Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh says, action taken against 2724 corrupt officials including 248 cases of prosecution sanction in 2021
21 DEC 2022 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Dr Jitendra Singh said that action taken against 2724 corrupt officials including 248 cases of prosecution sanction in 2021.
In a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today, Dr Jitendra Singh said, as per information provided by the Central Vigilance Commission (CVC), final decision was taken by the respective competent authority on the advice of the CVC in 2724 cases and out of these, 55 cases of deviation from the Commission’s advice were noted.
The Ministry / Department where the respective competent authority, including those in the organizations under them, took the final decision in the aforementioned 55 cases are – Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Civil Aviation, Ministry of Road Transport & Highways, Ministry of Ports, Shipping & Waterways, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Textile, Ministry of Coal, Department of Fertilizers, Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of Power, Department of Commerce, Department of Youth Affairs, Department of Higher Education, Government of NCT of Delhi, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs and Ministry of Home Affairs.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
2021-ஆம் ஆண்டின் 2,724 ஊழல் அதிகாரிகள் மீது நடவடிக்கை எடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது: மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்
21 DEC 2022 1:37PM by PIB Chennai
2021-ஆம் ஆண்டின் 2,724 ஊழல் அதிகாரிகள் மீது நடவடிக்கை எடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது என்று மத்திய பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியத்துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கூறியுள்ளார். இவற்றில் 248 வழக்குகளில் விசாரணைக்கு உத்தரவிடப்பட்டுள்ளதாக அவர் கூறினார்.
மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் இதனைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். மத்திய கண்காணிப்பு ஆணையம் அளித்துள்ள தகவலின்படி, 55 வழக்குகளில் உரிய அதிகாரிகள் இறுதி முடிவை எடுத்துள்ளதாகத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். ரயில்வே அமைச்சகம், விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம், சாலைப்போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலை அமைச்சகம். துறைமுகங்கள், கப்பல்போக்குவரத்து, நீர்வழிகள் அமைச்சகம், நிதி சேவைகள் துறை, ஜவுளி அமைச்சகம், நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம், உரத்துறை, அணுசக்தித்துறை, மின்சார அமைச்சகம், வர்த்தகத்துறை, இளைஞர் நலத்துறை, உயர்கல்வித்துறை, உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்களில் இந்த வழக்குகள் குறித்து முடிவெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.