union Home Minister expressed confidence that in the next five to seven years, arrangements will be made to provide primary and secondary education in the Mother tongues of India.
After translation of many books of the first semester syllabus of Medical education in Madhya Pradesh in Hindi, medical education and other higher education will be initiated now in many other Indian languages including Gujarati, Telugu, Punjabi, Odia and Bengali
Till the time the citizen of the country is not educated and develop thoughts in his own language, he cannot attain respect for himself and his country
In the New Education Policy, 5 + 3 + 3 and 4 year education system has been initiated and the structure will be implemented in the entire country within 10 years;Along with this, 360 degree Holistic Progress Card programme has also been formulated
24 DEC 2022 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah visited Shri Govardhan Nath Ji Temple in Mehsana, Gujarat and laid the foundation stone of various works in the temple premises.
Shri Amit Shah also participated in the program organized on the completion of 95 years of Sheth G.C., High School, Pilwai, Mehsana. Many dignitaries including Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel were also present on the occasion. The Home Minister also visited Mahudi Jain Temple in Gandhinagar.
Addressing the program organized at Sheth G. C. High School, the Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that the uninterrupted and successful running of an institution for 95 years showcases that the institution has been managed in an efficient way with a very pious spirit. He said that only sensitivity is not enough to run any organization, but continuous effort, hard work and coordination are very essential. Mr. Shah said that the Board of Trustees of the school has successfully managed this institution for 95 years without any interference and has worked to improve the lives of more than 35,000 students and there can be no greater virtue than such an effort.
Shri Amit Shah said that during its 95-year tenure, this educational institution has witnessed two education policies. First, the education policy made by the British in which rote learning was a sign of intellectual ability. In this education policy, thought, research, logic, analysis, decision-making power, justice and philosophy were not focused upon, due to which many questions have arisen in the society. He said that in 2014 a big change took place in the country and the nation expressed faith in the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi and he became the Prime Minister of the country. Mr. Shah said that after becoming the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi brought a new education policy, and the new policy will help India achieve the top position in the world during the next 25 years. He said that many fundamental changes have been incorporated in the New Education Policy and the biggest change has been to gradually impart education up to secondary level in the Mother tongue. He said that the
New Education Policy, along with speaking and thinking in the Mother tongue, also focuses on reasoning power, analysis, research and original thinking in the Mother tongue, to put emphasis on research in India. He said that it is very important for a person to have original thought in his Mother tongue and which is being ensured by Prime Minister Narendra Modi.
Shri Amit Shah said that arrangements have been made in the new education policy that as far as possible Primary and Secondary education of the students should be done in the mother tongue. The Union Home Minister expressed confidence that in the next five to seven years, arrangements will be made to provide Primary and Secondary education in the the Mother tongues . Along with this, the work of translation of technical, medical and other higher education courses into Indian languages has also started. Shri Shah said that after translation of many books of the first semester syllabus of Medical education in Madhya Pradesh into Hindi, medical and other higher education will be initiated now in many other Indian languages including Gujarati, Telugu, Punjabi, Odia and Bengali.
Quoting a great freedom fighter, the Union Home Minister said that “even after attaining Independence, if the stench of subservience continues to emanate, then the fragrance of Freedom cannot spread”. Shri Shah said that
till the time the citizen of the country is not educated and develops thoughts in his own language, he cannot attain respect for himself and his country. He said that in the New Education Policy, 5 + 3 + 3 and 4 year education system has been initiated and the structure will be implemented in the entire country within 10 years; Along with this, 360 degree Holistic Progress Card program has also been formulated. He said that vocational and skill education also has a huge role in the New Education Policy and this new education will help in empowering more than 50 percent students through self-employment by connecting them with some form of vocational education before passing 10th class. Shri Shah said that in this education policy, from sixth to eight standard, ten days of bag-less period has also been initiated.
The Union Home Minister said that government alone cannot ensure on-ground activation of the new education policy, as educational institutions, educationists, teachers and those who train teachers also have an important role in this regard. He told students present in the programme that hard work is necessary to attain thedivine, and every morning if they move ahead with the resolve of hard work, then no one can stop them from achieving success in life. Shri Shah said that apart from working hard for oneself, one should alsowork for others, for the country and for society.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
గుజరాత్‌లోని మెహసానా లో 95 ఏళ్ళు పూర్తి చేసుకున్న షెత్ జి సి హైస్కూల్‌ ఉత్సవాన్ని ఉద్దేశించి ప్రసంగిస్తూ, సాధించిన ఈ విజయానికి అభినందలు తెలిపిన శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
గుజరాత్‌లోని మెహసానాలోని శ్రీ గోవర్ధన్ నాథ్ జీ ఆలయాన్ని సందర్శించిన
కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఆలయ ప్రాంగణంలో వివిధ పనులకు శంకుస్థాపన
2014లో ప్రధానమంత్రి అయిన తర్వాత శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ తీసుకొచ్చిన కొత్త విద్యా విధానం
రాబోయే 25 ఏళ్లలో భారతదేశం ప్రపంచంలోనే అగ్రస్థానాన్ని చేరుకోవడానికి దోహదపడుతుంది
నూతన విద్యా విధానంలో విద్యార్థుల ప్రాథమిక, మాధ్యమిక విద్య
వీలైనంత వరకు వారి మాతృభాషలోనే జరిగేలా చూస్తోంది.
