उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति ने क्रिसमस की पूर्व संध्या पर लोगों को बधाई दी
24 DEC 2022 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ ने क्रिसमस की पूर्व संध्या पर लोगों को बधाई दी है। उनके संदेश का पूरा मूलपाठ इस प्रकार है-
“क्रिसमस के पावन अवसर पर मैं सभी को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
ईसा मसीह ने हमें प्रेम, सहानुभूति और करुणा का मार्ग दिखाया, जो हमारे जीवन को सदाचारी बनाता है और समाज में सहिष्णुता और सद्भाव लाता है, जो अंततः विश्व को स्थायी शांति की ओर ले जा सकता है।
जैसे कि हम क्रिसमस को हर्ष और धर्मपरायणता के साथ मना रहे हैं, आइए हम सामंजस्यपूर्ण, सहिष्णु और शांतिपूर्ण समाज की दिशा में प्रयास करें।”

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President greets the people on the eve of Christmas
24 DEC 2022 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar has greeted the people on the eve of Christmas. Following is the full text of his message -
“I extend my hearty greetings and good wishes to all on the pious occasion of Christmas.
Jesus Christ showed us the path of love, empathy and kindness, that make our life virtuous and bring tolerance and harmony in society, which may eventually lead to lasting peace in the World.
As we celebrate Christmas with joy and piety, let us strive for a harmonious, tolerant and peaceful society.”