عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ 2021 میں 2724 بدعنوان اہلکاروں کے خلاف کارروائی کی گئی جن میں 248 مقدمات کی منظوری دی گئی
21 DEC 2022 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ 2021 میں 2724 بدعنوان اہلکاروں کے خلاف کارروائی کی گئی جن میں 248 مقدمات کی منظوری دی گئی۔
آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ سنٹرل ویجیلنس کمیشن (سی وی سی) کے ذریعہ فراہم کردہ معلومات کے مطابق، 2724 معاملات میں سی وی سی کے مشورے پر متعلقہ مجاز اتھارٹی کے ذریعہ حتمی فیصلہ لیا گیا تھا۔ ان میں سے کمیشن کے مشورے سے خلاف ورزی کے 55 معاملات درج کیے گئے۔
مذکورہ بالا 55 معاملوں میں حتمی فیصلہ کرنے والے وزارت/محکمے کی متعلقہ مجاز اتھارٹی، ان کے ماتحت کام کرنے والے اداروں سمیت میں – ریلوے کی وزارت ، شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت ، سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت ، بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کی وزارت ، مالیاتی خدمات کا محکمہ، ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت، کوئلہ کی وزارت ، فرٹیلائزرز کا محکمہ، جوہری توانائی کا محکمہ، بجلی کی وزارت ، کامرس کا محکمہ، نوجوانوں کے امور کا محکمہ، اعلیٰ تعلیم کا محکمہ، قومی راجدھانی خطہ دہلی کی حکومت ، ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کی وزارت اور امور داخلہ کی وزارت شامل ہیں۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh says, action taken against 2724 corrupt officials including 248 cases of prosecution sanction in 2021
21 DEC 2022 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Dr Jitendra Singh said that action taken against 2724 corrupt officials including 248 cases of prosecution sanction in 2021.
In a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today, Dr Jitendra Singh said, as per information provided by the Central Vigilance Commission (CVC), final decision was taken by the respective competent authority on the advice of the CVC in 2724 cases and out of these, 55 cases of deviation from the Commission’s advice were noted.
The Ministry / Department where the respective competent authority, including those in the organizations under them, took the final decision in the aforementioned 55 cases are – Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Civil Aviation, Ministry of Road Transport & Highways, Ministry of Ports, Shipping & Waterways, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Textile, Ministry of Coal, Department of Fertilizers, Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of Power, Department of Commerce, Department of Youth Affairs, Department of Higher Education, Government of NCT of Delhi, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs and Ministry of Home Affairs.