కొత్త విద్యా విధానం, మాతృభాషలో మాట్లాడటం, ఆలోచించడంతో పాటు, తార్కిక శక్తి, విశ్లేషణ, పరిశోధన,
మాతృభాషలో అసలైన ఆలోచనలపై దృష్టి సారిస్తుంది, భారతదేశంలో పరిశోధనకు ప్రాధాన్యతనిస్తుంది..
వచ్చే ఐదు నుంచి ఏడేళ్లలో భారతీయ మాతృభాషల్లో ప్రాథమిక, మాధ్యమిక విద్యను అందించేందుకు
ఏర్పాట్లు చేస్తామని విశ్వాసం వ్యక్తం చేసిన కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి
మధ్యప్రదేశ్‌లో వైద్య విద్య మొదటి సెమిస్టర్ సిలబస్ అనేక పుస్తకాలను హిందీలో అనువదించిన తరువాత,
వైద్య విద్య, ఇతర ఉన్నత విద్య ఇప్పుడు గుజరాతీ, తెలుగు, పంజాబీ, ఒడియా, బెంగాలీతో సహా అనేక ఇతర భారతీయ భాషలలో ప్రారంభం సిద్ధం
దే
24 DEC 2022 6:16PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా గుజరాత్‌లోని మెహసానాలోని శ్రీ గోవర్ధన్ నాథ్ జీ ఆలయాన్ని సందర్శించి ఆలయ ప్రాంగణంలో వివిధ పనులకు శంకుస్థాపన చేశారు.
షెథ్ జి.సి., హైస్కూల్, పిల్వాయి, మెహసానా 95 సంవత్సరాలు పూర్తి చేసుకున్న సందర్భంగా ఏర్పాటు చేసిన కార్యక్రమంలో శ్రీ అమిత్ షా కూడా పాల్గొన్నారు. ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో గుజరాత్ ముఖ్యమంత్రి శ్రీ భూపేంద్ర పటేల్ సహా పలువురు ప్రముఖులు పాల్గొన్నారు. గాంధీనగర్‌లోని మహుడి జైన దేవాలయాన్ని కూడా హోంమంత్రి సందర్శించారు.
షెథ్ జిసి హైస్కూల్‌లో ఏర్పాటు చేసిన కార్యక్రమంలో కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి ప్రసంగిస్తూ, 95 ఏళ్లుగా నిరంతరాయంగా, విజయవంతంగా నిర్వహించడం ఆ సంస్థను ఎంతో పవిత్రతతో సమర్ధవంతంగా నిర్వహించడం నిదర్శనమన్నారు. ఏ సంస్థనైనా నడపాలంటే సున్నితత్వం మాత్రమే సరిపోదని, నిరంతర కృషి, సమన్వయం చాలా అవసరమన్నారు. పాఠశాల ధర్మకర్తల మండలి 95 ఏళ్లుగా ఎలాంటి జోక్యం లేకుండా ఈ సంస్థను విజయవంతంగా నిర్వహించిందని, 35,000 మందికి పైగా విద్యార్థుల జీవితాలను మెరుగుపరిచేందుకు కృషి చేశారని, అలాంటి కృషిని మించిన పుణ్యం మరొకటి లేదని శ్రీ షా అన్నారు.
ఈ విద్యాసంస్థ తన 95 ఏళ్ల ప్రస్థానంలో రెండు విద్యా విధానాలకు సాక్ష్యంగా నిలిచిందని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు. మొదటిది, బ్రిటీష్ వారు చేసిన విద్యా విధానంలో గుణపాఠం నేర్చుకోవడం మేధో సామర్థ్యానికి చిహ్నం. ఈ విద్యా విధానంలో ఆలోచన, పరిశోధన, తర్కం, విశ్లేషణ, నిర్ణయాధికారం, న్యాయం, దార్శనికత వంటి అంశాలపై దృష్టి సారించకపోవడంతో సమాజంలో అనేక ప్రశ్నలు తలెత్తుతున్నాయి.
