Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh says, action taken against 2724 corrupt officials including 248 cases of prosecution sanction in 2021
21 DEC 2022 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Dr Jitendra Singh said that action taken against 2724 corrupt officials including 248 cases of prosecution sanction in 2021.
In a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today, Dr Jitendra Singh said, as per information provided by the Central Vigilance Commission (CVC), final decision was taken by the respective competent authority on the advice of the CVC in 2724 cases and out of these, 55 cases of deviation from the Commission’s advice were noted.
The Ministry / Department where the respective competent authority, including those in the organizations under them, took the final decision in the aforementioned 55 cases are – Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Civil Aviation, Ministry of Road Transport & Highways, Ministry of Ports, Shipping & Waterways, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Textile, Ministry of Coal, Department of Fertilizers, Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of Power, Department of Commerce, Department of Youth Affairs, Department of Higher Education, Government of NCT of Delhi, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs and Ministry of Home Affairs.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
2021 मध्ये 248 खटल्यांना मंजुरी देण्यासह 2724 भ्रष्ट अधिकाऱ्यांवर कारवाई - केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह यांची माहिती
21 DEC 2022 3:16PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 21 डिसेंबर 2022
वर्ष 2021 मध्ये 248 खटल्यांना मंजुरी देण्यासह 2724 भ्रष्ट अधिकाऱ्यांवर कारवाई करण्यात आली, अशी माहिती केंद्रीय कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्री डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह यांनी दिली आहे.
केंद्रीय दक्षता आयोगाने (सीव्हीसी) दिलेल्या माहितीनुसार, 2724 प्रकरणांमध्ये केंद्रीय दक्षता आयोगाच्या सल्ल्यानुसार संबंधित सक्षम प्राधिकरणाने अंतिम निर्णय घेतला आणि यापैकी आयोगाच्या सल्ल्यानुसार अन्य विभागांच्या माध्यमातून 55 प्रकरणे नोंदवण्यात आली. आज लोकसभेत एका प्रश्नाच्या लेखी उत्तरात डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह यांनी ही माहिती दिली.
रेल्वे मंत्रालय, नागरी हवाई वाहतूक मंत्रालय, रस्ते वाहतूक आणि महामार्ग मंत्रालय, बंदरे जहाजबांधणी आणि जलमार्ग मंत्रालय, वित्तीय सेवा विभाग, वस्त्रोद्योग मंत्रालय, कोळसा मंत्रालय, खते विभाग, अणुऊर्जा विभाग, ऊर्जा मंत्रालय, वाणिज्य विभाग, युवा व्यवहार विभाग, उच्च शिक्षण विभाग, दिल्ली सरकारचे एनसीटी, गृहनिर्माण आणि शहरी व्यवहार मंत्रालय आणि गृह मंत्रालय या मंत्रालयांनी/विभागांनी त्यांच्या अंतर्गत असलेल्या संस्थांसह संबंधित सक्षम प्राधिकार्‍यांनी उपरोक्त 55 प्रकरणांमध्ये अंतिम निर्णय घेतला.