صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
قومی صحت اتھارٹی نے تشخیصی صنعت کے نمائندوں کے لئے اے بی ڈی ایم اپنانے سے متعلق ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا
22 DEC 2022 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
قومی صحت اتھارٹی این ایچ اے نے اترپردیش کی راجدھانی لکھنؤ میں 22/دسمبر 2022 کو تشخیصی صنعت کے متعلقہ فریقوں کیلئے آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن اے بی ڈی ایم سے متعلق ایک ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا۔ ورکشاپ کا مقصد مریضوں کے لئے ڈیجیٹل صحت ریکارڈ، خاص طور پر تشخیصی رپورٹ میں اے بی ڈی ایم کے رول اور ڈیجیٹل صحت ریکارڈکی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرنا ہے، جو ریفر کئے جانے والے کیسیز یا مختلف اسپتالوں میں جانے کے لئے بار بار درکار ہوتے ہیں۔
ورکشاپ میں پیتھولوجسٹ اور مائکرو بایولوجسٹ، تشخیصی لیب مالکان پیتھولوجسٹ اور مائیکرو بایولوجسٹ کی بھارتی ایسوسی ایشن آئی اے پی ایم کی بھارتی ایسوسی ایشن کے نمائندگان اور لیب مالکان کی ایسوسی ایشن کے ضلع اور یاستی سطح کے عہدیداروں نے شرکت کی۔
شرکاء کو ڈیجیٹل صحت ترغیبی اسکیم (ڈی ایچ آئی ایس) کے بارے میں بتایا گیا، جس کا آغاز حال ہی میں متعلقہ فریقوں کے لئے اے بی ڈی ایم کے تحت کیا گیا تھا۔ ڈی ایچ آئی ایس کے تحت اہل لیباریٹری مریضوں کو ان کے ڈیجیٹل صحت ریکارڈ رکھنے میں مدد دے کرچار کروڑ روپے تک کی مالی ترغیب حاصل کر سکتی ہیں۔
یہ ورکشاپ بل اینڈ ملنڈا گیٹس فاؤنڈیشن ( بی ایم جی ایف) اور پرائس واٹرہاؤس کوپرزایل ایل پی انڈیا کی مدد سے منعقد کی گئی ۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
National Health Authority organized ABDM adoption workshop for diagnostic industry representatives
22 DEC 2022 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
The National Health Authority (NHA) organized a workshop on Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) for the stakeholders of diagnostic industry on 22nd December, 2022 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. The objective of the workshop was to highlight the role of ABDM and the importance of digital health records for the patients, especially the diagnostic reports which are needed repeatedly in case of referrals or while visiting a different health facility.
The workshop saw participation from pathologists and microbiologists, diagnostic lab owners, representatives from Indian Association of Pathologists and Microbiologists (IAPM) and District and State level office bearers of Lab Owners Association. Apart from these representatives from the diagnostic industry, officials from NHA, state health department officials and ABDM partners offering LMIS (Laboratory Management Info Solution) and PHR (Personal Health Records) solutions also participated in the workshop.
The participants were also briefed about the Digital Health Incentive Scheme (DHIS) launched recently under the ABDM for the stakeholders. Under DHIS, eligible laboratories and LMIS solution providers can earn financial incentives of up to Rs. 4 crores by helping patients digitize their health records.
The workshop was organised with the support of Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (BMGF) & PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP India. More such workshops and webinars will be organised to reach out to the stakeholders in different regions and to orient them about the benefits and features of ABDM.