2014లో దేశంలో పెద్ద మార్పు వచ్చిందని, దేశం శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంపై వ్యక్తం చేసిన విశ్వాసం వ్యక్తం చేసి ఆయనను ప్రధాన మంత్రిని చేసిందని తెలిపారు. ప్రధానమంత్రి అయిన తర్వాత శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ కొత్త విద్యా విధానాన్ని తీసుకొచ్చారని, రాబోయే 25 ఏళ్లలో భారతదేశం ప్రపంచంలోనే అత్యున్నత స్థానాన్ని సాధించేందుకు కొత్త విధానం దోహదపడుతుందని షా అన్నారు. నూతన విద్యా విధానంలో అనేక మౌలిక మార్పులను పొందుపరిచామని, మాతృభాషలో క్రమంగా మాధ్యమిక స్థాయి వరకు విద్యను అందించడం అతిపెద్ద మార్పు అని ఆయన అన్నారు
కొత్త విద్యా విధానం, మాతృభాషలో మాట్లాడటం, ఆలోచించడంతోపాటు, భారతదేశంలో పరిశోధనలకు ప్రాధాన్యతనిచ్చేందుకు మాతృభాషలో తార్కిక శక్తి, విశ్లేషణ, పరిశోధన మరియు అసలైన ఆలోచనలపై దృష్టి సారిస్తుంది. ఒక వ్యక్తి తన మాతృభాషలో అసలైన ఆలోచనను కలిగి ఉండటం చాలా ముఖ్యమని, దానిని ప్రధానమంత్రి నరేంద్రమోదీ నిర్ధారిస్తున్నారని ఆయన అన్నారు.
మధ్యప్రదేశ్‌లో వైద్య విద్య మొదటి సెమిస్టర్ సిలబస్‌లోని అనేక పుస్తకాలను హిందీలోకి అనువదించిన తర్వాత, వైద్య, ఇతర ఉన్నత విద్య ఇప్పుడు గుజరాతీ, తెలుగు, పంజాబీ, ఒడియా, బెంగాలీతో సహా అనేక ఇతర భారతీయ భాషలలో ప్రారంభం అవుతుందని శ్రీ షా చెప్పారు.
దేశంలోని పౌరుడు చదువుకోని, తన సొంత భాషలో ఆలోచనలను పెంపొందించేంత వరకు, అతను తన పట్ల, తన దేశం పట్ల గౌరవాన్ని పొందలేడు. కొత్త విద్యా విధానంలో 5 + 3 + 3 మరియు 4 సంవత్సరాల విద్యా విధానం ప్రారంభించారని, 10 సంవత్సరాలలో మొత్తం దేశంలో అమలులోకి వస్తుందని ఆయన అన్నారు; దీనితో పాటు, 360 డిగ్రీ హోలిస్టిక్ ప్రోగ్రెస్ కార్డ్ ప్రోగ్రామ్ కూడా రూపొందించారు. నూతన విద్యా విధానంలో వృత్తి, నైపుణ్య విద్యకు కూడా పెద్దపీట వేస్తామని, 10వ తరగతి ఉత్తీర్ణత సాధించకముందే 50 శాతానికి పైగా విద్యార్థులను ఏదో ఒక వృత్తి విద్యతో అనుసంధానం చేసి స్వయం ఉపాధి ద్వారా సాధికారత సాధించేందుకు ఈ కొత్త విద్య దోహదపడుతుందన్నారు. ఈ విద్యా విధానంలో ఆరో తరగతి నుంచి ఎనిమిదో తరగతి వరకు పది రోజుల బ్యాగ్ లెస్ పీరియడ్‌ను కూడా ప్రారంభించినట్లు శ్రీ షా తెలిపారు.
విద్యా సంస్థలు, విద్యావేత్తలు, ఉపాధ్యాయులు, ఉపాధ్యాయులకు శిక్షణ ఇచ్చే వారికి కూడా ఈ విషయంలో ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర ఉన్నందున, కొత్త విద్యా విధానం ఆన్-గ్రౌండ్ యాక్టివేషన్‌ను ప్రభుత్వం మాత్రమే నిర్ధారించలేమని కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి అన్నారు. కార్యక్రమానికి హాజరైన విద్యార్థులను ఉద్దేశించి ఆయన మాట్లాడుతూ.. దైవత్వాన్ని సాధించాలంటే కష్టపడి పనిచేయాలని, ప్రతి రోజూ ఉదయాన్నే కష్టపడాలనే సంకల్పంతో ముందుకు సాగితే జీవితంలో విజయం సాధించకుండా ఎవరూ ఆపలేరన్నారు. తన కోసం కష్టపడి పనిచేయడమే కాకుండా ఇతరుల కోసం, దేశం కోసం, సమాజం కోసం కూడా పని చేయాలని శ్రీ షా అన్నారు.